CytomX Therapeutics filings document a Delaware clinical-stage oncology biopharmaceutical company with common stock listed on the Nasdaq Global Select Market under CTMX. Recent 8-K reports furnish quarterly and annual financial results, business updates, clinical-program disclosures for Varseta-M and other PROBODY programs, and clinical safety reporting tied to the company’s development studies.
Its formal records also cover capital structure and financing activity, including a completed public offering of common stock and pre-funded warrants made through a Form S-3 registration framework. Proxy materials describe board elections, auditor ratification, authorized-share amendments, equity incentive plan matters, executive compensation, and stockholder voting procedures.
CytomX Therapeutics ownership disclosure: Seven Fleet Master Fund and related reporting persons report beneficial ownership of 1,085,398 shares of Common Stock, representing 0.5% of the class.
The filing states the 217,702,919 shares outstanding as of April 30, 2026 were reported in the issuer's Form 10-Q filed May 7, 2026. The statement also notes that Longitude may be deemed to beneficially own 15,288,461 shares (7.0%) based on information provided to the reporting persons; the reporting persons disclaim group membership.
CytomX Therapeutics ownership update from Longitude-related entities and principals. The joint filing reports that Longitude Capital Partners V, LLC and Longitude Venture Partners V, L.P. each have shared beneficial ownership of 12,458,461 shares (each 5.7% of the class), and that Longitude 103.8 East entities hold 2,830,000 shares (1.3%). Reporting individuals Patrick G. Enright and Juliet Tammenoms Bakker are each reported with shared beneficial ownership of 15,288,461 shares (7.0% each). The filing cites 217,702,919 shares outstanding as of April 30, 2026 as reported in the issuer’s Form 10-Q.
CytomX Therapeutics — Amendment No. 2 to a Schedule 13G/A reports that a group of Venrock-related entities and two individuals beneficially owned 9,982,124 shares of CytomX common stock as of March 31, 2026.
The filing states the group’s position consists of 2,107,644 shares held by Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, 210,912 shares held by VHCP Co-Investment Holdings III, and 7,663,568 shares held by Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners EG. The percentage figures are calculated using 170,186,742 shares outstanding as of February 28, 2026 plus 45,990,567 shares issued in a public offering that closed on March 19, 2026, producing the reported 4.6% ownership figure shown on the cover pages.
CytomX Therapeutics: Kynam Capital Management, LP, Kynam Capital Management GP, LLC and Yue Tang filed an Amendment No. 1 to a Schedule 13G/A reporting 15,013,093 shares of Common Stock, representing 6.90% of the class.
The filing lists shared voting and dispositive power over the reported 15,013,093 shares. Signatures show the filing was executed on 05/15/2026.
CytomX Therapeutics reports that Perceptive Advisors, Joseph Edelman and Perceptive Life Sciences Master Fund each beneficially own 10,098,824 shares of common stock, representing 4.6% of the class. The filing states there were 217,702,919 outstanding shares as of April 30, 2026.
The report attributes the holdings to the Master Fund (direct holder) and notes that Perceptive Advisors serves as investment manager and Mr. Edelman is managing member; all three disclose shared voting and dispositive power over the 10,098,824 shares.
CytomX Therapeutics reported Q1 2026 revenue of $10.3 million and a net loss of $18.2 million, compared with $50.9 million of revenue and $23.5 million of net income a year earlier. The drop in revenue primarily reflects completion of collaboration performance obligations in 2025.
Cash, cash equivalents and investments rose to $346.7 million as of March 31, 2026, helped by a $250 million equity follow-on offering, giving an expected cash runway to at least the second half of 2028. The company highlighted positive Phase 1 data and completed 40‑patient dose optimization enrollment for its EpCAM ADC Varseta‑M in advanced colorectal cancer, and ongoing development of CX‑801, including a KEYTRUDA® combination study in melanoma.
CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. reported first-quarter 2026 results showing lower collaboration revenue and a return to net loss while strengthening its balance sheet. Revenue was $10.3 million, down from $50.9 million a year earlier, mainly due to completed and terminated collaborations with Bristol Myers Squibb, Amgen and Astellas.
The company recorded a net loss of $18.2 million, compared with net income of $23.5 million in the prior-year quarter, as revenue fell while research and development and general and administrative expenses remained roughly stable at $19.2 million and $10.7 million, respectively. Varseta-M (EpCAM ADC) was the largest R&D spend at $7.8 million, reflecting its role as the lead program.
CytomX raised significant capital through a March 2026 underwritten offering, issuing 45.99 million shares and 1.18 million pre-funded warrants for $234.2 million in net proceeds. As of March 31, 2026, it held $28.8 million in cash and cash equivalents and $317.9 million in short-term U.S. Treasury investments, giving total assets of $359.4 million and stockholders’ equity of $319.9 million.
CytomX Therapeutics is asking stockholders to vote at its virtual 2026 annual meeting on June 17, 2026. Proposals include electing two Class II directors, ratifying Ernst & Young LLP as auditor, and amending the charter to increase authorized common stock from 300,000,000 to 600,000,000 shares.
Stockholders are also asked to approve adding 6,500,000 shares to the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan and 1,000,000 shares to the Employee Stock Purchase Plan, plus advisory votes on executive pay and the frequency of future say‑on‑pay votes. Only holders of 217,702,919 shares outstanding as of April 20, 2026 may vote.
CytomX Therapeutics is soliciting proxies for its virtual 2026 Annual Meeting on June 17, 2026 with a record date of April 20, 2026. The meeting agenda includes seven proposals: election of two Class II directors (Matthew P. Young and Elaine V. Jones, Ph.D.), ratification of Ernst & Young LLP as auditor, a Charter Amendment to increase authorized common stock from 300,000,000 to 600,000,000, an increase of 6,500,000 shares to the Amended and Restated 2015 Equity Incentive Plan, and a 1,000,000 share increase to the Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). The proxy materials state 217,693,878 shares outstanding and 82,306,122 authorized but unissued common shares as of March 31, 2026. The Board recommends votes "For" all proposals.
CytomX Therapeutics reports a Schedule 13G showing Point72-affiliated holders beneficially own 10,864,581 shares of Common Stock, representing 5.0% of the class as of the close of business on April 15, 2026. The filing states the 216,177,309 shares outstanding figure is the sum of 45,990,567 shares issued in a March 18, 2026 offering and 170,186,742 shares outstanding as of February 28, 2026.
The statement is filed jointly by Point72 Asset Management, L.P., Point72 Capital Advisors, Inc., and Steven A. Cohen under a Joint Filing Agreement and cites shared voting and dispositive power over the reported shares.