STOCK TITAN

Versigent director sells 122,722 shares in 10b5-1 plan

A Versigent PLC director disclosed selling 122,722 ordinary shares over two days under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

(Very High)
(Negative)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Versigent PLC (VGNT) director Kevin P. Clark reported open-market sales of a total of 122,722 Ordinary Shares on September 8–9, 2026, in multiple tranches at weighted average prices between $44.99 and $50.12 per share, as detailed by price ranges in the footnotes.

The transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Clark on June 3, 2026 through his Kevin P. Clark 2002 Revocable Trust. The filing does not state Clark’s share holdings after these sales.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.

Insights

Analyzing...

Insider CLARK KEVIN P
Role Director
Sold 122,722 shs ($5.72M)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Ordinary Shares F1, F5 57,508 $45.49 $2.62M
Sale Ordinary Shares F1, F6 16,517 $46.27 $764K
Sale Ordinary Shares F1, F7 105 $47.08 $5K
Sale Ordinary Shares F1, F2 38,271 $47.85 $1.83M
Sale Ordinary Shares F1, F3 9,034 $48.50 $438K
Sale Ordinary Shares F1, F4 1,287 $49.67 $64K
Holdings After Transaction: Ordinary Shares — 124,849 shares (Direct)
Footnotes (7)
  1. F1. The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2026 through his Kevin P. Clark 2002 Revocable Trust.
  2. F2. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.30 to $48.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
  3. F3. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.30 to $49.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
  4. F4. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.40 to $50.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
  5. F5. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.99 to $45.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
  6. F6. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.99 to $46.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
  7. F7. All shares were sold at $47.08.
Total shares sold 122,722 shares Net shares sold across all reported transactions on September 8–9, 2026
Shares sold on September 8, 2026 48,592 shares Three sale tranches of 38,271; 9,034; and 1,287 Ordinary Shares
Shares sold on September 9, 2026 74,130 shares Three sale tranches of 57,508; 16,517; and 105 Ordinary Shares
Weighted average sale price example (38,271-share tranche) $47.85 per share September 8, 2026 sale; actual trades ranged from $47.30 to $48.29
Lowest reported price range $44.99–$45.98 per share Price range for the 57,508-share sale tranche on September 9, 2026
Highest reported price range $49.40–$50.12 per share Price range for the 1,287-share sale tranche on September 8, 2026
Rule 10b5-1 plan adoption date June 3, 2026 Date Kevin P. Clark adopted the trading plan through his 2002 Revocable Trust
Rule 10b5-1 trading plan regulatory
"The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2026"
A Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is a pre-arranged schedule that allows company insiders to buy or sell stock at specific times, even if they have inside information. It helps prevent accusations of unfair trading by making these transactions look planned and transparent, rather than sneaky or illegal.
weighted average price financial
"The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price."
Weighted average price is the average price of a security where each trade or component is counted according to its size, so bigger trades pull the average more than smaller ones. Think of it like calculating the average cost of a grocery haul where items you bought more of have greater influence on the final per-item cost. Investors use it to understand the true average price paid or received, judge execution quality, and compare trading performance against market movement.
Revocable Trust financial
"through his Kevin P. Clark 2002 Revocable Trust."
A revocable trust is a legal arrangement where the person who creates it keeps control and can change or cancel the trust at any time, while naming who will manage and receive the assets later. Think of it like a flexible folder for your investments and property that can be relabeled or reworked as circumstances change; it matters to investors because it determines how ownership is recorded, how easily assets transfer on incapacity or death, and whether holdings bypass public probate proceedings.

FAQ

What insider transactions did VGNT director Kevin P. Clark report?

Kevin P. Clark reported selling 122,722 Ordinary Shares of Versigent PLC in open-market transactions on September 8–9, 2026, executed in several tranches at different weighted average prices outlined in the filing’s footnotes.

At what prices were the VGNT shares sold by director Kevin P. Clark?

Clark’s reported sales used weighted average prices per tranche, with price ranges from $44.99 to $50.12 per share across the different trades, as specified in the separate footnotes for each transaction.

How many Versigent PLC (VGNT) shares did Kevin P. Clark sell on each date?

On September 8, 2026, Clark sold 48,592 shares in three tranches. On September 9, 2026, he sold 74,130 shares in three additional tranches, for a combined total of 122,722 shares sold.

Were Kevin P. Clark’s VGNT share sales made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan?

Yes. The filing states the sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Kevin P. Clark on June 3, 2026 through his Kevin P. Clark 2002 Revocable Trust.

Does the Form 4 state Kevin P. Clark’s remaining VGNT share ownership?

No. For each reported transaction, the column that would show total shares owned following the transaction is left blank, so the filing does not state Clark’s remaining Versigent PLC holdings after these sales.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
X
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
CLARK KEVIN P

(Last)(First)(Middle)
SPITALSTRASSE 5,

(Street)
SCHAFFHAUSEN8200

(City)(State)(Zip)

SWITZERLAND

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
Versigent PLC [ VGNT ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirector10% Owner
Officer (give title below)Other (specify below)
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
09/08/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Ordinary Shares09/08/2026S(1)38,271D$47.85(2)209,300D
Ordinary Shares09/08/2026S(1)9,034D$48.5(3)200,266D
Ordinary Shares09/08/2026S(1)1,287D$49.67(4)198,979D
Ordinary Shares09/09/2026S(1)57,508D$45.49(5)141,471D
Ordinary Shares09/09/2026S(1)16,517D$46.27(6)124,954D
Ordinary Shares09/09/2026S(1)105D$47.08(7)124,849D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
1. The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2026 through his Kevin P. Clark 2002 Revocable Trust.
2. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.30 to $48.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
3. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.30 to $49.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
4. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.40 to $50.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
5. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.99 to $45.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
6. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.99 to $46.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
7. All shares were sold at $47.08.
/s/ Janis Acosta, Attorney-in-fact for Kevin P. Clark09/10/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading