Indicate by check mark whether the registrant files or will file annual
reports under cover Form 20-F or Form 40-F.
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934,
the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.
Exhibit 99.1

Bioceres
Crop Solutions Reports
Fiscal
Third Quarter 2026
Financial
and Operational Results
Total
revenues in 3Q26 were $39.4 million
3Q26
net loss was $10.0 million and Adjusted EBITDA1 was $(0.6) million
ROSARIO,
Argentina – May 11, 2026 – Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp. (Bioceres) (NASDAQ: BIOX), a leader in the development
and commercialization of productivity solutions designed to regenerate agricultural ecosystems while making crops more resilient to climate
change, announced financial results for the fiscal third quarter ended March 31, 2026. Financial results are expressed in U.S. dollars
and are presented in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards. All comparisons in this announcement are year-over-year
(YoY), unless otherwise noted.
Presentation
of Results
In
January 2026, the Company’s Pro Farm Group (PFG) business was subject to a foreclosure auction and has been classified as
discontinued operations. Accordingly, unless otherwise indicated, the financial results discussed below reflect the Company’s continuing
operations for all periods presented, and prior-year amounts have been recast to exclude the PFG business.
Financial &
Business Highlights
| ● | Total
revenues were $39.4 million in 3Q26, a 23% year-over-year decline, reflecting softer
demand and competitive pressures in Crop Protection, together with the ongoing transition
in Seeds. Crop Nutrition revenues increased 15% during the quarter. |
| ● | Gross
profit was $12.7 million, with gross margin of 32%, reflecting lower revenues and product
mix effects across segments. Crop Nutrition results were impacted by a non-recurring obsolescence
adjustment in inoculants related to inventory normalization efforts. |
| ● | SG&A
expenses declined 16% year over year, reflecting continued execution of organizational
streamlining and cost management initiatives across the continuing operations. |
| ● | Net
loss was $10.0 million and Adjusted EBITDA1 was $(0.6) million, primarily
reflecting lower gross profit and the absence of prior-year non-cash income associated with
the reorganization in Seeds. |
| ● | Following
the Pro Farm foreclosure auction earlier this year, and the related noteholder dispute, the
Company continued advancing liability management initiatives across its operating subsidiaries,
including debt reprofiling efforts and a voluntary bond maturity extension process in Argentina. |
| 2 | BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS | THIRD QUARTER 2026 | |
Management
Review
Mr. Federico
Trucco, Bioceres’ Chief Executive Officer, commented: “This quarter reflects a period of transition and operational refocusing
for the Company. While market conditions in several areas of our business remain challenging, and the effects of the transition in Seeds
continue to weigh on reported results, we are increasingly focused on strengthening the fundamentals of the organization and prioritizing
disciplined execution across the platform.
During
the quarter, we continued advancing initiatives aimed at simplifying the organization, improving operational efficiency, strengthening
working capital management and improving cash generation and liability management across key operating subsidiaries. In parallel, we
are reinforcing governance and internal processes and conducting a strategic review of our continuing operations — including initiatives
focused on organizational streamlining and capital allocation optimization — to ensure that capital, management attention, and
resources remain aligned with the areas where we believe we can create the greatest long-term value.
We
recognize the significance of the events surrounding Pro Farm and the uncertainty generated by the ongoing litigation process. While
we continue to pursue the appropriate legal course and evaluate constructive alternatives where possible, our priority remains clear:
stabilizing the business, preserving the value of our core operations, and positioning the Company for a more resilient and sustainable
future.”
Key
Financial Metrics
Table 1: 3Q26 Key Financial Metrics
| (In
millions of U.S. dollars) | |
3Q25 | | |
3Q26 | | |
%CHANGE | |
| Revenue by Segment | |
| | |
| | |
| |
| Crop Protection | |
| 30.1 | | |
| 24.6 | | |
| -18 | % |
| Seed and Integrated Products | |
| 10.9 | | |
| 3.2 | | |
| -71 | % |
| Crop Nutrition | |
| 10.1 | | |
| 11.6 | | |
| 15 | % |
| Total Revenue | |
| 51.1 | | |
| 39.4 | | |
| -23 | % |
| Gross Profit | |
| 18.1 | | |
| 12.7 | | |
| -30 | % |
| Gross Margin | |
| 35 | % | |
| 32 | % | |
| -310
bpts | |
| | |
| 3Q25 | | |
| 3Q26 | | |
| %CHANGE | |
| GAAP Net income or loss | |
| 2.3 | | |
| (10.0 | ) | |
| -528 | % |
| Adjusted EBITDA1 | |
| 9.1 | | |
| (0.6 | ) | |
| -107 | % |
3Q26
Summary: Revenue performance in the third quarter reflects mixed demand dynamics across segments, particularly in Crop Protection,
together with the ongoing transition in Seeds toward a more asset-light model. While these factors weighed on reported revenues, Crop
Nutrition continued to grow, driven by microbeaded fertilizers.
Gross
profit and margins declined year over year, reflecting lower revenues, product mix effects, and the impact of a non-recurring obsolescence
adjustment in inoculants, associated with inventory normalization efforts during the period.
| 3 | BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS | THIRD QUARTER 2026 | |
At
the same time, the Company continued to execute on cost management and working capital initiatives, resulting in meaningful reductions
in operating expenses and improvements in cash conversion dynamics during the quarter.
Profitability
metrics were additionally impacted by the absence of prior year non-cash income associated with changes in contractual obligations and
intellectual property arrangements as part of the reorganization in Seeds, which affected year-over-year comparability.
Fiscal
Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results
Revenues
Table 2: 3Q26 Revenues by Segment
| (In
millions of U.S. dollars) | |
3Q25 | | |
3Q26 | | |
%CHANGE | |
| Revenue by Segment | |
| | |
| | |
| |
| Crop Protection | |
| 30.1 | | |
| 24.6 | | |
| -18 | % |
| Seed and Integrated Products | |
| 10.9 | | |
| 3.2 | | |
| -71 | % |
| Crop Nutrition | |
| 10.1 | | |
| 11.6 | | |
| 15 | % |
| Total Revenue | |
| 51.1 | | |
| 39.4 | | |
| -23 | % |
Revenues
were $39.4 million in 3Q26, compared to $51.1 million in the same period last year, representing a 23% year-over-year decline. Year-over-year
performance should be interpreted in the context of the Company’s transition to a continuing operations perimeter, following the
classification of the Pro Farm business as discontinued operations.
Performance
during the quarter was impacted by softer demand and competitive pressures in certain Crop Protection categories, as well as the ongoing
transition in Seeds toward a more asset-light model, both of which weighed on reported revenues. These effects were partially offset
by growth in Crop Nutrition, driven by microbeaded fertilizers.
Crop
Protection revenues were $24.6 million, down 18% year over year, reflecting lower adjuvant sales—driven by continued channel inventory
adjustments and competitive pressures—and reduced third-party product sales amid softer pricing dynamics.
Seed
and Integrated Products revenues totaled $3.2 million, compared to $10.9 million in the prior-year quarter. The year-over-year decline
primarily reflects lower seed and grain sales, as the inventory reduction process carried out over recent quarters has now been substantially
completed. Meanwhile, revenues from seed treatment packs increased during the quarter.
Crop
Nutrition revenues were $11.6 million, up 15% year over year, driven by expansion in microbeaded fertilizers, supported by a low comparable
base and stronger demand during the period, amid global supply and price uncertainty.
Overall,
revenue performance in the quarter reflects a combination of market-driven headwinds and portfolio transition effects.
| 4 | BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS | THIRD QUARTER 2026 | |
Gross
Profit & Margin
Table 3: 3Q26 Gross Profit by Segment
| (In
millions of U.S. dollars) | |
| 3Q25 | | |
| 3Q26 | | |
| %CHANGE | |
| Gross profit by Segment | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | |
| Crop Protection | |
| 11.1 | | |
| 8.7 | | |
| -22 | % |
| Seed and Integrated Products | |
| 2.1 | | |
| 1.0 | | |
| -54 | % |
| Crop Nutrition | |
| 4.9 | | |
| 3.1 | | |
| -38 | % |
| Total Gross Profit | |
| 18.1 | | |
| 12.7 | | |
| -30 | % |
| Gross Margin (%) | |
| 35 | % | |
| 32 | % | |
| -310 bpts | |
Gross
profit was $12.7 million in 3Q26, compared to $18.1 million in the same period last year, representing a 30% year-over-year decline.
The decrease reflects lower revenues, together with product mix effects and the impact of obsolescence adjustments in inoculants, discussed
below. Overall gross margin declined from 35% to 32%.
In
Crop Protection, gross profit was $8.7 million, compared to $11.1 million in the prior-year quarter, largely mirroring revenue performance.
Gross margin for the segment declined modestly, reflecting a lower participation from adjuvants within the product mix.
Gross
profit in Seed and Integrated Products totaled $1.0 million, compared to $2.1 million last year. The decline was lower than the reduction
in segment revenues, resulting in gross margin expansion from 19% to 30%. This reflects a more favorable mix, with a higher relative
contribution from seed treatment packs, which carry structurally higher margins than grain sales.
Crop
Nutrition gross profit was $3.1 million, compared to $4.9 million in 3Q25, with the decline occurring despite higher revenues. Segment
performance was primarily impacted by a non-recurring obsolescence adjustment related to inoculants following an updated inventory assessment
and normalization process conducted during the quarter. Excluding this adjustment, underlying inoculants profitability remained stable
year over year.
Absent
the inoculants obsolescence adjustment discussed above, overall gross margin performance during the quarter remained in line with the
prior-year period.
Operating
Expenses
Selling,
General and Administrative Expenses: SG&A expenses totaled $16.1 million, a 16% decline compared to $19.2 million in the same
quarter last year. The decrease reflects the continued execution of cost management initiatives and organizational streamlining initiatives
across the continuing operations, including tighter control over discretionary spending and ongoing efficiency measures implemented over
the last several quarters. Both fixed and variable expenses declined during the quarter.
D&A,
share-based incentives and transactional expenses jointly amounted to $1.4 million compared to $2.3 million last year.
Research
and Development: total R&D expenses were $1.9 million in 3Q26, compared to $2.2 million in 3Q25. D&A and share-based incentives
in R&D expenses were $1.2 million and $0.9 million, respectively.
| 5 | BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS | THIRD QUARTER 2026 | |
GAAP
Net Income & Adjusted EBITDA1
Net
loss was $10.0 million in 3Q26, compared to a net profit of $2.3 million in 3Q25. The year-over-year deterioration primarily reflects
lower operating performance, the absence of approximately $7.7 million of prior year non-cash income associated with the reorganization
in Seeds, and higher financial expenses during the quarter. These effects were partially offset by continued reductions in operating
expenses and improved contribution from joint venture results.
Adjusted
EBITDA1 was $(0.6) million in 3Q26, compared to $9.1 million in 3Q25. The year-over-year comparison was significantly
impacted by the absence of prior-year non-cash income associated with changes in contractual obligations and intellectual property arrangements
as part of the reorganization in Seeds, which affected comparability versus prior-year. Beyond this effect, underlying operating performance
reflected lower gross profit during the quarter. These impacts were partially offset by continued reductions in operating expenses resulting
from ongoing cost management initiatives, and an improvement in share of profit from joint venture results.
Financial
Income and Loss
Table
4: 3Q26 Net Financial Result
| (In
millions of U.S. dollars) | |
| 3Q25 | | |
| 3Q26 | | |
| %CHANGE | |
| Interest expenses | |
| (5.3 | ) | |
| (6.6 | ) | |
| -25 | % |
| Financial commissions | |
| 0.1 | | |
| (1.3 | ) | |
| -2713 | % |
| Changes in fair value, FX and other financial results | |
| (0.4 | ) | |
| (1.8 | ) | |
| -390 | % |
| Total Financial Result | |
| (5.6 | ) | |
| (9.7 | ) | |
| -74 | % |
Total
financial results were $(9.7) million in 3Q26, compared to $(5.6) million in 3Q25. The year-over-year change was primarily driven
by higher interest expenses, reflecting increased market rates in certain geographies and the impact of amendments to the Company’s
outstanding notes. Financial commissions also increased due to greater use of short-term financing and collection acceleration tools
to support working capital management during the quarter.
Table
6: Capitalization and Debt
| (In millions of U.S. dollars) | |
As of March, 31 | |
| | |
2025 | | |
2026 | |
| Total Debt | |
| | | |
| | |
| Short-Term Debt | |
| 181.1 | | |
| 174.7 | |
| Long-Term Debt | |
| 75.7 | | |
| 54.1 | |
| Cash and Cash Equivalents | |
| (38.5 | ) | |
| (14.4 | ) |
| Other short-term investments | |
| (0.9 | ) | |
| (0.5 | ) |
| Debt net of cash, cash equivalents and other short-term investments | |
| 217.4 | | |
| 214.0 | |
Total
Financial Debt stood at $228.8 million as of March 31, 2026, broadly stable compared to the preceding quarter.
| 6 | BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS | THIRD QUARTER 2026 | |
As
previously discussed, following the acceleration notices associated with the noteholders dispute, substantially all of the related notes
— $108.3 million — remain classified as short-term debt. The dispute subsequently led to the January 2026 foreclosure
auction involving the Pro Farm Group, which had a significant impact on the Company’s consolidated balance sheet and equity position.
The
transaction resulted in the derecognition and reclassification of approximately $194 million of net assets associated with the PFG business,
including substantial reductions in goodwill and intangible assets, together with the recognition of a related non-cash accounting loss
during the second quarter of fiscal 2026.
The
acceleration of the notes and foreclosure auction continue to be disputed by the Company and remain subject to ongoing legal proceedings.
Beyond
the noteholders’ litigation, the Company continued advancing liability management initiatives across the rest of the organization
during the quarter. In Argentina, Rizobacter continued progressing discussions with banking partners regarding the reprofiling of debt
obligations, reaching agreements covering a substantial portion of bank debt maturities. In parallel, the Company launched a voluntary
maturity extension process for local bond obligations.
Cash,
Cash Equivalents and Other Short-term Investments totaled $14.8 million at quarter end. During the period, management remained focused
on working capital discipline, tighter cash management and improving collection dynamics across the business. The resulting Net Financial
Debt was $214.0 million as of March 31, 2026, stable compared to $216.0 million in the prior-quarter (2Q26).
| 7 | BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS | THIRD QUARTER 2026 | |
Fiscal
Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Conference Call
Management
will host a conference call and question-and-answer session, which will be accompanied by a presentation available during the webcast
or accessed via the investor relations section of the company’s website.
To
access the call, please use the following information:
About Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp.
Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp. (NASDAQ: BIOX) is a leader in the development and commercialization of productivity solutions designed to
regenerate agricultural ecosystems while making crops more resilient to climate change. To do this, Bioceres’ solutions create economic
incentives for farmers and other stakeholders to adopt environmentally friendlier production practices. The company has a unique biotech
platform with high- impact, patented technologies for seeds and microbial ag-inputs, as well as next generation Crop Nutrition and Protection
solutions. For more information, visit here.
