STOCK TITAN

Newsmax holder sells 331K shares at $11.15–$11.55

A ten percent owner of Newsmax Inc. reported open-market or private sales totaling 331,651 Class B shares over two days in mid-September 2026.

(Very High)
(Negative)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Newsmax Inc. (NMAX) reported that CONYERS INVESTMENTS LLC, a ten percent owner of the company, sold an aggregate of 331,651 shares of Class B Common Stock in two transactions. The sales occurred on September 14, 2026 (282,063 shares at $11.55 per share) and September 15, 2026 (49,588 shares at $11.15 per share) in open market or private transactions. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for these transactions, and the filing does not state the reporting person's holdings after the sales.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.

Insights

Analyzing...

Insider CONYERS INVESTMENTS LLC
Role 10% Owner
Sold 331,651 shs ($3.81M)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Class B Common Stock 49,588 $11.15 $553K
Sale Class B Common Stock 282,063 $11.55 $3.26M
Holdings After Transaction: Class B Common Stock — 22,001,890 shares (Direct)
Shares sold September 14, 2026 282,063 shares Class B Common Stock sold by CONYERS INVESTMENTS LLC
Price per share September 14, 2026 $11.55 per share Sale price for 282,063 Class B shares
Shares sold September 15, 2026 49,588 shares Class B Common Stock sold by CONYERS INVESTMENTS LLC
Price per share September 15, 2026 $11.15 per share Sale price for 49,588 Class B shares
Total shares sold 331,651 shares Aggregate Class B shares sold across both transactions
Class B Common Stock financial
"sold an aggregate of 331,651 shares of Class B Common Stock in two transactions"
A class B common stock is one of multiple types of a company’s ordinary shares that carries specific rights—often different voting power or dividend priority—compared with other classes. For investors it matters because those differences affect how much influence you have over company decisions, the income you might receive, and how freely the shares trade; think of it like owning a car with different keys: some keys let you start the engine and open the trunk, others only unlock the door.
ten percent owner financial
"CONYERS INVESTMENTS LLC, a ten percent owner of the company, sold"
Rule 10b5-1 regulatory
"No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for these transactions"
Rule 10b5-1 is a regulation that allows company insiders to buy or sell their shares at predetermined times, even if they have access to non-public information. It acts like setting a schedule in advance for transactions, helping prevent accusations of unfair trading. This rule provides a way for insiders to plan trades transparently, giving investors confidence that these transactions are not based on hidden information.
open market or private transaction financial
"Sale in open market or private transaction"

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

What insider activity did NMAX report in this Form 4?

Newsmax Inc. reported that CONYERS INVESTMENTS LLC, a ten percent owner, sold a total of 331,651 shares of Class B Common Stock in two transactions on September 14–15, 2026 at prices between $11.15 and $11.55 per share.

How many Newsmax Inc. (NMAX) shares were sold in each transaction?

CONYERS INVESTMENTS LLC sold 282,063 shares of Class B Common Stock on September 14, 2026 at $11.55 per share and 49,588 shares on September 15, 2026 at $11.15 per share.

What was the total number of NMAX shares sold by the reporting owner?

The reporting owner, CONYERS INVESTMENTS LLC, sold a combined total of 331,651 shares of Newsmax Inc. Class B Common Stock across the reported transactions in mid-September 2026.

Were the NMAX insider sales under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan?

No. The Form 4 indicates that the Rule 10b5-1 checkbox is not marked, so these 331,651 Class B share sales were not reported as being made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

What type of security was sold in the Newsmax Inc. (NMAX) Form 4?

The reported transactions involved Class B Common Stock of Newsmax Inc., sold by CONYERS INVESTMENTS LLC in open market or private transactions on September 14 and 15, 2026.

Does the Form 4 show CONYERS INVESTMENTS LLC’s NMAX holdings after the sales?

No. For both transactions, the line item for shares held following the transaction is left blank, so the Form 4 does not state the reporting person’s post-transaction holdings in Newsmax Inc. Class B Common Stock.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
CONYERS INVESTMENTS LLC

(Last)(First)(Middle)
PO BOX 4184

(Street)
GREENWICH CONNECTICUT 06831

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
Newsmax Inc. [ NMAX ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
DirectorX10% Owner
Officer (give title below)Other (specify below)
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
09/14/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Class B Common Stock09/14/2026S282,063D$11.5522,051,478D
Class B Common Stock09/15/2026S49,588D$11.1522,001,890D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
Thomas Peterffy09/16/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading