STOCK TITAN

Block, Inc. (BSQKZ) SEC Filings, Sep 10-18, 2026

BSQKZ OTC
Rhea-AI Summary

Block, Inc. (XYZ) director Eisen Anthony Mathew reported three sales of Class A Common Stock totaling 18,000 shares on September 16–18, 2026, at per-share prices between $76.55 and $78.36. The sales were effected under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 2, 2026.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Block, Inc.6,000 shares of Block common stock through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC. The shares are reported as restricted stock originally acquired from the issuer on January 31, 2022.

The notice also lists extensive Block share sales by Eisen during the prior three months, including several large blocks alongside many 6,000‑share transactions, all reported as common stock sales.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
other
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Block, Inc. director Anthony M. Eisen filed a Rule 144 notice covering the proposed sale of 6,000 shares of Block common stock through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC, with an aggregate market value of $467,820. The filing states that 540,816,000 shares of Block common stock are outstanding.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
other
Rhea-AI Summary

Block, Inc. director Anthony M. Eisen filed a Rule 144 notice covering the proposed sale of 6,000 shares of Block common stock held at Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, with an indicated aggregate market value of $470,160. The filing states that Block had 540,816,000 shares outstanding, and it also lists extensive prior sales by Eisen over the past three months, including blocks of 141,000 shares on July 15, 2026 and 41,000 shares on August 5, 2026.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
other
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Block, Inc. (XYZ) director Eisen Anthony Mathew reported selling a total of 18,000 shares of Class A Common Stock in three open-market or private transactions on September 11, 14, and 15, 2026, at prices between $78.96 and $79.96 per share, under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 2, 2026.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Block, Inc. (XYZ) received a Rule 144 notice from director Anthony M. Eisen covering a proposed sale of 6,000 shares of common stock through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC, with an indicated aggregate value of $475,860 as of September 15, 2026.

The notice also lists numerous sales of Block common stock by Eisen during the prior three months, including individual transactions of 141,000 shares for $11,776,380 on July 15, 2026, 41,000 shares for $3,519,850 on August 5, 2026, and 36,000 shares for $2,873,820 on July 2, 2026.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
other
Rhea-AI Summary

Block, Inc. (symbol XYZ) received a notice that director Anthony M. Eisen plans to sell 6,000 shares of its common stock through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC on or after September 14, 2026 under Rule 144. The filing also lists numerous prior open-market sales of Block common stock by Eisen over the past three months, including transactions of 141,000 shares on July 15, 2026 and 41,000 shares on August 5, 2026.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
other
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Block, Inc. director Anthony M. Eisen filed a notice to sell 6,000 shares of Block common stock under Rule 144. The planned sale, through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, has an aggregate market value of $479,760.00, while Block reports 540,816,000 shares of common stock outstanding. The filing also lists multiple prior Rule 144 sales over the past three months, including blocks of 141,000, 41,000, and 36,000 shares of Block common stock.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
other
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Block, Inc. (XYZ) director Eisen Anthony Mathew reported selling a total of 18,000 shares of Class A Common Stock in three open-market or private transactions. The sales occurred on September 8, 2026, September 9, 2026, and September 10, 2026, at prices of $82.18, $79.27, and $78.39 per share, respectively. According to a footnote, these transactions were effected under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 2, 2026.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
Rhea-AI Summary

Block, Inc.Anthony M. Eisen6,000 shares

The shares to be sold are restricted stock540,816,000 common shares outstanding as of September 10, 2026141,000 shares41,000 shares

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
other

FAQ

How many Block (BSQKZ) SEC filings are available on StockTitan?

StockTitan tracks 289 SEC filings for Block (BSQKZ), including 10-K annual reports, 10-Q quarterly reports, 8-K current reports, and Form 4 insider trading disclosures. Each filing includes AI-generated summaries, impact scoring, and sentiment analysis.

When was the most recent SEC filing for Block (BSQKZ)?

The most recent SEC filing for Block (BSQKZ) was filed on September 18, 2026.