UNITED STATES
[…] on the number or shares of Common Stock the Company is able to issue pursuant to the Private Placement and conversion of Series B
preferred stock.
ACTION TAKEN
This Information Statement contains a brief summary
of the material aspects of the action approved by the members of the Board of Directors of the Company and stockholders holding % of the
voting power of the outstanding shares of our capital stock (the “Majority Stockholders”).
APPROVAL OF THE ISSUANCES OF CLASS A COMMON STOCK
Under Section 78.320(2)
of the Nevada Revised Statutes (the “NRS”), “[u]nless otherwise provided in the articles of incorporation or the bylaws,
any action required or permitted to be taken at a meeting of the stockholders may be taken without a meeting if […] a written consent
thereto is signed by stockholders holding at least a majority of the voting power[.]”
Pursuant to Article II, Section
7 of our Second Amended and Restated Bylaws, “[e]xcept as otherwise provided by law, the Articles of Incorporation or these By-Laws,