STOCK TITAN

Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. (KD) SEC Filings, Aug 3-5, 2026

KD NYSE

Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s SEC filings document its enterprise technology services business, NYSE-listed common stock, operating results and material events. Recent reports include Form 8-K disclosures for quarterly and annual financial results, executive appointments and compensation arrangements, and exit or disposal activities tied to workforce rebalancing actions.

The company's filings also cover governance matters, capital-structure information for its common stock, and periodic reporting obligations, including a Form 12b-25 notification related to a delayed quarterly report. These records provide formal disclosure around Kyndryl's public-company reporting, management changes, restructuring costs and financial condition.

Rhea-AI Summary

Kyndryl Holdings reported results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, the first quarter of its fiscal 2027. Revenue was $3,618 million, down 3% year over year on both a reported and constant-currency basis, with segment revenue of $954 million in the United States, $534 million in Japan, $1,262 million in Principal Markets and $868 million in Strategic Markets.

The company recorded a pretax loss of $69 million versus pretax income of $92 million a year earlier, and a net loss of $55 million, or ($0.25) per diluted share, compared with net income of $56 million, or $0.23 per diluted share. Results included $152 million of workforce rebalancing charges, a $40 million transaction-related gain from the sale of a digital solutions subsidiary and an $38 million impairment related to a U.S. facility sale. On a non-GAAP basis, adjusted pretax loss was $37 million, adjusted net loss was $26 million or ($0.12) per diluted share, and adjusted EBITDA was $512 million with a 14.2% margin versus 17.3% in the prior-year quarter.

Cash used in operating activities was $310 million compared with $124 million, and free cash flow was a use of $401 million versus $222 million. Cash and equivalents were $2,104 million and total debt was $4,070 million as of June 30, 2026. Contract signings were $3.9 billion, up from $3.2 billion, and Kyndryl reaffirmed its fiscal 2027 outlook.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-5.38%
Tags
current report
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Kyndryl Holdings Chairman and CEO Martin J. Schroeter reported two tax-withholding dispositions of common stock on August 1, 2026. A total of 79,267 shares at $13.48 per share were withheld by the company to satisfy his tax obligations upon vesting of 86,553 and 68,717 restricted stock units granted in 2022 and 2023, respectively. These shares were offset from delivery rather than sold in the market.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Elly Keinan, Group President of Kyndryl Holdings, had the issuer withhold 34,645 and 27,506 shares of common stock on August 1, 2026 at $13.48 per share to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting restricted stock units. In total 62,151 shares were withheld, tied to RSU grants of 62,648 units (granted August 1, 2022) and 49,738 units (granted August 1, 2023). These shares were not sold on the open market but offset the vested shares delivered.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
Rhea-AI Summary

Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. reported that Interim CFO Harsh Chugh had 1,673 and 1,288 shares of common stock withheld on August 1, 2026 at $13.48 per share to satisfy tax withholding on the vesting of 4,122 and 3,272 restricted stock units. These shares were withheld by the issuer rather than sold on the market, and the transactions were not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Kyndryl Holdings reported that Chief Human Resources Officer Mark D. Paulek had 1,184 shares of common stock withheld at $13.48 per share on August 1, 2026 to cover taxes on the vesting of 2,945 restricted stock units. After this withholding, he directly holds 149,207 shares.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. director Dominic J Caruso reported an equity award of 17,844 restricted stock units representing common stock, coded as an acquisition (Code A) on July 30, 2026 at $13.45 per share. These units vest in full on the earlier of the grant’s anniversary and the company’s 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, provided that the 2027 meeting is at least 50 weeks after the 2026 annual meeting. Following this grant, Caruso directly holds 77,930 shares of Kyndryl common stock.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
Rhea-AI Summary

HARRIS JOHN D reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. director John D. Harris received a grant of 17,844 restricted stock units representing common stock on July 30, 2026, reported at $13.45 per share. After this equity award, he directly holds 77,986 shares of common stock.

The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date and the date of Kyndryl’s 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, provided that the 2027 meeting occurs at least 50 weeks after the 2026 Annual Meeting. The transaction was not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Merchant Rahul N reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Kyndryl Holdings director Rahul N. Merchant received a grant of 17,844 restricted stock units of common stock on July 30, 2026 at $13.45 per share. The units vest in full on the earlier of the grant’s anniversary and the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. After this award, he holds 35,130 shares directly and 42,800 shares indirectly through two family trusts.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Denis Machuel, a director of Kyndryl Holdings, reported an equity award of 17,844 shares of common stock in the form of restricted stock units at $13.45 per share. These units vest in full on the earlier of the grant’s one-year anniversary and the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to a timing condition tied to the 2026 meeting. On the same date, 378 shares were withheld by the company at $13.45 per share to satisfy Machuel’s tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of 6,296 previously granted restricted stock units; these shares were not sold on the open market but offset the shares delivered. The transactions were not made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider
Rhea-AI Summary

JACKSON SHIRLEY A reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. reports that director Shirley A. Jackson received an equity grant relating to 17,844 shares of common stock on July 30, 2026, recorded at $13.45 per share. A footnote explains this represents a grant of restricted stock units.

The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date and the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, provided that the 2027 meeting occurs at least 50 weeks after the 2026 annual meeting. Following this grant, Jackson directly holds 84,656 shares of Kyndryl common stock.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
insider

FAQ

How many Kyndryl Holdings (KD) SEC filings are available on StockTitan?

StockTitan tracks 106 SEC filings for Kyndryl Holdings (KD), including 10-K annual reports, 10-Q quarterly reports, 8-K current reports, and Form 4 insider trading disclosures. Each filing includes AI-generated summaries, impact scoring, and sentiment analysis.

When was the most recent SEC filing for Kyndryl Holdings (KD)?

The most recent SEC filing for Kyndryl Holdings (KD) was filed on August 5, 2026.