Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ZCSH SEC filings page.
This page shows The Zcash ETF (ZCSH) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The ETF’s reported results are driven by portfolio value changes, not operating sales, costs, or business leverage.
From FY2024 to FY2025,$200.4M of assets accompanied$177.8M of net income, while assets expanded809.4% and net income expanded1523.1% . That combination indicates the reported earnings are primarily reflecting investment performance and asset growth, rather than a conventional operating model generating revenue from customers.
The balance sheet is entirely equity-funded in the reported figures: FY2025 total liabilities were
The vehicle moved from
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for The Zcash ETF, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
The Zcash ETF reported $55.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 20193.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
The Zcash ETF's quarterly ROE was 35.9% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 34.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 137.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ZCSH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ZCSH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $155.3M+913.1% | $99.4M+560.8% | $200.4M+809.4% | $29.8M+176.3% | $15.3M+95.5% | $15.0M+50.9% | $22.0M+146.0% | $10.8M+21.8% |
| Total Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | $155.3M+913.1% | $99.4M+560.8% | $200.4M+809.4% | $29.8M+176.3% | $15.3M+95.5% | $15.0M+50.9% | $22.0M+146.0% | $10.8M+21.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
ZCSH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | 35.9%+34.2pp | -101.6%-53.8pp | 85.1%+36.2pp | 47.7%+21.9pp | 1.8%+45.8pp | -47.7%-56.2pp | 48.9%+47.6pp | 25.8%+49.1pp |
| Return on Assets | 35.9%+34.2pp | -101.6%-53.8pp | 85.1%+36.2pp | 47.7%+21.9pp | 1.8%+45.8pp | -47.7%-56.2pp | 48.9%+47.6pp | 25.8%+49.1pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where The Zcash ETF Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, The Zcash ETF (ZCSH) reported a net income of $139.5M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $177.8M.
The Zcash ETF (ZCSH) has a return on equity of 88.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
The Zcash ETF (ZCSH) had $200.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
The Zcash ETF (ZCSH) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
The Zcash ETF (ZCSH) had a return on assets of 88.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.