A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2025, filed Nov 29, 2024. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
This page shows ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC (ABTI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Asset depletion is the dominant mechanic: liabilities remain while the balance sheet becomes increasingly unable to support operations.
Between FY2023 and FY2024, total assets collapsed from$12.0M to$4K . FY2024 liabilities were$1.3M and the current ratio was near zero, showing severe short-term balance-sheet pressure rather than a revenue-led operating story.
FY2023 operating cash flow was
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2025.
ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC reported -$799K in net income in Q2 2025. This represents a decrease of 548.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 22.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC held $83K in cash as of Q2 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Capital Allocation
ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC invested $17K in research and development in Q2 2025. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
ABTI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $17K | $19K | N/A | $3K | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $24K+1.6% | $43K+590.6% | N/A | N/A | $24K-2.1% | $6K-80.7% | N/A | -$28K-155.4% |
| Operating Income | -$477K-287.5% | -$683K-16.7% | N/A | N/A | -$123K+73.8% | -$585K+28.0% | N/A | -$541K+80.7% |
| Interest Expense | $337K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $337K+887723.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$799K-548.9% | -$655K-46.5% | N/A | N/A | -$123K+67.2% | -$447K+45.0% | N/A | -$535K+80.9% |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ABTI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.4M+174.3% | $975K-92.3% | $4K-100.0% | $4K-100.0% | $497K-95.9% | $12.7M+4.7% | $12.0M-0.7% | $12.2M+1.0% |
| Current Assets | $1.1M+481.6% | $715K+209.4% | $4K-92.1% | $4K-98.1% | $197K+7.3% | $231K+93.7% | $46K-63.8% | $192K+111.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $83K+808.8% | $714K+1854.5% | $3K-70.1% | $3K-79.9% | $9K-39.8% | $37K-40.6% | $9K-86.1% | $13K-68.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $1K+9.6% | $1K+0.2% | $1K+1.9% | $1K+5.0% | $975+9.2% | $1K+4.1% | $990-5.7% | $967 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $3.6M+43.5% | $2.4M+4.5% | $1.3M-41.7% | $1.4M-31.2% | $2.5M+75.1% | $2.3M+90.1% | $2.3M+90.2% | $2.0M-84.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $3.6M+43.5% | $2.4M+4.5% | $1.3M-37.4% | $1.4M-25.5% | $2.5M+93.7% | $2.3M+116.8% | $2.1M+105.3% | $1.8M+49.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $155K-5.7% | $151K-98.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $20K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$2.1M-1.6% | -$1.4M-113.5% | -$1.3M-113.6% | -$1.4M-113.2% | -$2.0M-118.8% | $10.2M-9.9% | $9.8M-10.7% | $10.2M+1448.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$13.7M-31.1% | -$13.0M-26.1% | -$12.4M-23.6% | -$12.4M-30.2% | -$10.4M-15.6% | -$10.3M-25.8% | -$10.0M-26.0% | -$9.6M-102.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
ABTI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$861K-69.3% | -$207K-166.7% | N/A | N/A | -$508K-245.7% | $311K+243.8% | -$151K-105.7% | -$793K+68.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$60K-129.7% | $0+100.0% | N/A | N/A | $202K | -$167K | -$122K | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $400K+250.6% | $923K+2495.2% | N/A | N/A | $114K-53.6% | -$39K-175.0% | $106K+100.7% | $796K-94.4% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
ABTI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -4.4%+2.8pp | N/A | -5.2% |
| Return on Assets | -58.6%-33.8pp | -67.1%-63.6pp | N/A | N/A | -24.8%-21.7pp | -3.5%+3.2pp | N/A | -4.4%+18.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.32+0.2x | 0.29+0.2x | 0.000.0x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.08-0.1x | 0.100.0x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.110.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.23+0.1x | 0.23+0.1x | 0.19 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC ABTI | FY2024 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $7.4M | — |
| INDOOR HARVEST CORP INQD | FY2023 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $321K | — |
| LOWELL FARMS INC LOWLF | FY2023 | $28.3M | -$37.3M | N/A | $309K | — |
Where ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC's total assets?
ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC (ABTI) had $4K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC's current ratio?
ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC (ABTI) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC's P/E ratio?
ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC (ABTI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $7.4M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC's price-to-sales ratio?
ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC (ABTI) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $7.4M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
ALTEROLA BIOTECH INC (ABTI) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.3M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.