STOCK TITAN

Medpace EVP Burwig exercises options for 3,000 shares

The options exercised had vested in full on October 27, 2025.

(Very High)

Sentiment and the balance of points

Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.

Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Medpace Holdings, Inc. Executive Vice President, Operations Susan E. Burwig exercised options for 3,000 common shares on October 12, 2026, at an exercise price of $166.73 per share. Afterward, she reported holding 70,984 common shares and 3,028 options. The transaction was not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Insights

Analyzing...

Insider BURWIG SUSAN E
Role Exec. VP, Operations
Type Security Shares Price Value
Exercise Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) F1 3,000 $0.00 $0.00
Exercise Common Stock 3,000 $166.73 $500K
Holdings After Transaction: Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) — 3,028 contracts (Direct); Common Stock — 70,984 shares (Direct)
Footnotes (1)
  1. F1. The option vested in full on October 27, 2025.
Common shares acquired 3,000 shares Through option exercise on October 12, 2026
Exercise price $166.73 per share Option exercise on October 12, 2026
Common shares following transaction 70,984 shares Reported after the October 12, 2026 transaction
Options following transaction 3,028 options Reported after the October 12, 2026 transaction
Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) financial
"Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)"
vested in full financial
"The option vested in full on October 27, 2025."
Rule 10b5-1 plan regulatory
"No Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported"
A Rule 10b5-1 plan is a prearranged, written schedule that lets corporate insiders buy or sell company stock at set times or amounts, even if they later learn material nonpublic information. Think of it like setting an automatic thermostat for trades: it creates a clear record that trades were planned in advance, reducing the risk of insider-trading accusations and helping investors trust that insider transactions are routine rather than based on secret information.

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

How many MEDP shares did Susan E. Burwig acquire through option exercise?

Susan E. Burwig exercised options for 3,000 common shares on October 12, 2026, at an exercise price of $166.73 per share. She reported 70,984 common shares afterward. The transaction was not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

When had Susan E. Burwig's MEDP options vested?

The option exercised by Susan E. Burwig had vested in full on October 27, 2025.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Available on EDGAR Accepted by SEC EDGAR Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
BURWIG SUSAN E

(Last)(First)(Middle)
C/O MEDPACE HOLDINGS, INC.
5375 MEDPACE WAY

(Street)
CINCINNATI OHIO 45227

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
Medpace Holdings, Inc. [ MEDP ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
Director10% Owner
XOfficer (give title below)Other (specify below)
Exec. VP, Operations
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
10/12/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common Stock10/12/2026M3,000A$166.7370,984D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)$166.7310/12/2026M3,000 (1)10/27/2026Common Stock3,000$03,028D
Explanation of Responses:
1. The option vested in full on October 27, 2025.
Remarks:
/s/ Stephen P. Ewald, Attorney-in-Fact for Susan E. Burwig10/14/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading