STOCK TITAN

MATERIALISE NV (MTLS) SEC Filings

MTLS NASDAQ

Materialise NV files as a foreign private issuer, and its SEC reports document financial results, capital actions, and corporate disclosures for its additive manufacturing software, medical, and manufacturing businesses. Form 6-K reports include quarterly result releases, segment revenue for Materialise Medical, Materialise Software, and Materialise Manufacturing, expense categories such as R&D, sales and marketing, and general and administrative costs, cash balances, and exhibits incorporated by reference into a Form F-3 registration statement.

The company’s filings also cover Belgian-law annual report materials, share buyback program updates, treasury-share holdings, exchange execution details, and share-capital disclosures tied to its Nasdaq ADSs and Euronext-listed ordinary shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Materialise NV repurchased 130,592 shares from October 5 through October 9, 2026, at an average price of EUR 7.47 per share, for EUR 975,791. The shares were repurchased through the NASDAQ central order book; no shares were repurchased through cross trades or block trades.

The buy-back program was announced on October 30, 2025, and repurchases began on January 26, 2026. Since then, Materialise has bought back 1,626,021 shares for EUR 8,975,171, equal to 2.8% of total shares outstanding. Materialise currently holds 1,626,021 of its own shares.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
current report
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Materialise NV (MTLS) repurchased 108,902 shares from September 28 up to and including October 2, 2026, for EUR 821,459 at an average price of EUR 7.54 per share. The purchases were made under its share-buyback program, announced October 30, 2025, which authorizes repurchases for an amount of up to EUR 30 million through a discretionary mandate to an independent financial intermediary.

Since the program began on January 26, 2026, Materialise reports repurchasing 1,495,429 shares for EUR 7,999,380. The company currently holds 1,495,429 of its own shares. The 108,902 shares reported for the period were purchased through the central order book; no cross trades or block trades were used.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
current report
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Materialise NV repurchased 31,306 shares from September 21 through September 25, 2026, at an average price of EUR 6.99 per share, for total consideration of EUR 218,945. The program gives an independent financial intermediary a discretionary mandate to repurchase shares for up to EUR 30 million.

Since the program began on January 26, 2026, Materialise has repurchased 1,386,527 shares for EUR 7,177,921, corresponding to 2.3% of total shares outstanding. Materialise currently holds 1,386,527 of its own shares. No shares were repurchased through cross trades or block trades.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
current report
Rhea-AI Summary

MATERIALISE NV (MTLS) reports progress on its ongoing share buy-back program of up to EUR 30 million, executed under a discretionary mandate to an independent financial intermediary. For the period from September 14–18, 2026, the company repurchased 32,161 shares at an average price of EUR 6.63, for a total of EUR 213,270.

Since the start of the program on January 26, 2026, Materialise has bought back 1,355,221 shares for EUR 6,958,976 (USD 8,102,813), representing 2.3% of total shares outstanding, all via the central order book on Nasdaq. Materialise currently holds 1,355,221 of its own shares.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
current report
-
Rhea-AI Summary

Materialise NV (MTLS) reports further progress on its share buy-back program, under which it granted a discretionary mandate to an independent financial intermediary to repurchase shares for up to EUR 30 million.

Between September 7 and September 11, 2026, the company repurchased 43,345 shares on Nasdaq at an average price of EUR 6.44, for a total of EUR 279,309 (USD 324,676). All trades were executed through the central order book, with no cross or block trades reported. Since the start of the program on January 26, 2026, Materialise has bought back 1,323,060 shares for EUR 6,745,706 (USD 7,857,041), representing 2.2% of its total shares outstanding, and currently holds these shares in treasury. The company states that an overview of the program is available and updated weekly on its investor relations website.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
current report
-
Rhea-AI Summary

MATERIALISE NV (MTLS) reports progress on its share buy-back program, under which it may repurchase up to EUR 30 million of shares via an independent financial intermediary. For the week from August 31 to September 4, 2026, the company repurchased 73,335 shares on Nasdaq at an average price of EUR 6.18, for a total of EUR 453,314 (USD 525,823).

Since the program started on January 26, 2026, Materialise has bought back 1,279,715 shares for EUR 6,446,397 (USD 7,532,366), equal to 2.2% of total shares outstanding. The company currently holds these 1,279,715 shares in treasury and provides weekly updates on its investor website.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
current report
Rhea-AI Summary

Materialise NV (MTLS) announced that its share buyback program will restart with effect from 31 August 2026, following the end of a closed period and renewal of the underlying authorization. The company plans to resume repurchasing shares under this renewed authorization in line with applicable legal and regulatory requirements.

Materialise will again publish weekly reports of buyback transactions on its investor website. The company emphasizes that this announcement does not create any obligation to repurchase shares in a specific amount, at a particular price, or over any period, and it may suspend, modify, or discontinue the program at any time, subject to market conditions and regulations.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
-- %
Tags
current report
-
Rhea-AI Summary

MATERIALISE NV (MTLS) reports higher revenue and a strong earnings recovery for the second quarter and first half of 2026. Q2 2026 revenue rose 8.1% to 70,073 kEUR, driven mainly by the Materialise Medical segment, which grew 12.2% to 36,873 kEUR. Software revenue declined slightly and Manufacturing grew modestly.

Q2 gross profit increased to 39,776 kEUR, though gross margin eased to 56.8%. Operating result was stable at 2,785 kEUR, but net financial result swung positively, helping net profit jump to 3,331 kEUR from 199 kEUR. Q2 adjusted EBITDA rose 15.7% to 9,593 kEUR and adjusted EBIT rose 26.9%. The quarter included 689 kEUR of non-recurring impairments tied to eyewear.

For the first half of 2026, revenue grew 3.9% to 136,349 kEUR and net profit improved to 5,152 kEUR from a (337) kEUR loss. Operating cash flow increased to 15,060 kEUR, free cash flow reached 11,368 kEUR, and net cash position rose to 74,214 kEUR. Materialise also repurchased 1,070,797 shares for 5,212 kEUR under its share buy-back program.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
11.24%
Tags
current report
-
Rhea-AI Summary

MATERIALISE NV (MTLS) reported improved results for the second quarter and first half of 2026. Q2 revenue rose 8.1% to 70,073 kEUR, driven mainly by 12.2% growth in the Materialise Medical segment and renewed growth in Manufacturing, partly offset by a small decline in Software.

Q2 Adjusted EBIT increased 26.9% to 3,880 kEUR (margin 5.5%), and net profit grew to 3,331 kEUR from 199 kEUR a year earlier, supported by a much better net financial result. Operating cash flow improved to 8,146 kEUR in Q2 and 15,060 kEUR in H1, with H1 free cash flow of 11,368 kEUR.

At June 30, 2026, Materialise held 133,735 kEUR in cash and cash equivalents and 59,521 kEUR in gross debt, resulting in a net cash position of 74,214 kEUR. The company reaffirmed its 2026 revenue guidance of 273,000–283,000 kEUR and increased its full-year Adjusted EBIT guidance to 12,000–14,000 kEUR, reflecting stronger profitability and cost discipline while continuing a share buy-back program.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
11.24%
Tags
current report
Rhea-AI Summary

MATERIALISE NV (MTLS) reported that it has published its half-year report for the six months ended June 30, 2026, in accordance with Belgian law, and furnished it as Exhibit 99.1. The unaudited condensed consolidated interim financial statements and related notes are incorporated by reference into its existing Form F-3 shelf registration.

The company explains its use of non-IFRS measures, including EBIT, EBITDA, Adjusted EBIT and Adjusted EBITDA, which are used to assess performance, monitor financial covenants and meet reporting requirements to banks. These metrics adjust net profit for taxes, financing items, joint venture results, depreciation and amortization, and certain non-recurring items such as share-based compensation, acquisition and restructuring costs. Materialise notes these measures have limitations, are not IFRS substitutes and may not be comparable with similarly titled measures of other companies.

Rhea-AI Impact
Rhea-AI Sentiment
End-of-Day
11.24%
Tags
current report

FAQ

How many MATERIALISE NV (MTLS) SEC filings are available on StockTitan?

StockTitan tracks 50 SEC filings for MATERIALISE NV (MTLS), including 10-K annual reports, 10-Q quarterly reports, 8-K current reports, and Form 4 insider trading disclosures. Each filing includes AI-generated summaries, impact scoring, and sentiment analysis.

When was the most recent SEC filing for MATERIALISE NV (MTLS)?

The most recent SEC filing for MATERIALISE NV (MTLS) was filed on October 13, 2026.