Welcome to our dedicated page for DILLARD'S SEC filings (Ticker: DDS), a comprehensive resource for investors and traders seeking official regulatory documents including 10-K annual reports, 10-Q quarterly earnings, 8-K material events, and insider trading forms.
Dillard’s, Inc. files SEC reports that document its retail operations, capital structure, governance and material corporate events. Recent 8-K disclosures cover operating results and financial condition, including sales, gross margin, expenses, inventory and net income measures for the company’s department-store and related businesses.
The filings also identify Class A Common Stock trading on the New York Stock Exchange under DDS and record corporate governance actions, shareholder-rights modifications, the company’s Texas corporate status, amendments to charter-related instruments and material definitive agreements. Proxy-solicitation and shareholder-vote disclosures appear where governance or transaction matters require formal investor communications.
Worley Dean L. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Dean L. Worley, VP/General Counsel & Secretary of Dillard's, Inc., received a grant of 9.0000 Common Class A shares on 2026-07-27 at 576.5700 per share, increasing his directly held Class A stake to 6508.0000 shares. A separate entry reports 3564.0000 shares held in a Common Class A Retirement Plan.
Watts Phillip R. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Senior Vice President Phillip R. Watts of Dillard's, Inc. received a grant of 10.0000 Common Class A shares on 2026-07-27 at $576.5700 per share. Following this award he directly holds 9137.0000 shares, with an additional 10378.0000 shares reported in a retirement plan account. The transaction was not reported as being made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Dillard's, Inc. Vice President James D. Stockman received a grant of 12 shares of Common Class A stock on July 27, 2026, at $576.57 per share. This is reported as a grant, award, or other acquisition rather than an open-market purchase.
Following the award, Stockman directly holds 35,423 Common Class A shares and has 21,138 shares in a Common Class A retirement plan position. The report indicates the transaction was not executed under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Mahaffy Denise Dillard reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Dillard's, Inc. director and senior vice president Denise Dillard Mahaffy reported a grant of 10.0000 shares of Common Class A stock at $576.5700 per share on July 27, 2026, increasing her directly held Class A position to 166584.0000 shares.
She also reports direct holdings of 273724.0000 shares of Common Class B stock, convertible one-for-one into Class A with no expiration, plus 60.0000 shares of Class A in a retirement plan and 7300.0000 shares of Class A held by a trust for which she serves as trustee.
MUSGRAVE BRANT reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Dillard's, Inc. corporate vice president of stores Brant Musgrave reported a grant of 8 shares of Common Class A stock on July 27, 2026 at $576.57 per share. Following this award, he directly holds 3,350 Common Class A shares and 8,510 shares in a retirement plan position.
Lucie Denise Alexandra reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. vice president Lucie Denise Alexandra received a grant of 7 shares of Common Class A stock on July 27, 2026 at $576.57 per share, bringing her direct holdings of that class to 37,125 shares. She also directly holds 5,122 Class A shares in a retirement plan and indirectly holds trust interests, including 14,557 Class B shares convertible one-for-one into Class A.
LITCHFORD MIKE reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. vice president Mike Litchford received a grant of 13 shares of Common Class A stock on July 27, 2026, at $576.57 per share. Following this award, he directly holds 3,291 Class A shares, plus 3,617 Class A shares in a retirement plan.
Chris B. Johnson, Senior Vice President of DILLARD'S, INC., reported a Form 4 transaction showing an acquisition of 12 shares of Common Class A stock on 2026-07-27, categorized as a grant or award at $576.57 per share. Following this award, Johnson directly holds 9,605 Common Class A shares, with an additional 9,356 shares held in a Common Class A retirement plan account. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan box is unchecked, indicating the transaction was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.
Jazic Annemarie reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. vice president Annemarie Jazic received a grant of 7 shares of Common Class A stock on 2026-07-27 at $576.57 per share, bringing her directly held Class A position to 38,148 shares. She also holds 6,339 Class A shares through a retirement plan and indirect interests in additional Class A shares, including a Class B position representing 14,557 underlying Class A shares held in a trust that is convertible one-for-one into Class A with no expiration.
Dillard William T. III reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. director and senior vice president William T. Dillard III received an award of 16.0000 Common Class A shares on July 27, 2026 at $576.5700 per share, increasing his direct Class A stake to 29736.0000 shares plus 15808.0000 shares in a retirement plan.
He also holds Class B shares convertible one-for-one into Class A, including 70445.0000 underlying shares held directly, 38472.0000 through a family trust, and 9618.0000 held by his spouse.