STOCK TITAN

CACI shareholders elect 10 directors, approve pay

(Neutral)

Sentiment and the balance of points

Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.

Form Type
8-K

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

CACI International Inc. reported final voting results: ten director nominees—Lisa S. Disbrow, Michael Gilday, Susan M. Gordon, David F. Keffer, John S. Mengucci, Scott C. Morrison, Philip O. Nolan, Debora A. Plunkett, Stanton D. Sloane and Charles L. Szews—were elected. Shareholders approved, on an advisory basis, compensation for named executive officers and ratified PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2027. The compensation proposal received 17,309,703 votes for, 1,240,939 against and 37,829 abstentions; auditor ratification received 20,008,303 votes for, 130,325 against and 12,418 abstentions. J. William Koegel, Jr., Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary, signed the report.

Item 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders Governance
Results of a shareholder vote on proposals at an annual or special meeting.
Director nominees elected 10 nominees Board election results
Executive compensation votes for 17,309,703 votes Advisory compensation proposal
Executive compensation votes against 1,240,939 votes Advisory compensation proposal
Executive compensation abstentions 37,829 votes Advisory compensation proposal
Executive compensation broker non-votes 1,562,575 votes Advisory compensation proposal
Auditor ratification votes for 20,008,303 votes Fiscal year 2027 auditor ratification
Auditor ratification votes against 130,325 votes Fiscal year 2027 auditor ratification
Auditor ratification abstentions 12,418 votes Fiscal year 2027 auditor ratification
advisory basis regulatory
"approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation"
broker non-votes regulatory
"1,562,575 broker non-votes"
Broker non-votes occur when a brokerage firm is unable to vote on a shareholder’s behalf during a company election or decision because the shareholder has not given specific voting instructions, and the broker is not allowed or chooses not to vote on certain matters. They are important because they can affect the outcome of votes, especially when the results are close, by effectively reducing the total number of votes cast.
independent registered public accounting firm regulatory
"as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm"
An independent registered public accounting firm is an outside accounting company officially registered with the government regulator to examine and report on a public company's financial records and controls. Investors treat its reports like an impartial inspector’s certificate — they add credibility to financial statements, help spot errors or misleading claims, and reduce the risk that shareholders are relying on unchecked or biased numbers.

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

Which directors did CACI shareholders elect?

Shareholders elected ten nominees: Lisa S. Disbrow, Michael Gilday, Susan M. Gordon, David F. Keffer, John S. Mengucci, Scott C. Morrison, Philip O. Nolan, Debora A. Plunkett, Stanton D. Sloane and Charles L. Szews.

How did CACI shareholders vote on executive compensation and the auditor?

Shareholders approved named executive officer compensation on an advisory basis, with 17,309,703 votes for, 1,240,939 against and 37,829 abstentions. They ratified PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as auditor for fiscal year 2027, with 20,008,303 votes for, 130,325 against and 12,418 abstentions.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Available on EDGAR Accepted by SEC EDGAR Learn about SEC filing dates
0000016058FALSE00000160582026-10-212026-10-210000016058dei:FormerAddressMember2026-10-212026-10-21


UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20549
_________________________________________
FORM 8-K
_________________________________________
CURRENT REPORT
Pursuant to Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
Date of Report (Date of earliest event reported): October 15, 2026
_________________________________________
CACI International Inc
(Exact name of Registrant as Specified in Its Charter)
_________________________________________
Delaware001-3140054-1345888
(State or Other Jurisdiction
of Incorporation)
(Commission File Number)
(IRS Employer
Identification No.)
11487 Sunset Hills Road
Reston, Virginia
20190
(Address of Principal Executive Offices)(Zip Code)
Registrant’s Telephone Number, Including Area Code: (703) 841-7800
12021 Sunset Hills Road
Reston, Virginia 20190
(Former Name or Former Address, if Changed Since Last Report)
_________________________________________
Check the appropriate box below if the Form 8-K filing is intended to simultaneously satisfy the filing obligation of the registrant under any of the following provisions (see General Instructions A.2. below):
o
Written communications pursuant to Rule 425 under the Securities Act (17 CFR 230.425)
o
Soliciting material pursuant to Rule 14a-12 under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14a-12)
oPre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 14d-2(b) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14d-2(b))
o
Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 13e-4(c) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.13e-4(c))
Securities registered pursuant to Section 12(b) of the Act:
Title of each classTrading SymbolName of each exchange on which registered
Common StockCACINew York Stock Exchange
Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is an emerging growth company as defined in Rule 405 of the Securities Act of 1933 (§230.405 of this chapter) or Rule 12b-2 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (§240.12b-2 of this chapter).
Emerging growth companyo
If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act o




Item 5.07Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders.
The Annual Meeting of Shareholders of the Company, for which proxies were solicited pursuant to Regulation 14A under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, was held on October 15, 2026.

The results detailed below represent the final voting results:

Proposal 1

The following ten nominees were elected to the Board of Directors of the Company:

Director NameForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
Lisa S. Disbrow17,892,695687,5118,2651,562,575
Michael Gilday18,515,62162,78410,0661,562,575
Susan M. Gordon18,440,730135,88711,8541,562,575
David F. Keffer18,559,29219,2339,9461,562,575
John S. Mengucci18,431,50544,167112,7991,562,575
Scott C. Morrison18,441,475137,8549,1421,562,575
Philip O. Nolan18,188,545390,7809,1461,562,575
Debora A. Plunkett17,235,1261,342,94610,3991,562,575
Stanton D. Sloane18,410,915168,6028,9541,562,575
Charles L. Szews18,512,84766,1199,5051,562,575

Proposal 2

Shareholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation paid to the Company’s named executive officers, as disclosed pursuant to Item 402 of Regulation S-K and contained in the 2026 Proxy Statement, including the Compensation Discussion and Analysis, compensation tables and narrative discussion:

ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
17,309,7031,240,93937,8291,562,575

Proposal 3


Shareholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2027:

ForAgainstAbstain
20,008,303130,32512,418





SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.
CACI International Inc
Date: October 21, 2026By:/s/ J. William Koegel, Jr.
J. William Koegel, Jr.
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

Filing Exhibits & Attachments

4 documents

Keep reading