Every Form 4 that Primoris Services Corporation (PRIM) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.
A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow PRIM and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full PRIM filings page.
Primoris Services Corp (symbol: PRIM) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC. Stricker Travis reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp (PRIM) reported that Deputy CFO Travis Stricker received a grant of 2,081 Restricted Stock Units on September 1, 2026. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock or its cash value on settlement, at the company’s discretion.
The RSUs vest 25% on September 1, 2027, 25% on September 1, 2028, and 50% on September 1, 2029. After this grant, Stricker holds 5,278 RSUs directly and has a separate direct holding of 10,938 common shares. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for this award.
Primoris Services Corp director Patricia K. Wagner reported a bona fide gift of 2,241 shares of common stock on August 11, 2026. The shares were transferred for no consideration to the Wagner Family Trust, of which she is trustee and a beneficiary. After the transfer, she directly holds 1,220 shares and is the beneficial owner of 6,736 shares held indirectly by the Wagner Family Trust.
King David Lee reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director David Lee King received a grant of 356 shares of common stock as part of the company’s non-employee director compensation program. The award has a stated value of $37,500, determined using the average closing price during June 2026. These shares are restricted and cannot be sold for twelve months from the July 31, 2026 grant date. Following this award, King directly holds 15,297 shares of Primoris common stock. The transaction was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Saluja Harpreet reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Harpreet Saluja received a grant of 356 shares of common stock on July 31, 2026 under the non-employee director compensation program. The restricted stock has a stated value of $37,500 and cannot be sold for twelve months, bringing Saluja's direct holdings to 1,719 shares.
MCCALLISTER TERRY D reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Terry D. McCallister received a grant of 356 shares of common stock under the non-employee director compensation program, representing restricted stock valued at $37,500. The grant price was based on the average closing price during June 2026, and the shares cannot be sold for 12 months from the grant date. After this award, McCallister directly holds 21,500.055 shares, and an additional 10,000 shares are held indirectly through the Terry D. McCallister Trust dated June 14, 2013.
Wagner Patricia K reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Patricia K. Wagner received a grant of 356 shares of restricted common stock on July 31, 2026 under the non-employee director compensation program, with a stated value of $37,500. These shares cannot be sold for 12 months from the grant date.
Following the grant, Wagner holds 3,461 shares directly and 4,495 shares indirectly through the Wagner Family Trust.
MASHINSKI CARLA S reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp reported that director Carla S. Mashinski received a grant of 356 shares of restricted common stock under its non-employee director compensation program. The award has a stated value of $37,500, cannot be sold for twelve months, and brings her direct holdings to 22,448 shares.
Rodriguez Jose Ramon reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Jose Ramon Rodriguez received a grant of 356 shares of restricted common stock valued at $37,500 under the non-employee director compensation program. The award increases his direct holdings to 18,041 shares and cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date. The transaction is not reported as being made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Ching Michael E. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp reported that director Michael E. Ching received a grant of 356 shares of restricted common stock under the non-employee director compensation program, valued at $37,500. The shares cannot be sold for twelve months and increase his direct holdings to 10,754 shares.
MCCALLISTER TERRY D reported reported purchase transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Terry D. McCallister acquired 19.501 shares of common stock on 2026-07-15 at $86.66 per share through automatic dividend reinvestment in a broker-sponsored plan. After this, he directly holds 21,144.055 shares and indirectly holds 10,000 shares through a trust.
Primoris Services Corp president and CEO Vadlamudi Koti reported an open-market purchase of 7,815 shares of common stock. The trade occurred on May 27, 2026 at an average price of $127.9596 per share, and represents his directly held position of 7,815 shares after the transaction.
This Form 4/A is an amendment that updates the transaction code to “P,” confirming it as a purchase. A footnote explains the shares were bought in multiple trades within a price range of $127.81 to $128.00 per share.
Primoris Services Corp’s chief legal and administrative officer, John M. Perisich, reported open‑market sales of 29,707 shares of common stock on May 28, 2026. The sales were executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from about $125.06 to $130.24 per share as part of an annual asset diversification strategy, according to the disclosure. Following these transactions, he holds 27,574 shares directly and 133,607 shares indirectly through the Perisich Family Trust.
Primoris Services Corp President & CEO Vadlamudi Koti acquired 7,815 shares of Common Stock in insider transactions. These direct holdings increased to 7,815 shares following the acquisition.
The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $127.81 to $128.00 per share, with a reported average price of $127.9596.
Primoris Services Corp director David Lee King sold 20,000 shares of Common Stock in open-market transactions. The sales occurred on May 26, 2026, at weighted-average prices around $118.55–$120.27 per share, executed through multiple trades within narrower price ranges. King continues to hold Primoris shares directly after these transactions.
Ching Michael E. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Michael E. Ching received a grant of 268 shares of common stock as part of the company’s non-employee director compensation program. The restricted stock has a stated value of $37,500, based on the average closing price during March 2026.
Following this award, Ching directly holds 10,398 shares of Primoris common stock. The granted shares cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date, reflecting their role as long-term equity compensation rather than an open-market purchase.
Rodriguez Jose Ramon reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Jose Ramon Rodriguez received a grant of 268 shares of common stock as non-employee director compensation. The award has a stated value of $37,500, based on the average closing price during March 2026, and the shares cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date. Following this grant, Rodriguez directly holds 17,685 shares of Primoris common stock.
Primoris Services Corp director Carla S. Mashinski received a stock grant as part of regular board compensation. On the reported date, she acquired 268 shares of common stock at no cash cost under the non-employee director compensation program.
The program targets a grant value of $37,500, calculated using the average closing price during March 2026, which determined the 268-share amount. After this award, she directly holds 22,092 shares. The granted shares cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date.
Wagner Patricia K reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Patricia K. Wagner received a stock award rather than making an open-market trade. She was granted 268 shares of common stock valued at $37,500 under the non-employee director compensation program, with the price based on the average closing price during March 2026.
The restricted shares cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date. After this grant, Wagner holds 3,105 shares directly and 4,495 shares indirectly through the Wagner Family Trust dated March 24, 2008.
Schauerman John P. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director John P. Schauerman received a grant of 268 shares of restricted common stock valued at $37,500 under the company’s non-employee director compensation program. The grant value was based on the average closing price during March 2026, and the shares cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date.
Following this award, Schauerman holds 5,518 shares of Primoris common stock directly and 74,466 shares indirectly through the Schauerman Family Trust. This filing reflects routine equity compensation rather than an open-market purchase or sale.
MCCALLISTER TERRY D reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Terry D. McCallister received a stock grant and reported existing trust holdings. Under the non-employee director compensation program, he was granted 268 shares of common stock valued at $37,500, with the price per share based on the average closing price during March 2026. These shares are restricted from sale for twelve months from the grant date. Following the grant, he holds 21,124.554 common shares directly and 10,000 shares indirectly through the Terry D. McCallister Trust dated June 14, 2013.
Saluja Harpreet reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Harpreet Saluja received a restricted stock award of 268 shares of common stock. The grant has a stated value of $37,500 under the company’s non-employee director compensation program. The price per share was based on the average closing price during March 2026, and the shares cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date. Following this award, Saluja directly holds 1,363 Primoris shares.
Primoris Services Corp director David Lee King received a stock grant as part of the company’s non-employee director compensation program. On the grant date, he acquired 268 shares of common stock at no cash cost, based on a total award value of $37,500.
The number of shares was determined using the average closing price during March 2026, and these shares cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date. Following this award, King directly holds 34,941 shares of Primoris common stock.
Primoris Services Corp director Terry D. McCallister increased his holdings through automatic dividend reinvestment. On an open-market purchase coded transaction, he acquired 10.144 shares of common stock at an average price of $164.404 per share under a broker-sponsored dividend reinvestment plan.
Following this transaction, McCallister directly holds 20,856.554 shares of Primoris common stock. He also indirectly holds 10,000 shares through the Terry D. McCallister Trust dated 6/14/2013, where he serves as trustee.
Primoris Services Corp chief operating officer Jeremy Kinch reported routine equity compensation activity and a related ownership reclassification. On April 1, 2026, 244 restricted stock units vested and were settled into an equal number of Primoris common shares. The company withheld 97 of those shares, valued at $143.04 per share, to satisfy his tax obligation tied to the vesting.
The remaining 147 shares from this settlement were transferred as a bona fide gift to the Kinch Family Trust, where Kinch serves as trustee. Following this transfer, he no longer holds common stock directly, and 25,681 shares are shown as owned indirectly by the Kinch Family Trust, including 25,534 shares previously transferred to the trust that had been misclassified as directly owned in earlier reports.
Primoris Services Corp director David Lee King reported the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units into common shares. On April 1, 2026, 21,774 restricted stock units converted into an equal number of Primoris common shares. To cover related tax obligations, 8,569 common shares were withheld by the company. After these compensation and tax-withholding entries, King directly holds 34,673 shares of common stock, and the reported restricted stock unit award has been fully settled.
Primoris Services Corp Chief Operating Officer Jeremy Kinch reported several equity award-related transactions on March 1, 2026. He acquired 6,023 restricted stock units through the exercise or conversion of derivative securities and received an additional 2,323 restricted stock units as a new grant at no cash cost.
On the same date, he acquired 6,023 shares of common stock upon settlement of vested restricted stock units and was granted a further 20,290 common shares. To cover tax obligations on these vestings, 10,359 common shares were withheld and disposed of at a reported price of $150.72 per share.
Primoris Services Corp executive John M. Perisich reported equity award activity and related tax withholding. On March 1, 2026, 12,290 restricted stock units vested and were settled into the same number of common shares, and he received new grants of 2,723 restricted stock units and 48,197 shares of common stock under the company’s equity plans. To cover tax obligations on the vested awards, 30,780 shares of common stock were withheld at a price of $150.72 per share. After these transactions, he directly holds 29,707 shares of common stock and 11,958 restricted stock units, and an additional 133,607 shares are held indirectly through the Perisich Family Trust, for which he serves as trustee.
Primoris Services Corp chief financial officer Kenneth Morris Dodgen reported several equity-related transactions. On March 1, 2026, restricted stock units vested and were settled into 10,522 shares of common stock, and an additional 2,140 restricted stock units were granted under the company’s equity plan.
Following these transactions, Dodgen directly owned 101,479 shares of common stock and held 9,397 restricted stock units. A total of 21,001 common shares were withheld at a price of $150.72 per share to satisfy tax obligations related to the RSU and performance stock unit settlements. The newly granted restricted stock units vest 25% on March 1, 2027, 25% on March 1, 2028, and 50% on March 1, 2029.
Primoris Services Corp Chief Accounting Officer Travis Stricker reported multiple equity compensation events on March 1, 2026. Previously granted restricted stock units vested and were settled into 4,758 shares of common stock, while an additional 930 restricted stock units and 2,613 shares of common stock were granted under the company’s equity incentive plan.
To cover tax obligations from the vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units, 2,904 shares of common stock were withheld at a price of $150.72 per share. After these acquisitions and tax-withholding dispositions, Stricker directly held 10,938 shares of common stock and 3,197 restricted stock units, with the new restricted stock units vesting 25% on March 1, 2027, 25% on March 1, 2028, and 50% on March 1, 2029.
Vadlamudi Koti reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp president and CEO Vadlamudi Koti received a grant of 6,967 restricted stock units on March 1, 2026. These units cost $0.00 per unit and increase his directly held restricted stock units to 14,142 after the award.
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRIM common stock or the cash value of a share on settlement, at the company’s discretion. The award vests over time: 25% on March 1, 2027, 25% on March 1, 2028, and the remaining 50% on March 1, 2029.
Stricker Travis reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp chief accounting officer Travis Stricker reported an equity compensation award of 5,000 restricted stock units. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRIM common stock or its cash value on settlement, at the company’s discretion.
The restricted stock units vest in stages: 25% on January 30, 2024, 25% on January 30, 2025, and 50% on January 30, 2026. The filing notes it was submitted late due to an administrative error, and states this was not an error of the reporting person.
Schauerman John P. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director John P. Schauerman received a stock grant of 294 common shares as non-employee director compensation. The grant, valued at $37,500, was based on the average closing price during December 2025, and the shares cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date.
After this award, he directly holds 5,250 common shares. An additional 74,466 common shares are held indirectly through the Schauerman Family Trust.
Rodriguez Jose Ramon reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Jose Ramon Rodriguez reported receiving a grant of 294 shares of common stock as non-employee director compensation. The award has a stated value of $37,500, with the price per share based on the average closing price during December 2025.
After this grant, Rodriguez directly holds 17,417 shares of Primoris common stock. The granted shares are restricted and cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date.
MCCALLISTER TERRY D reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Terry D. McCallister received a grant of 294 shares of common stock as non-employee director compensation. The restricted stock award has a stated value of $37,500, with the price per share based on the average closing price during December 2025, and the shares cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date.
Following this award, McCallister holds 20,846.41 shares directly and 10,000 shares indirectly through the Terry D. McCallister Trust dated June 14, 2013.
MASHINSKI CARLA S reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Carla S. Mashinski received a grant of 294 shares of common stock under the company’s non-employee director compensation program. The award has a stated value of $37,500, with the share price based on the average closing price during December 2025. After this grant, she holds 21,824 shares directly, and the granted shares cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date.
Primoris Services Corp director David Lee King reported receiving a grant of common stock under the company’s non-employee director compensation program. He acquired 166 restricted shares on the grant date, bringing his directly held total to 21,468 shares. The program provides for restricted stock with a value of $37,500, with the price per share based on the average closing price during December 2025. Because these are restricted shares, they cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date.
Saluja Harpreet reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Harpreet Saluja received a grant of 294 shares of common stock under the company’s non-employee director compensation program. The award has a stated value of $37,500, with the price per share based on the average closing price during December 2025. After this grant, Saluja holds 1,095 common shares directly. The restricted stock cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date.
Ching Michael E. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Michael E. Ching reported an equity award of 294 shares of common stock on a Form 4. The award was granted under the non-employee director compensation program, which provides restricted stock valued at $37,500 per grant. The price per share was based on the average closing price during December 2025, resulting in the 294-share grant. After this award, Ching held a total of 10,130 shares of Primoris common stock. The granted shares cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date.
Wagner Patricia K reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Primoris Services Corp director Patricia K. Wagner received a grant of 294 shares of common stock as part of the company’s non-employee director compensation program. The restricted stock award has a stated value of $37,500, with the share count based on the average closing price during December 2025. These shares cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date. Following the award, Wagner holds 2,837 shares directly and 4,495 shares indirectly through the Wagner Family Trust.
Primoris Services Corp CAO Travis Stricker reported routine equity compensation activity. On January 30, 2026, 2,500 restricted stock units vested and were settled into 2,500 shares of common stock. To cover related tax obligations, 1,029 shares of common stock were withheld at a price of $152.47 per share. Following these transactions, Stricker directly owned 6,471 shares of Primoris common stock.
Primoris Services Corp director Terry D. McCallister reported a small automatic share purchase through a dividend reinvestment plan. On 01/15/2026, 11.908 shares of Primoris common stock were acquired at a reported price of $137.995 per share under a broker-sponsored plan that reinvests cash dividends into additional shares. After this transaction, McCallister directly held 20,552.41 shares of Primoris common stock, with an additional 10,000 shares held indirectly by the Terry D. McCallister Trust dated 6/14/2013, where he serves as trustee.
