STOCK TITAN

Waste Energy CEO buys 425K shares in September

Waste Energy’s CEO reported open-market purchases totaling 425,000 common shares in September 2026.

(Neutral)
(Neutral)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

WASTE ENERGY CORP. (WAST) reports insider buying by Chairman and CEO Gallagher Scott. On September 1 and September 9, 2026, he purchased a total of 425,000 common shares in open market or private transactions at prices between $0.0024 and $0.0029 per share. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for these transactions.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.
Insider GALLAGHER SCOTT
Role Chairman and CEO
Bought 425,000 shs ($1K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Purchase Common 25,000 $0.0024 $60.00
Purchase Common 315,000 $0.0029 $913.50
Purchase Common 85,000 $0.0028 $238.00
Holdings After Transaction: Common — 1,730,714 shares (Direct)
Total shares purchased 425,000 shares Aggregate common shares bought by Gallagher Scott in September 2026
Purchase on September 1, 2026 (first trade) 315,000 shares at $0.0029 per share Common stock, non-derivative, open market or private transaction
Purchase on September 1, 2026 (second trade) 85,000 shares at $0.0028 per share Common stock, non-derivative, open market or private transaction
Purchase on September 9, 2026 25,000 shares at $0.0024 per share Common stock, non-derivative, open market or private transaction
Net buy-sell direction Net purchase of 425,000 shares No sales, gifts, or exercises reported in this Form 4
Rule 10b5-1 plan regulatory
"No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for these transactions"
A Rule 10b5-1 plan is a prearranged, written schedule that lets corporate insiders buy or sell company stock at set times or amounts, even if they later learn material nonpublic information. Think of it like setting an automatic thermostat for trades: it creates a clear record that trades were planned in advance, reducing the risk of insider-trading accusations and helping investors trust that insider transactions are routine rather than based on secret information.
open market or private transaction financial
"Purchase in open market or private transaction"
non-derivative financial
"Common stock, non-derivative, open market or private transaction"

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

What insider transactions did WAST report in this Form 4?

The Form 4 reports that Chairman and CEO Gallagher Scott purchased 425,000 common shares of Waste Energy Corp. in three open market or private transactions on September 1 and 9, 2026 at prices between $0.0024 and $0.0029 per share.

How many WAST shares did the CEO buy on each transaction date?

On September 1, 2026, Gallagher Scott bought 315,000 shares at $0.0029 and 85,000 shares at $0.0028. On September 9, 2026, he bought 25,000 shares at $0.0024 per share.

What was the total volume of WAST shares purchased by the CEO in this filing?

Across all reported transactions, Gallagher Scott purchased a net total of 425,000 common shares of Waste Energy Corp., with no sales reported in this Form 4.

Were the WAST insider purchases made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan?

No. The filing indicates the Rule 10b5-1 checkbox is not affirmed, and there is no footnote stating that these transactions were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

What type of securities did the WAST CEO purchase?

All reported transactions involve Common stock of Waste Energy Corp. as non-derivative securities, purchased in open market or private transactions.

Does the Form 4 state the CEO’s total WAST holdings after these purchases?

No. For each transaction, the field for total shares following the transaction is not reported, so the filing does not state Gallagher Scott’s overall WAST share ownership after these purchases.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
GALLAGHER SCOTT

(Last)(First)(Middle)
3250 OAKLAND HILLS COURT

(Street)
FAIRFIELD CALIFORNIA 94534

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
WASTE ENERGY CORP. [ WAST ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirector10% Owner
XOfficer (give title below)Other (specify below)
Chairman and CEO
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
09/01/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common09/01/202609/01/2026P315,000A$0.00291,620,714D
Common09/01/202609/01/2026P85,000A$0.00281,705,714D
Common09/09/202609/09/2026P25,000A$0.00241,730,714D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
/s/ Scott Gallagher09/10/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading