STOCK TITAN

Weyco Group Inc Form 4 Filings

WEYS NASDAQ

Every Form 4 that Weyco Group Inc (WEYS) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.

A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow WEYS and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full WEYS filings page.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) director Frederick P. Stratton Jr. exercised options on October 19, 2026, to acquire 13,900 common shares in five tranches, at exercise prices of $18.00, $24.00, $25.79, $28.83 and $37.22 per share. Three records report 6,870 shares delivered or withheld for payment of exercise price or tax liability: 2,000, 2,800 and 2,070 shares, each recorded at $51.87 per share.

Voting-trust records include direct and indirect entries for 3,500 shares twice and 30 shares, with the indirect entries held in the Frederick P. Stratton Jr. Survivor Trust of which Fred is trustee. Separate indirect holdings listed are 20,000 shares in Ann Stratton Marital Trust B of 2005, of which he is a trustee, and 30,300 shares in Fred and Anne Stratton 2012 Family Trust. The transactions are not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO Group’s VP - Supply Chain, Allison Woss, exercised stock options on October 13, 2026, acquiring common stock in three reported lots: 400 shares at a $24.00 exercise price per share, 694 at $28.83, and 776 at $25.79. The transactions also record 947 common shares delivered or withheld for payment of exercise price or tax liability.

Rhea-AI Summary

Weyco Group Inc.'s VP - Information Systems, George Sotiros, exercised stock options on October 9, 2026: 1,201 at $24.00 per share, 780 at $28.83, and 780 at $25.79, acquiring matching amounts of common stock. He also had 1,457 shares delivered or withheld for payment of exercise price or tax liability. No Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO Group Inc. (WEYS) reported that President and COO and director John W. Florsheim exercised stock options on October 2, 2026: 10,000 at $24.0000 per share and 4,200 at $25.7900 per share. Common-stock transaction rows also list acquisitions of 10,000 shares at $24.0000 per share, 5,600 at $25.7900 per share, and 4,200 at $25.7900 per share. The report records 5,600 Stock Option shares and 14,205 common shares delivered or withheld for payment of exercise price or tax liability. No Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.

Entries dated October 2, 2026, also list indirect holdings of 313,374 shares as trustee for children, 74,476 shares by his wife, and 221,873 shares in the John Florsheim Family Trust, of which his brother is trustee; the trust entry is described as for informational purposes only.

Rhea-AI Summary

Weyco Group Inc. Chairman & CEO Thomas W. Florsheim Jr. reported exercising stock options on October 2, 2026: 10,000 at $24.00, 5,600 at $28.83 and 4,200 at $25.79 per share. The report also records common-stock acquisitions of 10,000, 5,600 and 4,200 shares, plus 14,205 shares delivered or withheld for payment of exercise price or tax liability. It lists indirect holdings of 52,113 shares by his wife, 268,779 as trustee for children and 221,873 as trustee of John Florsheim Family Trust.

Rhea-AI Summary

Weyco Group Inc. reported that Katherine Destinon, VP, President - Nunn Bush, exercised three stock-option tranches on September 25, 2026: 1,201 at $24.00 per share, 780 at $28.83, and 785 at $25.79. Separate common-stock transaction rows record acquisitions of 1,201, 780, and 785 shares. Another transaction records 1,586 common shares delivered or withheld for payment of exercise price or tax liability, at a reported transaction price of $47.42 per share.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported that its VP/CFO, Judy Anderson, sold 1,555 shares of common stock on September 14, 2026 at $44.00 per share in an open-market or private transaction, leaving her with 15,341 common shares held directly.

She also continues to hold stock options on 600, 1,561, and 2,350 underlying common shares at exercise prices of $24.00, $28.83, and $25.79, expiring in 2031, 2032, and 2033, respectively, vesting 20% per year over five years.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) officer Dustin Combs, VP and President – Bogs & Rafters, reported selling 308 shares of common stock on September 11, 2026 at $44.36 per share in an open-market or private sale. Following the sale, he holds 3,786 common shares directly.

He also holds stock options over 781 shares at an exercise price of $28.83 expiring August 25, 2032, and options over 1,561 shares at $25.79 expiring August 25, 2033, each vesting 20% per year over five years from their respective start dates. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) officer Dustin Combs, VP and President of Bogs & Rafters, reported selling 290 shares of common stock on September 10, 2026 at $44.17 per share in an open-market or private transaction, leaving him with 4,094 common shares held directly. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported. He also continues to hold stock options on 781 shares of underlying common stock at an exercise price of $28.83 expiring August 25, 2032, and options on 1,561 shares at an exercise price of $25.79 expiring August 25, 2033, which vest 20% per year beginning August 25, 2023 and August 25, 2024, respectively.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) director Tina M. Chang reported selling 3,000 shares of common stock on September 2, 2026 at $45.07 per share in an open-market or private transaction. After this sale, she directly holds 17,833 common shares and retains multiple stock option awards on common stock with staggered vesting schedules.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported that officer Dustin Combs, VP and President – BOGS & RAFTERS, sold 1,096 shares of common stock on 2026-08-27 at $44.64 per share in an open-market or private transaction, leaving him with 4,384 common shares held directly. He also continues to hold stock options over 781 and 1,561 underlying common shares, with exercise prices of $28.83 and $25.79, vesting 20% per year over five years starting 08/25/2023 and 08/25/2024, respectively.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) insider John W. Florsheim, President and COO, reported equity compensation and related tax withholding in company stock. On 2026-08-25 he received a grant of 2,080 shares of common stock, and 801 shares were withheld at $45.58 per share to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. He also reports indirect holdings of common stock held as trustee for children, by his wife, and in a family trust, along with outstanding stock options on additional shares at exercise prices between $24.00 and $28.83.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported insider equity activity by Chairman & CEO Thomas W. Florsheim Jr. On 2026-08-25 he received a grant/award of 2,080 shares of Common Stock at no cash cost. On the same date, 846 shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock at a reference price of $45.58 per share. He also reports several indirect Common Stock holdings through his wife and as trustee for family-related trusts, plus outstanding stock options over Common Stock at exercise prices between $24.00 and $28.83 with expirations from 2031 to 2033. The Rule 10b5-1 checkbox is not marked as a plan transaction.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported equity compensation activity for officer Stephanie Lynn Liebl, VP – Finance. On 2026-08-25, she received a grant of 690 shares of Common Stock at no cash cost to her, reflecting a stock-based award.

On the same date, 216 Common shares were disposed of at $45.58 per share to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock, as disclosed in the footnote. The filing also shows she directly holds stock options over 300, 400, and 600 underlying Common shares with exercise prices of $24.00, $28.83, and $25.79, expiring between 2031 and 2033, each vesting at 20% per year over five years beginning in 2022, 2023, and 2024 respectively.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported that officer Jeffrey S. Douglass, VP Marketing, received a grant of 1,360 shares of common stock on 2026-08-25 as a stock award. On the same date, 438 shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities upon vesting of restricted stock at $45.58 per share. The filing also lists outstanding employee stock options over common stock: 500 shares at $24.00 expiring 2031-08-25, 1,561 shares at $28.83 expiring 2032-08-25, and 2,350 shares at $25.79 expiring 2033-08-25, each vesting 20% per year over five years.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported insider equity moves by Allison Woss, VP – Supply Chain. On 2026-08-25, Woss received a grant of 1,360 shares of Common Stock. On the same date, 404 shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. The filing also lists three outstanding stock option awards with exercise prices between $24.00 and $28.83 per share and expirations from 2031 to 2033.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported that officer George Sotiros, VP – Information Systems, received a grant or award of 1,360 shares of common stock on 2026-08-25. On the same date, 406 shares were withheld and disposed of at $45.58 per share to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. Sotiros also holds stock options on common stock with exercise prices of $24.00, $28.83 and $25.79, covering 1,201, 1,561 and 2,341 underlying shares, expiring between 2023-08-25 and 2032-08-25.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported that executive Kevin Schiff, VP and President – Florsheim, received a grant/award of 1,360 shares of common stock on August 25, 2026, at no stated cost. On the same date, 402 shares of common stock were withheld at $45.58 per share to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Schiff also holds several stock option awards on common stock with exercise prices ranging from $18.00 to $28.83 per share and expiration dates from 2030 through 2033, each vesting 20% per year over five years. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan checkbox was not marked as applicable.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported multiple equity transactions by officer Dustin Combs on August 25, 2026. Combs exercised stock options covering 2,761 shares of common stock at exercise prices of $24.00, $28.83, and $25.79 per share and received the corresponding common shares. He also received a separate grant of 1,360 common shares at no cost and had a total of 2,096 common shares delivered or withheld to cover exercise price or tax liabilities.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported that officer Katherine Destinon, VP and President – Nunn Bush, received a grant of 1,360 shares of Common Stock on August 25, 2026 as a compensation award. On the same date, 439 shares were withheld at $45.58 per share to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. She also holds stock options on WEYS common stock with exercise prices between $24.00 and $28.83, expiring from 2031 to 2033, covering an aggregate of 5,108 underlying shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported that officer Brian Flannery, VP and President - Stacy Adams, had equity compensation activity in the company’s common stock on 2026-08-25. He received a grant/award of 1,360 shares of common stock at a reported price of $0.00 per share, indicating a compensation-related award rather than a market purchase.

On the same date, 392 shares of common stock were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock at $45.58 per share, classified as a code F disposition. Flannery also holds stock options over common stock with exercise prices of $24.00 (underlying 1,201 shares, expiring 2031-08-25), $28.83 (1,561 shares, expiring 2032-08-25), and $25.79 (2,341 shares, expiring 2033-08-25), all reported as directly owned.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported insider equity activity by VP/CFO Judy Anderson on 2026-08-25. She received a grant of 1,360 shares of common stock at no cost, and 437 shares of common stock were withheld under Code F at $45.58 per share to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. She also holds stock options on common stock with exercise prices of $24.00, $28.83, and $25.79 for 600, 1,561, and 2,350 underlying shares, respectively, vesting 20% per year over five years and expiring between 2031 and 2033.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported that Joshua Wisenthal, President of Weyco Canada, received a grant of 925 shares of Common Stock on 2026-08-25 as a non-cash award, increasing his directly held Common Stock to 8,375 shares. He also reports multiple outstanding stock option positions on WEYS Common Stock with various exercise prices and expiration dates.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (symbol: WEYS) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) director Thomas W. Florsheim reported several equity movements. On August 25, 2026, he received a grant of 1,265 shares of common stock. On August 25 and 26, he made paired voting trust transfers of 2,390 and 310 shares from direct ownership into a revocable trust, with no stated consideration. He also reports indirect ownership of 77,688 common shares held by his wife and multiple outstanding stock option awards with exercise prices between $18.00 and $37.22 expiring from 2027 through 2033.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) director Frederick P. Stratton Jr. reported several equity-related changes. On 2026-08-25 he received a grant of 1,265 shares of Common Stock at no cost. On 2026-08-25 and 2026-08-26, a total of 2,700 shares were reclassified from his direct holdings into the Frederick P. Stratton Jr. Survivor Trust via code Z voting trust transactions, reported as dispositions from direct ownership and matching acquisitions by the trust. Indirect holdings also include 20,000 shares in the Ann Stratton Marital Trust B of 2005 and 30,300 shares in the Fred and Anne Stratton 2012 Family Trust. Stratton also holds several outstanding stock option awards on WEYS common stock with exercise prices between $18.00 and $37.22 and expiration dates from 2028 through 2033, each vesting 20% per year over five years. The Rule 10b5-1 checkbox for these transactions was not marked as being pursuant to a trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) director Tina M. Chang reported a compensation-related equity award and existing option holdings. On 2026-08-25 she received a grant of 1,265 shares of Common Stock at $0.00 per share, bringing her direct Common Stock holdings to 20,833 shares. She also reports five outstanding Stock Option awards over 3,500 underlying shares each, with exercise prices from $18.00 to $28.83 and expiration dates between 2029 and 2033. Footnotes state these options generally vest 20% per year over four or five years from their respective vesting start dates.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (symbol: WEYS) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) director Cory L. Nettles reported an equity award of 1,265 shares of Common Stock on 2026-08-25, recorded as a grant or award with no cash price per share. Following this award, Nettles directly holds 16,529 Common shares. He also holds multiple stock options on Common Stock, with exercise prices between $18.00 and $37.22 per share and expiration dates ranging from 2027-08-25 to 2033-08-25, each vesting in annual installments as described in the footnotes.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC (WEYS) reported that officer Jeffrey S. Douglass, VP, Marketing, exercised stock options on August 20, 2026. He exercised options covering 2,152 shares of common stock (1,200 at $37.22 and 952 at $28.83). In a related transaction, 1,609 shares of common stock were delivered or withheld to cover the exercise price or tax liability. After these transactions, he continues to hold stock options over 500 shares at $24.00 expiring August 25, 2031 and 2,350 shares at $25.79 expiring August 25, 2033, all held directly.

Rhea-AI Summary

For Weyco Group Inc. (WEYS), President and COO John W. Florsheim reported a bona fide gift of 1,110 shares of common stock on 2026-08-18 from an account held indirectly as Trustee for Children, with that indirect trustee holding now at 313,374 shares. He also reports 430,972 common shares held directly, and indirect holdings of 74,476 shares by his wife and 221,873 shares in the John Florsheim Family Trust. In addition, he holds stock options on 10,000 shares at $24.00 (expiring 2031-08-25), 7,000 shares at $28.83 (expiring 2032-08-25), and 7,000 shares at $25.79 (expiring 2033-08-25), each vesting 20% per year for 5 years beginning on their respective stated dates.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC VP/CFO Judy Anderson reported option-related transactions on common stock. She exercised stock options covering 3,889 underlying shares through two grants at exercise prices of $28.83 and $25.79 per share, receiving the corresponding common shares. On the same date, 2,334 common shares were delivered or withheld with a per-share value of $46.73 for payment of exercise price or tax liability. A remaining stock option for 600 underlying shares at an exercise price of $24.00 per share, expiring in 2031, is still held directly.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC director Tina M. Chang reported multiple option-related transactions on 2026-08-13. She exercised stock options covering 4,800 shares of common stock at exercise prices of $27.94 and $37.22, receiving an equivalent number of common shares. In a related transaction coded F, 3,268 common shares were delivered or withheld for payment of exercise price or tax liability. She continues to hold several option awards on common stock with exercise prices between $18.00 and $28.83 expiring from 2029 through 2033.

