Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ABPWW SEC filings page.
This page shows ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS (ABPWW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The development-stage business has tiny reported revenue, persistent losses, and liabilities that exceed assets by a wide margin.
Earnings quality is uneven: FY2023 reported net income of$2.8M despite operating losses, while operating cash flow was negative. FY2024 then combined a net loss of$7.2M with operating cash flow of-$9.0M , showing that reported profit can be heavily influenced by items outside core operations.
Development spending still outweighs commercial scale: R&D was
By FY2025, liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS's EBITDA was -$1.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS reported a net loss of $940K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS earned -$0.16 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS held $4.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS invested $9K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 97.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 30.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ABPWW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $9K-97.1% | $13K-96.0% | N/A | $243K-62.1% | $313K-62.2% | $325K-67.5% | N/A | $642K |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.2M-40.1% | $920K-65.1% | N/A | $1.1M-25.7% | $1.9M+28.8% | $2.6M+40.1% | N/A | $1.5M |
| Operating Income | -$1.2Mn/m | -$933Kn/m | N/A | -$1.3Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$3.0Mn/m | N/A | -$1.9Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$1.2Mn/m | -$930Kn/m | N/A | -$1.3Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$3.0Mn/m | N/A | -$1.9M |
| Interest Expense | $23K-86.8% | $23K-96.9% | N/A | $193K+17.7% | $174K+72.3% | $737K+1654.8% | N/A | $164K+28.5% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $28K-71.2% |
| Net Income | -$940Kn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | N/A | -$1.7Mn/m | -$3.0Mn/m | -$3.9M-1345.8% | N/A | -$335Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.16 | -$0.23 | $2.82 | -$0.63 | -$1.56 | -$2.29 | -$16.22 | -$3.27 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.16 | -$0.23 | $2.82 | -$0.63 | -$1.56 | -$2.29 | -$16.22 | -$3.27 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 6M | 4M | N/A | 3M | 2M | 2M | N/A | 640,606 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.
ABPWW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.2M+50.5% | $6.9M+145.4% | $1.1M-77.2% | $1.7M-78.3% | $3.5M-55.9% | $2.8M-62.9% | $4.7M+38.9% | $7.9M-79.1% |
| Current Assets | $5.1M+65.5% | $6.7M+202.0% | $896K-76.3% | $1.2M-21.5% | $3.1M+1006.5% | $2.2M+8515.5% | $3.8M+85.6% | $1.6M+48.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4.2M+108.8% | $5.4M+285.3% | $82K-97.1% | $343K+2422.6% | $2.0M+756.9% | $1.4M+13138.5% | $2.9M+294.2% | $14K-98.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $183K-44.7% | $183K0.0% | $271K | $342K | $331K | $183K+108.0% | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $8.8M-58.2% | $9.7M-54.3% | $9.9M-49.5% | $17.8M-30.5% | $21.0M-17.1% | $21.2M-13.7% | $19.6M-78.8% | $25.7M-51.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $8.2M-59.7% | $9.1M-55.8% | $9.3M-52.3% | $17.3M+91.3% | $20.4M+179.6% | $20.6M+212.0% | $19.6M+24.6% | $9.0M+64.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $549K0.0% | $549K0.0% | $549Kn/m | $549K-96.7% | $549K-96.9% | $549K-96.9% | $0-100.0% | $16.6M-64.7% |
| Total Equity | -$3.5Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$8.8Mn/m | -$16.1Mn/m | -$17.5Mn/m | -$18.4Mn/m | -$15.5Mn/m | -$17.8Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$121.0Mn/m | -$120.0Mn/m | -$119.0Mn/m | -$124.6Mn/m | -$123.0Mn/m | -$120.0Mn/m | -$116.1Mn/m | -$112.8Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ABPWW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.1Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$620Kn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | -$997Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2K-33.3% | $3K-62.5% | $3K | $4K-50.0% | $3K-50.0% | $8K-84.0% | N/A | $8K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $208K-42.2% | $302K-41.0% | N/A | $286K-31.1% | $360K-34.9% | $512K-9.1% | N/A | $415K |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$20Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$123K-107.4% | $7.4Mn/m | $359K-94.6% | $1.1M+19.9% | $1.7M+37.8% | -$84K-103.6% | $6.7M | $936Kn/m |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
ABPWW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.10), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS profitable?
No, ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS (ABPWW) reported a net loss of $2.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What are ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS's total assets?
ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS (ABPWW) had $1.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS spend on research and development?
ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS (ABPWW) invested $989K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS's current ratio?
ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS (ABPWW) had a current ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS's return on assets (ROA)?
ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS (ABPWW) had a return on assets of -272.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
ABPRO HOLDINGS INC WTS (ABPWW) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.