Every Form 4 that Imunon, Inc. (IMNN) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.
A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow IMNN and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full IMNN filings page.
Imunon, Inc. (IMNN) Executive Chairman of Board Michael H. Tardugno received 7,169 common shares on September 25, 2026, as stock granted in lieu of cash for base salary. The reported price was $1.4100 per share. His direct holdings after the award were 103,921 shares; a separate holding line lists 4,622 shares held by an IRA.
Imunon, Inc. President and CEO and director Stacy Lindborg acquired 6,697 shares of common stock on September 25, 2026, as stock granted in lieu of cash for a portion of base salary. The reported price was $1.4100 per share. Her direct holdings after the award were 113,197 shares; she also reported 778 shares indirectly held by a 401(k) Plan.
Imunon, Inc. Chief Medical Officer Douglas Vincent Faller acquired 4,390 shares of common stock on September 25, 2026, as stock granted in lieu of cash for a portion of base salary. The reported price was $1.41 per share, and Faller held 45,678 shares directly after the award.
Imunon, Inc. (symbol: IMNN) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC. Tardugno Michael H reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. (IMNN) reported that Executive Chairman of the Board Michael H. Tardugno received a grant of 5,824 shares of Common Stock on September 11, 2026 at $1.47 per share, issued as stock in lieu of cash for base salary. Following this award, he holds 95,699 shares directly and 4,622 shares indirectly through an IRA. No transactions were reported under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Imunon, Inc. (IMNN) reported that President and CEO Stacy Lindborg received a grant of 5,504 shares of common stock on September 11, 2026 as a grant, award, or other acquisition. The stock was granted in lieu of cash for a portion of base salary, at a reported value of $1.47 per share, bringing Lindborg’s directly held common stock to 105,580 shares. Lindborg also holds 778 shares indirectly through a 401(k) plan. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for these transactions.
Imunon, Inc. (symbol: IMNN) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC. Faller Douglas Vincent reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. (IMNN) reported that Chief Medical Officer Douglas Vincent Faller received an equity award on September 11, 2026. He was granted 4,211 shares of Common Stock at a value of $1.47 per share, issued in lieu of cash for a portion of his base salary, bringing his directly held stake to 41,288 shares. No transactions were reported under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Imunon, Inc. (symbol: IMNN) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.
Imunon, Inc. (symbol: IMNN) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.
Imunon, Inc. (symbol: IMNN) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.
Imunon, Inc. (IMNN) reported insider equity activity by General Counsel and Corporate Secretary Susan Eylward. On 2026-08-28, she received 2,525 shares of common stock at $1.60 per share as stock granted in lieu of a portion of base salary. On 2026-08-31, she sold 2,525 shares of common stock at a weighted average price of $1.5643 per share, with individual sale prices ranging from $1.55 to $1.58 per share. Resulting share holdings are not stated in this report.
Lindborg Stacy reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. executive Stacy Lindborg, President and CEO, received an equity award of 6,615 shares of common stock on 2026-08-14. The shares were valued at $1.65 per share and were granted in lieu of cash for a portion of base salary. Following this grant, Lindborg directly holds 93,254 shares of Imunon common stock and indirectly holds an additional 778 shares through a 401(k) plan.
Faller Douglas Vincent reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. reported that Chief Medical Officer Douglas Vincent Faller received a grant of 3,516 shares of common stock on 2026-08-14. The shares were valued at $1.65 per share and were granted in lieu of cash for a portion of his base salary, bringing his direct holdings to 33,451 shares.
Tardugno Michael H reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. reporting person Michael H. Tardugno, Executive Chairman of the Board, received a grant of 7,147 shares of Common Stock on 2026-08-14. The grant was stock issued in lieu of cash for base salary, increasing his directly held position to 82,504 shares. He also reports 4,622 shares held indirectly through an IRA.
Imunon, Inc. executive Susan Eylward, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary, reported two transactions in Imunon common stock. On August 14, 2026, she acquired 2,449 shares as stock granted in lieu of cash for a portion of base salary at an indicated value of $1.65 per share. On August 17, 2026, she sold 2,449 shares in an open-market or private transaction at a weighted average price of $1.6303 per share, with individual sale prices ranging from $1.61 to $1.655 per share. Post-transaction share holdings are not stated in this report.
Pellizzari Christine A reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. director Christine A. Pellizzari received a grant of 6,934 shares of common stock on July 31, 2026, at a stated value of $1.59 per share. The shares were granted in lieu of cash for a portion of her board fees, bringing her direct holdings to 15,076 shares.
