Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the XXAAU SEC filings page.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 (XXAAU) reported $896K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 10.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported results are shaped more by portfolio-value movements and capital flows than by a steadily expanding operating business.
In FY2025, net income was$1.06M versus operating income of$222K , so the reported bottom line was not primarily produced by the operating result. Operating cash flow was$709K , reinforcing that the earnings spike did not translate one-for-one into cash.
Net income fell
Total assets contracted
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 generates $0.67 in operating cash flow ($709K OCF vs $1.1M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 generated $224K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.1%.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21's EBITDA was $170K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 3.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.9%.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 reported $63K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 19.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 34.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 held $596K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21's operating margin was 27.2% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 5.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.3 percentage points.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21's net profit margin was 28.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 4.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
XXAAU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $224K-0.1% | $224K-10.4% | N/A | N/A | $224K-10.4% | $250K+0.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | $61K+26.4% | $45K-15.0% | $51K-37.6% | $70K-11.8% | $48K+15.2% | $52K-2.4% | $82K+19.1% | $80K+19.9% |
| EBITDA | $170K+3.4% | $156K-7.5% | N/A | $186K-10.2% | $164K-3.2% | $169K-7.2% | N/A | $208K+6.8% |
| Net Income | $63K+19.3% | $47K-94.6% | $54K-34.9% | $73K-8.7% | $53K+24.8% | $879K+1510.3% | $83K+19.1% | $80K+19.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
XXAAU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9.2M-6.6% | $9.3M-13.9% | $9.4M-6.1% | $9.5M-6.0% | $9.9M-3.7% | $10.8M+4.1% | $10.1M-4.3% | $10.1M-4.9% |
| Current Assets | N/A | $571K | $612K+154.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $240K+33.0% | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $596K-24.6% | $571K-64.5% | $612K+154.9% | $585K+200.7% | $790K+392.0% | $1.6M+886.2% | $240K+33.0% | $195K-5.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Current Liabilities | $255K-45.4% | $240K-17.9% | $272K+3.9% | $241K-4.5% | $468K+85.9% | $292K+17.0% | $262K-4.4% | $252K-21.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Total Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Total Equity, Retained Earnings.
XXAAU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $190K+27.8% | $125K-36.6% | $199K-8.8% | $163K-21.4% | $149K-12.9% | $198K+26.9% | $219K+48.6% | $207K+50.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $109K-6.2% | $111K-4.1% | $116K-9.3% | $116K-9.3% | $116K-9.3% | $116K-9.3% | $128K0.0% | $128K0.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$173Kn/m | -$368Kn/m | N/A | N/A | -$173Kn/m | -$173Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
XXAAU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 27.2%+5.7pp | 19.9%-1.1pp | N/A | N/A | 21.5%+4.8pp | 21.0%-0.5pp | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | 28.4%+4.6pp | 21.1% | N/A | N/A | 23.8%+6.7pp | 351.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 0.7%+0.1pp | 0.5%-7.6pp | 0.6%-0.3pp | 0.8%0.0pp | 0.5%+0.1pp | 8.2%+7.6pp | 0.8%+0.2pp | 0.8%+0.2pp |
| Current Ratio | N/A | 2.38 | 2.25+1.3x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.92+0.3x | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | N/A | N/A | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Where Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 (XXAAU) reported $896K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -10.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 (XXAAU) revenue declined by 10.4% year-over-year, from $1000K to $896K in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 (XXAAU) reported a net income of $1.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 (XXAAU) had EBITDA of $687K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 (XXAAU) had an operating margin of 24.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 (XXAAU) generated $709K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 (XXAAU) had $9.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 (XXAAU) had a current ratio of 2.25 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 (XXAAU) had a return on assets of 11.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 (XXAAU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Aei Incm & GR FD LP 21 (XXAAU) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.67x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.