Primoris Services Corp director reported selling 7,815 shares of common stock on 12/11/2025 at a price of $136 per share. The transaction was reported as a disposition of indirectly held shares through the Schauerman Family Trust.
After this sale, the director beneficially owned 74,466 shares indirectly via the Schauerman Family Trust and 4,956 shares directly. This is a routine insider ownership update and does not describe any change in Primoris Services Corp’s business operations or financial performance.
Primoris Services Corp director reported a routine insider trade in company stock. On 12/08/2025, the reporting person sold 2,082 shares of common stock at a price of $135.1401 per share. After this sale, the insider beneficially owned 21,530 shares, held directly.
The filing is a Form 4, which discloses changes in ownership by company insiders so investors can see how directors and officers are trading the stock.
Primoris Services Corp (PRIM) reported an equity award to its President and CEO, who also serves as a director. On 11/10/2025, the executive received 7,175 restricted stock units (RSUs) under the company’s equity plan, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of PRIM common stock or the cash value of a share, at the company’s discretion, on settlement.
The RSUs vest in three equal installments: 1/3 on November 10, 2026, 1/3 on November 10, 2027, and 1/3 on November 10, 2028. The Form 4 indicates these derivative securities are held directly by the reporting person.
Primoris Services Corp (PRIM) director Patricia K. Wagner reported an open-market sale of common stock. On 11/07/2025, an affiliated trust sold 13,491 shares at a weighted average price of $125.2283, with individual trades ranging from $125.14 to $125.73. Following the transaction, Wagner reports beneficial ownership of 4,495 shares indirectly through the Wagner Family Trust and 2,543 shares held directly.
Primoris Services Corp (PRIM) insider transaction: The company’s Interim President & CEO, who is also a Director, reported a sale of common stock. On 11/10/2025, 3,500 shares of common stock were sold at a price of $130 per share (transaction code S). Following this trade, the reporting person beneficially owns 21,302 shares, held directly.
Primoris Services Corp. (PRIM) filed an amended Form 4 for interim President & CEO and director Daniel D. King. The filing reports an acquisition of 517 shares of common stock on 04/30/2025 under the company’s non‑employee director compensation program.
The amendment corrects an earlier submission that duplicated a 2023 transaction and now reflects the intended 04/30/2025 grant. The program, adopted in May 2011 and updated July 2024, provides restricted stock with a value of $37,500, with the price per share based on the average closing price during March 2025. Due to a change in Mr. King’s employment status in March 2025, the award was prorated to 517 shares.
The shares are subject to a 12‑month sale restriction from the grant date. Following the transaction, Mr. King beneficially owns 24,802 shares, held directly.
Primoris Services (PRIM) reported a Form 4 for director Patricia K. Wagner. On 10/29/2025, she received 302 shares of restricted stock under the director compensation program, reflecting a $37,500 value based on the average closing price during September 2025. These shares are subject to a 12‑month sale restriction from the grant date.
Also on 10/29/2025, Wagner transferred 615 shares of PRIM common stock to the Wagner Family Trust for no consideration. She serves as trustee and, with her immediate family, is a beneficiary, and she remains the beneficial owner of the trust’s holdings. Following these transactions, she holds 2,543 shares direct and 17,986 shares indirect through the trust.
Primoris Services Corp (PRIM) reported an insider equity award. A non-employee director received 302 shares of restricted common stock on 10/29/2025 under the company’s director compensation program. The award was set at a value of $37,500 based on the average closing price during September 2025, and the shares cannot be sold for twelve months from the grant date.
Following the transaction, the reporting person beneficially owns 20,540.502 shares directly and 10,000 shares indirectly through the Terry D. McCallister Trust dated 6/14/2013.
Primoris Services Corp (PRIM) reported a Form 4 for a non-employee director showing a grant of 302 shares of common stock on 10/29/2025 under the board’s director compensation program.
The award was valued at $37,500, based on the average closing price during September 2025, and the shares cannot be sold for 12 months from the grant date. Following this transaction, the director beneficially owns 23,612 shares, held directly.