Dentzer James E reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. reported that director James E. Dentzer received a grant of 6,934 shares of common stock on July 31, 2026, as a stock grant in lieu of cash for a portion of his board fees at an indicated value of $1.59 per share. Following this award, he directly holds 21,897 shares of Imunon common stock.
Fritz Frederick J. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. director Fritz Frederick J. received an equity compensation grant of 6,934 shares of Common Stock on 2026-07-31. The shares were granted in lieu of cash for a portion of his board fees at a value of $1.59 per share. Following this non-derivative, directly owned award, his reported Common Stock holdings increased to 21,031 shares.
Braun Donald P reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. director Donald P. Braun received a grant of 6,180 shares of common stock on July 31, 2026 at $1.59 per share, issued in lieu of cash for a portion of his board fees. Following this award, he directly holds 15,499 shares.
Susan Eylward, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary of Imunon, Inc., received a grant of 2,541 shares of common stock on July 31, 2026 in lieu of a portion of base salary at $1.59 per share, then sold 2,541 shares on August 3, 2026 at a weighted average of $1.5651 per share, within a $1.56-$1.575 range.
Tardugno Michael H reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. granted its Executive Chairman Michael H. Tardugno 6,358 shares of common stock on July 31, 2026, valued at $1.59 per share, as stock in lieu of cash base salary, increasing his direct holdings to 75,357 shares plus 4,622 shares held indirectly through an IRA.
Faller Douglas Vincent reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. Chief Medical Officer Douglas Vincent Faller received a grant of 3,649 shares of common stock on July 31, 2026, valued at $1.59 per share. The shares were granted in lieu of cash for a portion of his base salary, increasing his direct holdings to 29,935 shares.
Lindborg Stacy reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. President and CEO Stacy Lindborg reported a Form 4 showing a grant of 5,010 shares of Common Stock on July 31, 2026 at $1.59 per share, described as stock granted in lieu of cash for a portion of base salary. Following this award, she holds 86,639 shares directly and 778 shares indirectly through a 401(k) plan.
Tardugno Michael H reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. executive chairman Michael H. Tardugno received a grant of 4,603 shares of common stock on July 17, 2026 at $1.83 per share, issued in lieu of cash base salary. Following this award he directly holds 68,999 shares, plus 4,622 shares held indirectly through an IRA.
Imunon, Inc. executive Susan Eylward, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary, reported two Common Stock transactions. On 2026-07-17, she received 2,150 shares at $1.8300 per share as stock granted in lieu of a portion of base salary. On 2026-07-20, she sold 2,150 shares at a weighted average price of $1.7816 per share, with individual sale prices ranging from $1.76 to $1.79. The filing indicates these trades were not made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Faller Douglas Vincent reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. granted 3,082 shares of common stock to Chief Medical Officer Douglas Vincent Faller on July 17, 2026, valued at $1.83 per share. The stock was granted in lieu of cash for a portion of his base salary, and he now directly holds 26,286 shares of Imunon common stock.
Lindborg Stacy reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. disclosed that President and CEO Stacy Lindborg received a grant of 4,907 shares of common stock on July 17, 2026 at $1.83 per share, issued in lieu of cash for a portion of her base salary. After this award she holds 81,629 shares directly and 778 shares indirectly through a 401(k) plan.
Tardugno Michael H reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. Executive Chairman Michael H. Tardugno reported updated holdings of the company’s common stock. He received a grant of 4,410 shares of common stock at $1.91 per share, described as stock granted in lieu of cash for base salary, increasing his direct ownership to 64,396 shares. A separate line shows 4,622 shares held indirectly through an IRA, reflecting indirect ownership rather than a new market transaction.
Imunon, Inc.'s General Counsel and Corporate Secretary, Susan Eylward, reported two recent transactions in the company's common stock. On July 2, 2026, she acquired 920 shares at $1.91 per share as a stock grant in lieu of a portion of her base salary. On July 6, 2026, she executed an open-market sale of 920 shares at $1.88 per share. After these transactions, she directly holds 2,896 shares of Imunon common stock.
Faller Douglas Vincent reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. reported that its Chief Medical Officer, Douglas Vincent Faller, received a stock grant of 1,308 shares of Common Stock on July 2, 2026 at a reference price of $1.91 per share. According to the footnote, this stock was granted in lieu of cash for a portion of his base salary, making it a compensation-related, non-market transaction rather than an open-market purchase. Following this award, Faller directly holds 23,204 shares of Imunon common stock.
