STOCK TITAN

AudioCodes director sells 33,000 shares at ~$10

The Form 4 does not state Simon’s total holdings after these trades, and it reports no Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

(Moderate)
(Negative)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

AUDIOCODES LTD (AUDC) director Zehava Simon reported two indirect sales of Ordinary Shares held through D.N.Y Simon M&H Ltd. On August 31, 2026, the entity sold 6,000 shares at a weighted average price of $10.0331, in trades ranging from $10.00 to $10.07. On September 1, 2026, it sold 27,000 shares at a weighted average price of $9.9075, in trades ranging from $9.75 to $10.02. The filing does not state Simon’s total holdings after these transactions, and no Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.
Insider Simon Zehava
Role Director
Sold 33,000 shs ($328K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Ordinary Shares F2 27,000 $9.9075 $268K
Sale Ordinary Shares F1 6,000 $10.0331 $60K
Holdings After Transaction: Ordinary Shares — 0 shares (Indirect, D.N.Y Simon M&H Ltd.)
Footnotes (2)
  1. F1. The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $10.00 to $10.07. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request
  2. F2. The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $9.75 to $10.02. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request
Shares sold August 31, 2026 6,000 shares Indirect sale of Ordinary Shares by D.N.Y Simon M&H Ltd
Weighted average sale price August 31, 2026 $10.0331 per share Trades ranged from $10.00 to $10.07
Shares sold September 1, 2026 27,000 shares Indirect sale of Ordinary Shares by D.N.Y Simon M&H Ltd
Weighted average sale price September 1, 2026 $9.9075 per share Trades ranged from $9.75 to $10.02
Total shares sold across both transactions 33,000 shares Net selling activity reported in the period
weighted average price financial
"The price reported is a weighted average price."
Weighted average price is the average price of a security where each trade or component is counted according to its size, so bigger trades pull the average more than smaller ones. Think of it like calculating the average cost of a grocery haul where items you bought more of have greater influence on the final per-item cost. Investors use it to understand the true average price paid or received, judge execution quality, and compare trading performance against market movement.
open market or private transaction financial
"Sale in open market or private transaction"
indirect ownership financial
"reported as indirect ownership through D.N.Y Simon M&H Ltd."

FAQ

What insider transactions did AUDC director Zehava Simon report?

Zehava Simon reported two indirect sales of AUDIOCODES LTD Ordinary Shares through D.N.Y Simon M&H Ltd, totaling 33,000 shares, executed on August 31, 2026 and September 1, 2026, at weighted average prices of $10.0331 and $9.9075, respectively.

How many AUDC shares were sold in each transaction?

D.N.Y Simon M&H Ltd sold 6,000 AUDC Ordinary Shares on August 31, 2026 and 27,000 shares on September 1, 2026, for a total of 33,000 shares sold across the two reported transactions.

What prices were AUDC shares sold for in these insider transactions?

The August 31, 2026 sale of 6,000 shares used a weighted average price of $10.0331, with individual trades between $10.00 and $10.07. The September 1, 2026 sale of 27,000 shares used a weighted average price of $9.9075, with trades between $9.75 and $10.02.

Were the AUDC insider sales made directly by Zehava Simon?

No. The sales were reported as indirect ownership, with the shares held and sold by D.N.Y Simon M&H Ltd. The transactions are attributed to this entity associated with director Zehava Simon.

Does the filing show Zehava Simon’s remaining AUDC shareholdings?

No. The transactions list the numbers of shares sold but the total shares held after the transactions are not reported in this filing, so the remaining position cannot be determined from this document.

Were the AUDC insider sales under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan?

The filing’s Rule 10b5-1 checkbox is not marked as using a trading plan, and the footnotes do not state that these trades were made pursuant to such a plan.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
Simon Zehava

(Last)(First)(Middle)
P.O.B 9153

(Street)
KFAR SHEMARYAHU

(City)(State)(Zip)

ISRAEL

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
AUDIOCODES LTD [ AUDC ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirector10% Owner
Officer (give title below)Other (specify below)
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
08/31/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Ordinary Shares08/31/2026S6,000D$10.0331(1)27,000ID.N.Y Simon M&H Ltd.
Ordinary Shares09/01/2026S27,000D$9.9075(2)0ID.N.Y Simon M&H Ltd.
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
1. The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $10.00 to $10.07. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request
2. The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $9.75 to $10.02. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request
/s/ Meirav Shemesh on behalf of Oppenheimer Israel, as Attorney-in-fact09/02/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)