STOCK TITAN

Koil Energy director sells 21,875 company shares

Koil Energy Solutions, Inc. (KLNG) director Neal I. Goldman reported selling a total of 21,875 shares of common stock in early September 2026.

(Neutral)
(Negative)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Koil Energy Solutions, Inc. (KLNG) director Neal I. Goldman reported selling a total of 21,875 shares of common stock in early September 2026. He sold 7,740 shares at $3.12 per share on September 4, 2026 and 14,135 shares at $3.0495 per share on September 8, 2026. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for these transactions, and the filing does not state his remaining holdings.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.
Insider GOLDMAN NEAL I
Role Director
Sold 21,875 shs ($67K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Common Stock 14,135 $3.0495 $43K
Sale Common Stock 7,740 $3.12 $24K
Holdings After Transaction: Common Stock — 770,000 shares (Direct)
Shares sold September 4, 2026 7,740 shares Common stock sale by director Neal I. Goldman
Price September 4, 2026 sale $3.12 per share Common stock sale by director Neal I. Goldman
Shares sold September 8, 2026 14,135 shares Common stock sale by director Neal I. Goldman
Price September 8, 2026 sale $3.0495 per share Common stock sale by director Neal I. Goldman
Total shares sold 21,875 shares Aggregate of both reported September 2026 sales
open market or private transaction financial
"The sale is described as a sale in the open market or private transaction."

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

What insider transactions did KLNG disclose in this Form 4?

The Form 4 reports that director Neal I. Goldman sold a total of 21,875 shares of Koil Energy Solutions common stock in two transactions on September 4, 2026 and September 8, 2026.

How many KLNG shares did Neal I. Goldman sell on each date?

Neal I. Goldman sold 7,740 shares of KLNG common stock on September 4, 2026 and 14,135 shares on September 8, 2026, for a combined total of 21,875 shares sold.

At what prices were the KLNG shares sold in this Form 4?

The filing states that the 7,740 shares sold on September 4, 2026 were at $3.12 per share, and the 14,135 shares sold on September 8, 2026 were at $3.0495 per share.

Was a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan used for these KLNG insider sales?

No. The Form 4 indicates that these transactions were not reported as being made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Does the Form 4 show Neal I. Goldman’s remaining KLNG holdings after the sales?

No. The section that would normally show total shares held after each transaction is not completed in this Form 4, so remaining holdings are not reported.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
GOLDMAN NEAL I

(Last)(First)(Middle)
1310 RANKIN RD.

(Street)
HOUSTON TEXAS 77073

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
Koil Energy Solutions, Inc. [ KLNG ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirector10% Owner
Officer (give title below)Other (specify below)
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
09/01/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common Stock09/04/2026S7,740D$3.12784,135D
Common Stock09/08/2026S14,135D$3.0495770,000D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
/s/ Neal Goldman09/09/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading