STOCK TITAN

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) Financials

ZHJD OTC
FY2024 annual
Revenue $246K -51.7% YoY
Net Income -$59K -693.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$116K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Oct 23, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ZHJD SEC filings page.

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) reported $246K in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 51.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI ZHJD FY2024

The business’s FY2024 contraction exposed a balance sheet where liabilities exceed assets and losses still consume cash.

In the profitable period, net profit of $10K coincided with operating cash flow of -$318K, making reported earnings poor evidence of cash economics. The following year returned to a net loss of $59K while operating cash flow remained negative at -$116K, so the earlier profit was not supported by cash conversion.

The profitable period was a brief margin inflection, not a durable cost structure: gross margin fell 47.1 percentage points to 39.1% in the latest year. Meanwhile, SG&A consumed 58.2% of revenue, leaving operating income negative at -$47K despite a smaller expense base.

Liabilities reached 306.8% of assets, up from 158.1% in the prior year, indicating that obligations expanded relative to the asset base. The current ratio fell to 0.3x from 0.6x, meaning reported current assets were below current liabilities in both periods.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Intelligent Hotel Group, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/7

Intelligent Hotel Group passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Intelligent Hotel Group reported a net loss of $59K while operations used $116K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$906
YoY-36.2%
QoQ+32.8%

Intelligent Hotel Group held $906 in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
101M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Intelligent Hotel Group had 101M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

ZHJD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZHJD quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-QQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$3K+51.4%$243K+57.3%$287K+342.9%
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$220+49.7%$66K+97.7%$31K
Gross ProfitN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$2K+51.6%$176K+46.1%$256K+293.1%
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/A$7K-90.0%N/A$13K-89.7%$53K-45.1%$69K+37.1%$157K+166.8%
Operating IncomeN/AN/A-$7K-106.5%N/A-$13Kn/m-$5Kn/m$107K+52.6%$98K+1525.2%
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$8KN/A$0
Net IncomeN/AN/A-$7K-106.5%-$105K-206.7%-$25Kn/m-$36Kn/m$107K+53.1%$98K+1501.6%
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/A$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/A$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)101M0.0%101M0.0%101M0.0%N/A101M0.0%101M0.0%101M0.0%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.

ZHJD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZHJD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-QQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Total Assets$919-99.7%$694-99.8%$109K-76.2%$136K-63.9%$323K+23.2%$316K-8.1%$458K+64.5%$377K-3.6%
Current Assets$919-99.7%$694-99.8%$109K-74.7%$136K-60.2%$323K+49.8%$316K+12.5%$430K+106.3%$342K+9.8%
Cash & Equivalents$906-36.2%$682-54.0%$3K-97.7%$737-99.2%$1K-76.8%$1K-96.7%$131K+2240.2%$96K-58.8%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
InventoryN/AN/A$24K-80.0%$24K-78.7%$109K+338.2%$105K+318.9%$121K+359.4%$114K+91.3%
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$12K-97.6%$41K-91.3%$395K-24.5%$418K-29.9%$493K-15.4%$470K-21.8%$524K+21.6%$596K-2.9%
Current Liabilities$12K-97.6%$41K-91.3%$395K-22.5%$418K-29.9%$493K-14.4%$470K-19.5%$510K+26.8%$596K+3.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%$0n/m$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$14K-52.3%$0-100.0%
Total Equity-$11Kn/m-$40Kn/m-$287Kn/m-$282Kn/m-$170Kn/m-$153Kn/m-$115Kn/m-$219Kn/m
Retained Earnings-$621Kn/m-$598Kn/m-$446Kn/m-$439Kn/m-$334Kn/m-$309Kn/m-$224Kn/m-$380Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ZHJD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZHJD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-QQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Operating Cash FlowN/AN/A-$27K-123.0%-$40K-146.6%-$28Kn/m-$167Kn/m$119Kn/m$86K-57.2%
Investing Cash Flow$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$1Kn/m$75K+766.3%$22K-50.0%$39K-60.6%-$83K-397.8%$9K-63.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ZHJD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZHJD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-QQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Gross MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A91.3%+0.1pp72.7%-5.6pp89.2%
Operating MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-179.8%44.0%-1.4pp34.3%+24.9pp
Net MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-1423.6%44.1%-1.2pp34.3%+24.8pp
Return on AssetsN/AN/A-6.4%-29.7pp-77.0%-103.0pp-7.8%+16.2pp-11.4%+16.3pp23.4%-1.7pp26.1%+24.5pp
Current Ratio0.08-0.6x0.02-0.7x0.28-0.6x0.33-0.2x0.66+0.3x0.67+0.2x0.84+0.3x0.570.0x
Asset TurnoverN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.010.0x0.530.0x0.76+0.6x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$282K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.33), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) reported $246K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -51.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) revenue declined by 51.7% year-over-year, from $510K to $246K in fiscal year 2024.

No, Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) reported a net loss of $59K in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -24.1%.

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) had a gross margin of 39.1% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) had an operating margin of -19.1% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) had a net profit margin of -24.1% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) recorded an outflow of $116K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) had $136K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) had a current ratio of 0.33 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) had a return on assets of -43.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) has negative shareholder equity of -$282K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Intelligent Hotel Group (ZHJD) reported a net loss of $59K while operations used $116K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top