STOCK TITAN

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) Financials

AAUC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $1.3B +82.3% YoY
Net Income $3.3M +102.8% YoY
Free Cash Flow $105.8M +254.8% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $514.0M +363.8% YoY
Market Cap $3.2B as of Sep 9, 2026
Price / Sales 2.4x on $1.3B revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings 968x on $3.3M net income, FY2025
Price / Book 6.3x on $504.7M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 40-F for FY2025, filed Apr 1, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AAUC SEC filings page.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) reported $1.3B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 82.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI AAUC FY2025

The dominant mechanic is cash-flow conversion during expansion: rising activity funded heavy reinvestment without relying on long-term debt.

In FY2025, operating cash flow reached $514M while net income was only $3M, so cash generation was being driven far more by non-earnings items or working-capital movements than by reported profit. After $408M of capital expenditure, free cash flow was still $106M, showing that the much larger investment program remained partly self-funded rather than consuming all internally generated cash.

Cash conversion strengthened materially: cash generated per dollar of revenue rose from 15.2% to 38.6%, indicating that FY2025’s larger operating base converted sales into cash much more efficiently.

Short-term liquidity tightened: the current ratio fell from 0.9x to 0.8x despite higher equity, indicating that growth did not improve near-term coverage. Long-term debt was only $12M against $1.6B of total liabilities, so the balance-sheet pressure is concentrated in obligations other than conventional long-term borrowing.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 37 / 100
Financial Health Score 37/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Allied Gold Corp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
0

Not available for Allied Gold Corp, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Growth
97

Allied Gold Corp's revenue surged 82.3% year-over-year to $1.3B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 97/100.

Leverage
86

Allied Gold Corp carries a low D/E ratio of 0.02, meaning only $0.02 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 86/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
10

Allied Gold Corp's current ratio of 0.77 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 10/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
30

Allied Gold Corp has a free cash flow margin of 8.0%, earning a moderate score of 30/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
0

Not available for Allied Gold Corp, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/7

Allied Gold Corp passes 6 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
N/A

Allied Gold Corp reported $3.3M of net income while generating $514.0M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$479.8M
YoY+113.2%
QoQ+113.2%

Allied Gold Corp held $479.8M in cash against $12.5M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $988.6M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
125M

Allied Gold Corp had 125M shares outstanding in Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

AAUC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AAUC quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2540-FQ4'2440-FQ4'2340-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

AAUC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AAUC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2540-FQ4'2440-FQ4'2340-F
Total Assets$2.1B+60.9%$1.3BN/A
Current Assets$763.7M+70.0%$449.3MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$479.8M+113.2%$225.0M+41.8%$158.6M
Inventory$140.1M-15.0%$164.9MN/A
Accounts Receivable$117.1M+97.0%$59.4MN/A
Total Liabilities$1.6B+79.2%$903.6MN/A
Current Liabilities$988.6M+103.8%$485.0MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$630.4M+50.6%$418.6MN/A
Long-Term Debt$12.5M-3.3%$12.9M-87.5%$103.5M
Total Equity$504.7M+21.2%$416.3M+9.3%$381.0M
Retained Earnings-$280.8M-18.6%-$236.8MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.

AAUC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AAUC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2540-FQ4'2440-FQ4'2340-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

AAUC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AAUC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2540-FQ4'2440-FQ4'2340-F
Current Ratio0.77-0.2x0.93N/A
Debt-to-Equity0.020.0x0.03-0.2x0.27

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.77), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Allied Gold Corp AAUC FY2025 $1.3B $3.3M 0.3% $3.2B 37/100
Centerra Gold CGAU FY2023 $1.1B -$81.3M -7.4% $4.5B
Aris Mining Corp ARMN FY2025 $927.7M $79.4M 8.6% $3.9B 46/100
Collective Mng CNL FY2025 N/A -$49.9M N/A $1.6B

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Allied Gold Corp's annual revenue?

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) reported $1.3B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 82.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Allied Gold Corp's revenue growing?

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) revenue grew by 82.3% year-over-year, from $730.4M to $1.3B in fiscal year 2025.

Is Allied Gold Corp profitable?

Yes, Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) reported a net income of $3.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.3%.

As of fiscal year 2025, Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) had $479.8M in cash and equivalents against $12.5M in long-term debt.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) had a net profit margin of 0.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) has a return on equity of 0.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) generated $105.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 254.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) generated $514.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) had $2.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) invested $408.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) had 125M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) had a current ratio of 0.77 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) had a return on assets of 0.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) trades at 968x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $3.3M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.2B as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) trades at 2.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.3B revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.2B as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) reported $3.3M of net income while generating $514.0M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) scores 37 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top