Rhea-AI Summary

Weyco Group Inc. reported that Jeffrey S. Douglass, VP, Marketing, sold a total of 300 shares of common stock in three transactions on August 11-12, 2026, at prices between $46.90 and $46.99 per share. He also holds several stock options on common stock, including options over 1,200 shares at a $37.22 exercise price expiring in 2028 and additional options over 500, 2,513, and 2,350 shares with exercise prices of $24.00, $28.83, and $25.79 expiring between 2031 and 2033, each vesting 20% per year over five years.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC executive Brian Flannery, VP and President of Stacy Adams, reported exercising stock options and receiving WEYS common shares on 2026-08-11. He exercised options covering 2,339 shares of common stock at strike prices of $28.83 and $25.79 per share and acquired the corresponding common shares. In a related transaction, 1,370 common shares at $46.22 per share were delivered or withheld for payment of exercise price or tax liability. After these transactions, he continues to hold a stock option expiring on 2031-08-25 covering 1,201 underlying common shares at an exercise price of $24.00 per share.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC chairman and CEO Thomas W. Florsheim Jr. reported a Form 4 showing a bona fide gift of 1,150 shares of common stock on 2026-08-10. Following this gift, he directly holds 808,714 shares of common stock. He also reports indirect ownership of common stock, including 52,113 shares held by his wife, 268,779 shares held as trustee for his children, and 221,873 shares held as trustee of the John Florsheim Family Trust. In addition, he holds stock options on common stock covering 10,000 shares at $24.00 expiring 2031-08-25, 7,000 shares at $28.83 expiring 2032-08-25, and 7,000 shares at $25.79 expiring 2033-08-25, each vesting 20% per year over five years from the respective start dates.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC officer Damian Walton, President–Florsheim Australia, reported a sale of 1,100 shares of common stock on 2026-08-07 at $43.00 per share in an open market or private transaction. Following this sale, he directly holds 6,580 shares of WEYCO GROUP INC common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC President and COO John W. Florsheim reported option exercises and related share withholdings. He exercised stock options for 18,000 shares of common stock on 2026-08-06, including 8,000 shares at $37.22 per share and 10,000 shares at $18.00 per share. In connection with these exercises, 13,873 common shares at $43.90 per share were delivered or withheld for payment of exercise price or tax liability. Florsheim continues to hold unexercised stock options over 10,000, 7,000, and 7,000 underlying shares at exercise prices of $24.00, $28.83, and $25.79, respectively, and also reports indirect ownership of common stock through trusts, as trustee for his children, and through his wife.

Rhea-AI Summary

Weyco Group Inc. chairman and CEO Thomas W. Florsheim Jr. reported option-related transactions on Common Stock dated 2026-08-06. He exercised stock options covering 8,000 shares at an exercise price of $37.22 and 10,000 shares at $18.00, acquiring an equal number of Common shares. In connection with these exercises, 13,873 Common shares were delivered or withheld at $43.90 per share for payment of exercise price or tax liability. Remaining reported options include 10,000 underlying shares at $24.00, 7,000 at $28.83, and 7,000 at $25.79. Indirect Common Stock holdings include 52,113 shares by his wife, 268,779 shares as trustee for children, and 221,873 shares as trustee of the John Florsheim Family Trust.

Rhea-AI Summary

Weyco Group Inc. vice president of information systems George Sotiros reported multiple stock option exercises and related share movements on August 6, 2026. He exercised derivative awards covering 3,960 shares of Common Stock through four option grants with exercise prices of $18.00, $24.00, $28.83, and $25.79 per share, receiving matching amounts of common shares. In a related transaction, 2,207 shares of Common Stock at $43.90 per share were delivered or withheld for payment of exercise price or tax liability.

Rhea-AI Summary

Weyco Group Inc. executive Kevin Schiff, VP and President - Florsheim, reported a sale of 1,191 shares of Common Stock on 2026-08-07 at $45.3215 per share, leaving him with 27,733 directly held shares. He also reports outstanding stock options on Common Stock with exercise prices of $18.0000, $24.0000, $28.8300, and $25.7900 covering 1,200; 2,401; 2,341; and 3,121 underlying shares, respectively, each vesting 20% per year over five years from dates in 2021–2024 and expiring between 2030 and 2033.

Rhea-AI Summary

Weyco Group VP - Supply Chain Allison Woss reported selling 2,511 shares of common stock on August 7, 2026 at $43.6321 per share in an open-market or private transaction, and now directly holds 8,663 shares. She also holds stock options on 400, 1,820 and 2,350 shares at exercise prices of $24.0000, $28.8300 and $25.7900, vesting 20% per year beginning in 2022, 2023 and 2024, with expirations from 2031 to 2033.

Rhea-AI Summary

Weyco Group VP and CFO Judy Anderson reported selling 2,602 shares of common stock on August 7, 2026 at an average price of $43.2731 per share. After the sale, she directly holds 14,418 shares. She also holds stock options exercisable at $24.00, $28.83 and $25.79 per share on 600, 3,900 and 3,900 underlying shares, vesting 20% per year over five years beginning in 2022, 2023 and 2024 and expiring between 2031 and 2033.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC VP - FINANCE Stephanie Lynn Liebl exercised stock options to acquire 1,000 shares of common stock on 2026-07-17, at exercise prices between $18.00 and $28.83 per share. To cover tax obligations, 584 shares were withheld at $40.33 per share, leaving her with 2,336 common shares held directly.

The exercised options come from grants that vest 20% per year over five years. These transactions were not reported as being made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO Group Inc VP of Supply Chain Allison Woss reported multiple stock option exercises on July 17, 2026, converting options into 5,843 shares of common stock at exercise prices between $18.00 and $28.83 per share; 3,332 shares were delivered at $40.33 per share to satisfy tax obligations.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC VP/CFO Judy Anderson reported routine equity compensation activity involving stock options and common shares. She exercised options to acquire 5,400 shares of Common Stock, including 2,400 shares at $24.0000 per share and 3,000 shares at $18.0000 per share.

To cover tax obligations, 2,798 shares of Common Stock were disposed of in a tax-withholding transaction at $39.8900 per share, which is not an open-market sale. After these transactions, she directly holds 17,020 shares of Common Stock.

Anderson also retains stock options over 3,900 underlying shares at an exercise price of $25.7900 per share expiring on 2033-08-25 and options over another 3,900 underlying shares at $28.8300 per share expiring on 2032-08-25, vesting 20% annually over multi-year periods as disclosed.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO GROUP INC executive Brian Flannery reported routine equity compensation activity involving company stock and stock options. He exercised stock options to acquire 6,000 shares of common stock at $18.00 per share and 1,200 shares at $24.00 per share. To cover tax obligations, 3,567 shares of common stock were disposed of at $39.89 per share through a tax-withholding transaction, which is not an open-market sale. Following these transactions, he directly held 42,960 shares of common stock. He also retained stock options over additional common shares with exercise prices of $24.00, $25.79, and $28.83, vesting 20% per year over several years and expiring between 2031 and 2033.

Rhea-AI Summary

Weyco Group’s chairman and CEO Thomas W. Florsheim Jr. reported a bona fide gift of 1,500 shares of common stock, leaving him with 805,737 directly held shares. The filing also lists indirect common stock holdings through family trusts and his spouse, plus several stock option awards with exercise prices between $18.00 and $37.22 expiring between 2028 and 2033.

Rhea-AI Summary

Weyco Group president and COO John W. Florsheim reported an insider gift of common stock. On the reported date, he made a bona fide gift of 1,500 shares of Weyco Group common stock, leaving 426,845 shares held directly in his name.

The filing also shows significant indirect holdings: shares held through a family trust, by his wife, and as trustee for his children. In addition, he retains several stock option awards on Weyco common stock with exercise prices between $18.00 and $37.22 per share, expiring between 2028 and 2033.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEYCO Group VP of Marketing Jeffrey S. Douglass reported selling 1,033 shares of Common Stock in open-market transactions. He sold 633 shares at $35.86 per share on June 9, 2026, and 400 shares at $36.35 per share on June 10, 2026.

After these sales, Douglass directly holds 7,778 WEYCO Common Stock shares. He also holds several stock option awards over WEYCO Common Stock with exercise prices between $24.00 and $37.22, expiring between 2028 and 2033, covering a total of 8,613 underlying shares.