Republic Services, Inc. filings document a Delaware environmental services company whose reports cover recycling, solid waste, special waste, hazardous waste and field services. Recent Form 8-K disclosures include quarterly and annual results, financial guidance, non-GAAP measures such as adjusted EBITDA and adjusted free cash flow, acquisition spending, capital returns and regular dividend declarations.
Governance filings include a definitive proxy statement and Form 8-K reports on director appointments, committee assignments, non-employee director compensation and amendments to the company's bylaws, including exclusive forum provisions. These records also identify board, shareholder-voting and corporate-governance matters for the RSG common stock issuer.
REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. reports that SVP Operations Kevin G. Vaughn received an acquisition of 16.57 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) on 2026-07-15, accrued as dividends on outstanding RSU awards. Each RSU has a 1 on 1 conversion into Common Stock and will vest and settle only to the extent the related RSU award vests and settles. Following this dividend-equivalent accrual, Vaughn directly holds 5,778.57 RSUs. The transaction was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Richardson Larson reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Republic Services SVP Operations Larson Richardson reported equity-based awards rather than open‑market trades. On July 15, 2026 he was credited 2 stock units, 5 performance share units and 20.5 restricted stock units linked to common stock, including cash‑settled stock units in the company’s Stock Investment Fund and dividend‑equivalent RSUs and PSUs.
Arambula Julia reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Republic Services SVP Operations Julia Arambula reported awards of derivative equity tied to common stock. She received 10 Performance Share units and 21.510 Restricted Stock Units as dividend-equivalent accruals, all on a 1-for-1 basis into common stock. Following these awards she holds 3,566 PSUs and 7,440 RSUs, some deferred under company plans, with no share sales reported.
Republic Services executive Courtney Rodriguez, EVP and Chief HR Officer, received an acquisition of 13.46 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) on 2026-07-15, tied to an underlying 1-for-1 conversion into common stock at a reference price of $217.34 per unit. These RSUs represent dividend-equivalent units accrued on outstanding RSU awards and will vest and settle only when the related awards do. Following this transaction, Rodriguez directly holds a total of 4,322.47 RSUs in the company. The award is not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Republic Services, Inc. executive Amanda Hodges, EVP and Chief Commercial Officer, received a grant of 12.8400 Restricted Stock Units on July 15, 2026, as dividend-equivalent RSUs on existing awards. These RSUs convert 1 on 1 into common stock and vest only if the related RSUs vest and settle. Following this accrual, Hodges directly holds 4,386.6300 RSUs tied to Republic Services common stock.
Republic Services, Inc. executive Catharine D. Ellingsen, EVP and Chief Legal Officer, reported two compensation-related equity acquisitions on July 15, 2026. She received 60 stock units tied to the Republic Services Stock Investment Fund and 23.71 additional Restricted Stock Units credited as dividend equivalents, bringing her direct holdings to 21,010 stock units and 8,127.24 RSUs.
Republic Services EVP and Chief Financial Officer Brian M. DelGhiaccio received stock-based compensation awards on July 15, 2026. He acquired 24 performance share units and 91 restricted stock units as dividend-related credits on previously earned or outstanding awards, some deferred under the Company’s Deferred Compensation Plan, bringing his direct PSU and RSU holdings to roughly 8,384 and 31,840 units, respectively.
Brummer Gregg reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Republic Services EVP and COO Gregg Brummer received an award of 51.73 Restricted Stock Units on July 15, 2026, credited as dividend equivalents on existing RSU awards at a reference price of $217.34 per underlying share. After this award, he directly holds 18,267.22 RSUs, some under a Deferred Compensation Plan, which vest and settle only when the related RSUs vest and settle.
REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. reported that EVP and Chief Marketing Officer Jennifer Lynn Bell received a grant of 6.460 Restricted Stock Units on 2026-07-15, representing a 1-for-1 conversion into common stock. These RSUs were accrued as dividends on outstanding RSU awards and will vest and settle only if the underlying RSUs vest and settle. A portion of the RSUs is held under the company’s Deferred Compensation Plan, and Bell’s directly held RSU balance after this grant is 2,255.970 units.
Bales Brian A reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Republic Services EVP and Chief Development Officer Brian A. Bales reported only awards of equity-based units on 2026-07-15, with no sales. He received 114 dividend-equivalent Performance Shares deferred under the Deferred Compensation Plan, bringing that balance to 39,950; 193.63 dividend-equivalent RSUs (total 67,500.11, partly deferred); and 80 stock units credited in the cash-settled Republic Services Stock Investment Fund (total 28,190 units), which tracks common stock value and receives further dividend equivalents.