STOCK TITAN

Founder Group Ltd (FGL) SEC Filings

FGL NASDAQ

Welcome to our dedicated page for Founder Group SEC filings (Ticker: FGL), a comprehensive resource for investors and traders seeking official regulatory documents including 10-K annual reports, 10-Q quarterly earnings, 8-K material events, and insider trading forms.

Our SEC filing database is enhanced with expert analysis from Rhea-AI, providing insights into the potential impact of each filing on Founder Group's stock performance. Each filing includes a concise AI-generated summary, sentiment and impact scores, and end-of-day stock performance data showing the actual market reaction. Navigate easily through different filing types including 10-K annual reports, 10-Q quarterly reports, 8-K current reports, proxy statements (DEF 14A), and Form 4 insider trading disclosures.

Designed for fundamental investors and regulatory compliance professionals, our page simplifies access to critical SEC filings. By combining real-time SEC filing updates, Rhea-AI's analytical insights, and historical stock performance data, we provide comprehensive visibility into Founder Group's regulatory disclosures and financial reporting.

Rhea-AI Summary

Founder Group Limited (FGL) has implemented a 100-for-1 share combination of its authorised, issued, and outstanding shares, effective for marketplace trading on September 1, 2026, to help regain compliance with Nasdaq Marketplace Rule 5550(a)(2) and maintain its Nasdaq Capital Market listing.

Each 100 existing ordinary shares automatically combine into one share, with no action required by shareholders, and fractional positions are rounded up through issuance of bonus shares. After the share combination, issued and outstanding shares are approximately 73,693 Class A Shares and 1,865 Class B Shares, down from 7,369,159 and 186,358 respectively.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
current report
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Founder Group Ltd (FGL) reported mixed trading by major shareholder HRT FINANCIAL LP, a ten percent owner. On 2026-08-31 it sold 395,774 shares of Common Stock at $0.152 per share, after purchasing 107,076 shares at $0.163 per share on 2026-08-28. Post-transaction share holdings were not reported in this filing.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Founder Group Ltd (FGL) reported insider activity by major shareholder HRT Financial LP. On 26 August 2026, HRT Financial LP sold 15,788 shares of common stock at $0.224 per share. On 27 August 2026, it purchased 93,151 shares at $0.171 per share, resulting in a net share purchase over the two days.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
Rhea-AI Summary

Founder Group Ltd (FGL) received a Schedule 13G filing indicating that Marex Financial and Marex Group plc have become significant shareholders of its Class A shares. The reporting persons beneficially own 54,407 Class A shares, representing 5.17% of the class.

Marex Financial and Marex Group plc, both organized in the United Kingdom, report sole voting power and sole dispositive power over all 54,407 shares, with no shared voting or dispositive power. The filing is signed by Corporate Secretary Scott Linsley on behalf of the reporting entities.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-13.82%
Tags
ownership
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Founder Group Ltd (FGL) reported that major shareholder HRT Financial LP, a ten percent owner, conducted mixed open-market trades in its common stock. On 2026-08-25 HRT Financial purchased 232,055 shares at $0.225 per share, and on 2026-08-24 it sold 71,987 shares at $0.278 per share, resulting in a net purchase of 160,068 shares across the two days.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Founder Group Ltd (FGL) reports that it has amended the pricing terms of two financing instruments with institutional investors. A secured convertible promissory note issued to Streeterville Capital, LLC in an original principal amount of $16,070,000 is amended so that its conversion price is now the lower of 85% of the lowest daily volume-weighted average price (VWAP) over the ten prior trading days or 85% of the lowest intraday hourly VWAP on the conversion measurement date.

The company also amended Pre-Paid Purchase #1 issued to Avondale Capital, LLC in an original principal amount of $1,080,000, changing the purchase share price to the lower of 85% of the lowest daily VWAP over the ten prior trading days or 85% of the lowest intraday hourly VWAP on the purchase notice date. Both amendments state that no additional cash or property consideration was given for these changes and that all other terms of the original agreements remain in full force and effect.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
current report
Rhea-AI Summary

Founder Group Ltd (FGL) reported insider trading activity by HRT FINANCIAL LP, a ten percent owner. On August 20, 2026, HRT FINANCIAL LP sold 146,713 shares of common stock at $0.326 per share in an open market or private transaction. On August 21, 2026, it purchased 76,711 shares at $0.265 per share. Overall, the reported trades represent a net sale of 70,002 shares. Post-transaction share holdings are not stated in this report.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Founder Group Ltd (symbol: FGL) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Founder Group Ltd (symbol: FGL) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
Rhea-AI Summary

Founder Group Ltd (FGL) reported that major shareholder HRT FINANCIAL LP, a ten percent owner, purchased additional Common Stock. On 2026-08-19, HRT FINANCIAL LP bought 15,329 shares of Founder Group Ltd Common Stock at $0.382 per share, increasing its direct holdings to 188,074 shares.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider

FAQ

How many Founder Group (FGL) SEC filings are available on StockTitan?

StockTitan tracks 42 SEC filings for Founder Group (FGL), including 10-K annual reports, 10-Q quarterly reports, 8-K current reports, and Form 4 insider trading disclosures. Each filing includes AI-generated summaries, impact scoring, and sentiment analysis.

When was the most recent SEC filing for Founder Group (FGL)?

The most recent SEC filing for Founder Group (FGL) was filed on September 4, 2026.