STOCK TITAN

Averin Capital Acquisition Units (ACAAU) Financials

ACAAU NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ACAAU SEC filings page.

This page shows Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Units (ACAAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI ACAAU FY2025

Averin Capital Acquisition Corp.’s reported balance sheet is dominated by liabilities, leaving negative equity and minimal current-asset coverage.

With liabilities at 129.2% of assets, the company’s negative equity is not a small accounting detail: obligations exceed the asset base reported at year-end. The near-zero current ratio adds a second structural signal, with current assets providing little coverage for current liabilities rather than indicating a conventional operating balance sheet.

Because revenue, net income, and cash-flow lines are not reported for FY2025, the filing does not support conclusions about profitability, cash conversion, or operating leverage. For this acquisition vehicle, the available evidence is concentrated in balance-sheet structure: negative equity alongside liabilities above assets.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.4M
QoQ+182.9%

Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Units reported $2.4M in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 182.9%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$339K
QoQ-14.3%

Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Units held $339K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

ACAAU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ACAAU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-Q
SG&A Expenses$164K$178KN/A
Operating Income-$164K-$178KN/A
Income TaxN/A$0N/A
Net Income$2.4M$833KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ACAAU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ACAAU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-Q
Total Assets$287.9M$285.5M$166K
Current Assets$489K$576K$5K
Cash & Equivalents$339K$396KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$303.1M$300.6M$214K
Current Liabilities$151K$98K$214K
Non-Current Liabilities$303.0M$300.5M$0
Total Equity-$15.2M-$15.0M-$48K
Retained Earnings-$15.2M-$15.0M-$73K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ACAAU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ACAAU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-Q
Return on Assets0.8%0.3%N/A
Current Ratio3.255.860.02

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$48K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Units's total assets?

Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Units (ACAAU) had $166K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

What is Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Units's current ratio?

Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Units (ACAAU) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Why is Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Units's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?

Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Units (ACAAU) has negative shareholder equity of -$48K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top