Lindborg Stacy reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. President and CEO Stacy Lindborg received an equity grant of 2,534 shares of common stock at $1.91 per share in lieu of a portion of base salary. After this compensation-related award, she holds 76,722 shares directly and 778 shares indirectly through a 401(k) plan.
Imunon, Inc.’s Chief Medical Officer, Douglas Vincent Faller, received a stock-based bonus rather than a cash payment. He was granted 21,896 shares of Imunon common stock at a reference price of $1.72 per share as part of his 2025 compensation.
The footnote explains this stock grant was given in lieu of cash for 50% of his 2025 annual cash bonus. Following the grant, Faller directly owns 21,896 Imunon common shares, and the filing shows no related option exercises, sales, or derivative positions.
Imunon, Inc. General Counsel and Corporate Secretary Susan Eylward reported both an equity award and a stock sale. On June 25, 2026, she acquired 14,696 shares of common stock at $1.72 per share as a grant in lieu of cash for 50% of her 2025 annual cash bonus. On June 29, 2026, she executed an open-market sale of 11,800 shares at a weighted average price of $1.752 per share, with individual sale prices ranging from $1.73 to $1.80 per share. Following the sale, she directly owned 2,896 shares of Imunon common stock.
Tardugno Michael H reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. Executive Chairman Michael H. Tardugno received a stock grant as part of his 2025 compensation. He was awarded 42,519 shares of common stock at $1.72 per share, granted in lieu of cash for 50% of his 2025 annual cash bonus.
Following this grant, Tardugno holds 59,986 shares of Imunon common stock directly, plus 4,622 shares held indirectly through an IRA. The filing shows a compensation-related share award rather than an open-market purchase or sale.
Lindborg Stacy reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. President and CEO Stacy Lindborg reported a stock-based compensation grant on Common Stock. She was awarded 67,150 shares at $1.72 per share as stock granted in lieu of cash for 50% of her 2025 annual cash bonus. Following this grant, she directly holds 74,188 shares of Common Stock. She also has an indirect holding of 778 shares through a 401(k) plan, which reflects plan holdings rather than a new market transaction.
Tardugno Michael H reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. executive chairman Michael H. Tardugno reported a compensation-related stock grant rather than an open-market trade. He received 4,629 shares of Common Stock at $1.82 per share, granted in lieu of cash for base salary, bringing his direct holdings to 17,467 shares. A separate line shows 4,622 shares of Common Stock held indirectly through an IRA, reflecting existing indirect ownership rather than a new market transaction.
Lindborg Stacy reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc.’s President and CEO Stacy Lindborg received a grant of 1,803 shares of common stock on June 18, 2026 at $1.82 per share. The stock was granted in lieu of cash for a portion of base salary, so it is compensation rather than an open-market purchase. Following this grant, Lindborg directly holds 7,038 common shares. A separate entry shows 778 common shares held indirectly through a 401(k) plan, which reflects a holding record rather than a new transaction.
Tardugno Michael H reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. Executive Chairman of the Board Michael H. Tardugno reported a routine equity compensation grant and an update to his indirect holdings. He received 4,089 shares of common stock at $2.06 per share, granted in lieu of cash for base salary, bringing his direct holdings to 12,838 shares. A separate entry shows 4,622 shares of common stock held indirectly in an IRA after shares were rolled over from a 401(k) plan. The filing shows no open-market purchases or sales and no derivative positions.
Lindborg Stacy reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. President and CEO Stacy Lindborg received additional equity compensation. On June 5, she was granted 1,593 shares of Imunon common stock at $2.06 per share, described as stock granted in lieu of cash for a portion of her base salary.
Following this grant, Lindborg directly holds 5,235 common shares. She also has an indirect holding of 778 common shares through a 401(k) Plan. These are compensation-related awards rather than open-market purchases or sales.
Tardugno Michael H reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. Executive Chairman Michael H. Tardugno reported a compensation-related stock grant. He received 3,484 shares of Common Stock as a grant or award at $2.20 per share, described as stock granted in lieu of cash for base salary.
After this grant, he holds 8,749 shares of Imunon Common Stock directly. Separately, an indirect entry shows 4,622 shares held through a 401(k) Plan, reflecting retirement-plan ownership rather than an open-market transaction.
Imunon, Inc. director Christine A. Pellizzari received a grant of company common stock as part of her board compensation. She was awarded 5,557 shares of common stock, valued at $2.20 per share, in lieu of a portion of her cash board fees. Following this grant, she directly holds 8,142 shares of Imunon common stock. This is a compensation-related, not open-market, acquisition of shares.
Dentzer James E reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. director James E. Dentzer received a grant of 11,148 shares of Common Stock as part of his board compensation. The shares were granted on May 22, 2026 at a reference price of $2.20 per share in lieu of cash for a portion of his board fees. Following this award, Dentzer directly holds 14,963 shares of Imunon common stock.
Braun Donald P reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. director Donald P. Braun received a grant of 5,011 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2026 at a price of $2.20 per share. This was stock granted in lieu of cash for a portion of his board fees. Following this award, he directly holds 9,319 shares of Imunon common stock.
Fritz Frederick J. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. director Frederick J. Fritz received an equity grant of 10,330 shares of Common Stock at $2.20 per share. The Form 4 describes this as a grant or award, not an open-market purchase. After this transaction, he directly owns 14,097 Imunon shares.
According to the accompanying footnote, the stock was granted in lieu of cash for a portion of his board fees, making this a compensation-related award rather than a discretionary share purchase in the market.
Lindborg Stacy reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Imunon, Inc. President and CEO Stacy Lindborg reported a stock grant of 1,491 shares of Common Stock. The shares were granted at $2.20 per share as stock in lieu of a portion of base salary, making this a compensation-related award rather than an open-market purchase.
After the grant, Lindborg directly holds 3,642 shares of Imunon common stock and indirectly holds 778 shares through a 401(k) plan. The filing does not show any open-market buying or selling activity.
Imunon, Inc. reported an insider equity award for its CFO, Kimberly Bragg. On January 2, 2026, she received a stock option grant covering 9,050 shares of Imunon common stock at an exercise price of $3.95 per share, which the filing notes is the closing share price on the grant date. The options vest over time: one-half on the grant date, one-quarter on the first anniversary, and one-quarter on the second anniversary of the grant date. Following this grant, Bragg beneficially owns 9,050 derivative securities directly in the form of these options.
Imunon, Inc. reported an equity award to its Chief Scientific Officer, Khursheed Anwer. On January 2, 2026, he received a stock option grant covering 15,736 shares of Imunon common stock. The option has an exercise price of $3.95 per share, which matches the closing price of Imunon common stock on the grant date, and there was no cash paid for receiving the option itself.
The vesting schedule is time-based: half of the options vest on the grant date, with an additional one-quarter vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remaining one-quarter vesting on the second anniversary. All 15,736 options are reported as directly owned following this transaction.
Imunon, Inc. reported that director Frederick J. Fritz received a stock option grant on January 2, 2026. The Form 4 shows a derivative award of a Stock Option (Right to Buy) covering 5,892 shares of Imunon common stock at an exercise price of $3.95 per share, which was the closing stock price on the grant date.
The option was granted for no cash payment and is held directly by Fritz, with 5,892 derivative securities beneficially owned after the transaction. According to the vesting terms, 1/2 vests on the grant date, 1/4 on the one-year anniversary, and 1/4 on the second anniversary, and the option expires on January 2, 2036.
Imunon, Inc. Chief Medical Officer Douglas Vincent Faller reported a new stock option grant for 12,667 shares of common stock. The options were granted on January 2, 2026 with an exercise price of $3.95 per share, equal to the closing price of Imunon common stock on the grant date. The filing shows the options were acquired at a price of $0 as part of an equity award and are held directly.
The options vest over time: one-half of the grant vests on the grant date, one-quarter on the first anniversary, and the remaining one-quarter on the second anniversary of the grant date. The options are exercisable through January 2, 2036, providing the CMO with long-term equity-based incentives tied to Imunon’s share price performance.
Imunon, Inc. Executive Chairman Michael H. Tardugno received a grant of stock options for 43,821 shares on January 2, 2026. The options give him the right to buy Imunon common stock at an exercise price of $3.95 per share, which the disclosure notes was the closing price of the stock on the grant date.
The options were granted at no cash cost for the derivative security itself and expire on January 2, 2036. They vest over time, with one-half vesting on the grant date, one-quarter on the one-year anniversary of the grant, and the remaining one-quarter on the second anniversary. Following this grant, Tardugno beneficially owns 43,821 stock options directly.