Contact
Bioceres Crop Solutions
|
|
Paula
Savanti
Head of Investor Relations
investorrelations@biocerescrops.com |
Forward-Looking
Statements
This communication includes “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the “safe harbor” provisions of
the United States Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Forward-looking statements may be identified by the use of words
such as “forecast,” “intend,” “seek,” “target,” “anticipate,” “believe,”
“expect,” “estimate,” “plan,” “outlook,” and “project” and other similar
expressions that predict or indicate future events or trends or that are not statements of historical matters. Such forward-looking statements
include estimated financial data, and any such forward-looking statements involve risks, assumptions and uncertainties. These forward-looking
statements include, but are not limited to, whether (i) the health and safety measures implemented to safeguard employees and assure
business continuity will be successful and (ii) we will be able to coordinate efforts to ramp up inventories. Such forward-looking
statements are based on management’s reasonable current assumptions, expectations, plans and forecasts regarding the company’s
current or future results and future business and economic conditions more generally. Such forward-looking statements involve risks,
uncertainties and other factors, which may cause the actual results, levels of activity, performance or achievement of the company to
be materially different from any future results expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements, and there can be no assurance
that actual results will not differ materially from management’s expectations or could affect the company’s ability to achieve
its strategic goals, including the uncertainties relating to the other factors that are described in the sections entitled “Risk
Factors” in the company's Securities and Exchange Commission filings updated from time to time. The preceding list is not intended
to be an exhaustive list of all of our forward-looking statements. Therefore, you should not rely on any of these forward-looking statements
as predictions of future events. All forward-looking statements contained in this release are qualified in their entirety by this cautionary
statement. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date they are or were made, and the company does not intend to update or otherwise
revise the forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances after the date of this release or to reflect the occurrence
of unanticipated events, except as required by law.
| 8 | BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS | THIRD QUARTER 2026 | |
Use
of non-IFRS financial information
The
company supplements the use of IFRS financial measures with non-IFRS financial measures. The non-IFRS measures should not be considered
in isolation or as a substitute for measures of performance prepared in accordance with IFRS and may be different from non-IFRS measures
used by other companies. In addition, the non-IFRS measures are not based on any comprehensive set of accounting rules or principles.
Non-IFRS measures have limitations in that they do not reflect all of the amounts associated with our results of operations as determined
in accordance with IFRS.
These
non-IFRS financial measures should only be used to evaluate the company’s results of operations in conjunction with the most comparable
IFRS financial measures. In addition, other companies may report similarly titled measures, but calculate them differently, which reduces
their usefulness as a comparative measure. Management utilizes these non-IFRS metrics as performance measures in evaluating and making
operational decisions regarding our business.
Adjusted
EBITDA1
The
company defines adjusted EBITDA1 as net income/(loss) exclusive of financial income/(costs), income tax benefit/(expense),
depreciation, amortization, share-based compensation, and one-time transactional expenses.
Management
believes that adjusted EBITDA1 provides useful supplemental information to investors about the company and its results. Adjusted
EBITDA1 is among the measures used by the management team to evaluate the company’s financial and operating performance
and make day-to-day financial and operating decisions. In addition, adjusted EBITDA1 and similarly titled measures are frequently
used by competitors, rating agencies, securities analysts, investors and other parties to evaluate companies in the same industry. Management
also believes that adjusted EBITDA1 is helpful to investors because it provides additional information about trends in the
company’s core operating performance prior to considering the impact of capital structure, depreciation, amortization and taxation
on results. Adjusted EBITDA1 should not be considered in isolation or as a substitute for other measures of financial performance
reported in accordance with IFRS. Adjusted EBITDA1 has limitations as an analytical tool, including:
•
Adjusted EBITDA1 does not reflect changes in, including cash requirements for working capital needs or contractual commitments.
•
Adjusted EBITDA1 does not reflect financial expenses, or the cash requirements to service interest or principal payments on
indebtedness, or interest income or other financial income.
•
Adjusted EBITDA1 does not reflect income tax expense or the cash requirements to pay income taxes.
•
Although depreciation and amortization are non-cash charges, the assets being depreciated or amortized often will need to be replaced
in the future, and adjusted EBITDA1 does not reflect any cash requirements for these replacements.
•
Although share-based compensation is a non-cash charge, adjusted EBITDA1 does not consider the potentially dilutive impact
of share-based compensation; and
•
Other companies may calculate adjusted EBITDA1 and similarly titled measures differently, limiting its usefulness as a comparative
measure.
| 9 | BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS | THIRD QUARTER 2026 | |
The
company compensates for the inherent limitations associated with using adjusted EBITDA1 through disclosure of these limitations,
presentation in the combined financial statements in accordance with IFRS and reconciliation of adjusted EBITDA1 to the most
directly comparable IFRS measure, income/(loss) for the period or year.
Table
7:
3Q26
Adjusted EBITDA1 Reconciliation from Profit/(Loss) for the period
| (In millions of U.S. dollars) | |
As of March, 31 | |
| | |
2025 | | |
2026 | |
| Profit/(loss) for the period | |
| 2.3 | | |
| (10.0 | ) |
| Income tax | |
| (3.6 | ) | |
| (4.0 | ) |
| Financial results | |
| 5.6 | | |
| 9.7 | |
| Depreciations & amortizations | |
| 3.8 | | |
| 3.4 | |
| Stock-based compensation charges | |
| 0.9 | | |
| 0.1 | |
| Transaction expenses | |
| - | | |
| 0.3 | |
| Adjusted EBITDA1 | |
| 9.1 | | |
| (0.6 | ) |
| 10 | BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS | THIRD QUARTER 2026 | |
Unaudited
Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income
(Figures in million of U.S. dollars)
| Continuing operations | |
Three-month period ended 03/31/2026 | | |
Three-month period ended 03/31/2025 | |
| Revenues from contracts with customers | |
| 38.2 | | |
| 50.1 | |
| Initial recognition and changes in the fair value of biological assets at the point of harvest | |
| 1.2 | | |
| 1.0 | |
| Cost of sales | |
| (26.7 | ) | |
| (33.0 | ) |
| Gross profit | |
| 12.7 | | |
| 18.1 | |
| % Gross profit | |
| 32 | % | |
| 35 | % |
| Operating expenses | |
| (18.0 | ) | |
| (21.3 | ) |
| Share of profit of JV | |
| 0.5 | | |
| (0.9 | ) |
| Change in net realizable value of agricultural products | |
| (0.2 | ) | |
| (0.2 | ) |
| Other income or expenses, net | |
| 0.7 | | |
| 8.8 | |
| Operating profit | |
| (4.3 | ) | |
| 4.3 | |
| Financial result | |
| (9.7 | ) | |
| (5.6 | ) |
| Profit/(loss) before income tax | |
| (14.1 | ) | |
| (1.2 | ) |
| Income tax | |
| 4.0 | | |
| 3.6 | |
| Profit/(loss) for the period from continuing operations | |
| (10.0 | ) | |
| 2.3 | |
| | |
| | |
| |
| Discontinued operations | |
| | |
| |
| Loss for the period from discontinued operations | |
| - | | |
| (3.9 | ) |
| Loss for the period from discontinued operations | |
| - | | |
| (3.9 | ) |
| | |
| | | |
| | |
| Other comprehensive profit/loss | |
| 0.3 | | |
| (0.8 | ) |
| Total comprehensive profit/(loss) | |
| (9.7 | ) | |
| (2.4 | ) |
| | |
| | | |
| | |
| Profit/(loss) for the period of continuing operations attributable to | |
| | | |
| | |
| Equity holders of the parent | |
| (9.0 | ) | |
| 2.6 | |
| Non-controlling interests | |
| (1.1 | ) | |
| (0.3 | ) |
| | |
| (10.0 | ) | |
| 2.3 | |
| | |
| | | |
| | |
| Weighted average number of shares | |
| | | |
| | |
| Basic | |
| 63.6 | | |
| 62.8 | |
| Diluted | |
| 63.6 | | |
| 62.8 | |
| 11 | BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS | THIRD QUARTER 2026 | |
Unaudited
Consolidated Statement of Financial Position
(Figures in million of U.S. dollars)
| ASSETS | |
31/03/2026 | | |
30/06/2025 | |
| CURRENT ASSETS | |
| | | |
| | |
| Cash and cash equivalents | |
| 14.4 | | |
| 32.7 | |
| Other financial assets | |
| 0.5 | | |
| 2.0 | |
| Trade receivables | |
| 136.3 | | |
| 165.9 | |
| Other receivables | |
| 13.0 | | |
| 15.9 | |
| Recoverable income tax | |
| 1.4 | | |
| 1.9 | |
| Inventories | |
| 48.4 | | |
| 87.6 | |
| Biological assets | |
| 4.4 | | |
| 2.4 | |
| Assets subject to foreclosure | |
| 42.4 | | |
| - | |
| Total current assets | |
| 260.7 | | |
| 308.3 | |
| NON-CURRENT ASSETS | |
| | | |
| | |
| Other financial assets | |
| 0.0 | | |
| 0.0 | |
| Trade receivables | |
| 4.8 | | |
| 2.5 | |
| Other receivables | |
| 25.7 | | |
| 23.7 | |
| Recoverable income tax | |
| 0.0 | | |
| 0.0 | |
| Deferred tax assets | |
| 6.5 | | |
| 4.9 | |
| Investments in joint ventures and associates | |
| 40.6 | | |
| 39.4 | |
| Investment properties | |
| - | | |
| 0.6 | |
| Property, plant and equipment | |
| 60.0 | | |
| 74.6 | |
| Intangible assets | |
| 83.9 | | |
| 181.2 | |
| Goodwill | |
| 36.1 | | |
| 112.2 | |
| Right of use asset | |
| 11.4 | | |
| 16.4 | |
| Total non-current assets | |
| 268.9 | | |
| 455.3 | |
| Total assets | |
| 529.6 | | |
| 763.6 | |
| LIABILITIES | |
| 31/03/2026 | | |
| 30/06/2025 | |
| CURRENT LIABILITIES | |
| | | |
| | |
| Trade and other payables | |
| 79.6 | | |
| 96.4 | |
| Borrowings | |
| 66.4 | | |
| 119.7 | |
| Employee benefits and social security | |
| 3.6 | | |
| 6.2 | |
| Deferred revenue and advances from customers | |
| 2.8 | | |
| 4.3 | |
| Income tax payable | |
| 4.8 | | |
| 0.5 | |
| Consideration for acquisition | |
| 2.1 | | |
| 1.8 | |
| Secured notes | |
| 108.3 | | |
| 102.3 | |
| Lease liabilities | |
| 2.6 | | |
| 6.9 | |
| Liabilities subject to foreclosure | |
| 27.4 | | |
| - | |
| Total current liabilities | |
| 297.5 | | |
| 338.0 | |
| NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES | |
| | | |
| | |
| Trade and other payables | |
| 46.2 | | |
| 48.5 | |
| Borrowings | |
| 54.1 | | |
| 38.2 | |
| Deferred revenue and advances from customers | |
| 1.4 | | |
| 1.4 | |
| Joint ventures and associates | |
| 0.7 | | |
| 1.0 | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | |
| 24.3 | | |
| 30.1 | |
| Provisions | |
| 1.0 | | |
| 1.3 | |
| Consideration for acquisition | |
| 0.0 | | |
| 0.4 | |
| Secured notes | |
| - | | |
| - | |
| Lease liabilities | |
| 8.6 | | |
| 9.5 | |
| Total non-current liabilities | |
| 136.4 | | |
| 130.4 | |
| Total liabilities | |
| 433.9 | | |
| 468.4 | |
| EQUITY | |
| | | |
| | |
| Equity attributable to owners of the parent | |
| 67.7 | | |
| 265.4 | |
| Non-controlling interest | |
| 27.9 | | |
| 29.8 | |
| Total equity | |
| 95.7 | | |
| 295.2 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | |
| 529.6 | | |
| 763.6 | |
| 12 | BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS | THIRD QUARTER 2026 | |