Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ACLEW SEC filings page.
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 100.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported business contracted sharply, leaving FY2024 with negative working capital and profits that did not become cash.
In FY2024, net income of$21.1M coincided with operating cash flow of-$3.2M . The prior year's net loss of$69.5M still produced operating cash flow of$3.0M , while free cash flow remained negative, so reported earnings are being shaped by non-operating or non-cash items rather than cash-generating operations.
By FY2024, current assets were just
Total assets shrank from
Financial Health Signals
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS reported a net loss of $6.5M while operations used $2.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS earns $1.63 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($6.9M vs $4.2M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's EBITDA was -$1.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 118.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS reported a net loss of $1.8M in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 134.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS earned -$2.45 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 134.4% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS held $1.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's quarterly ROE was -17.6% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.9 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ACLEW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $31K-60.3% | $93K-92.6% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $143K | $47K |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | -$112K | $46K |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $741K |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.5M-58.3% | $1.3M-11.3% | N/A | $984K-35.4% | $3.7M+32.7% | $1.5M-52.0% | $4.6M+932.1% | $1.5M+74.8% |
| Operating Income | -$2.0M-124.4% | -$1.8M-191.3% | N/A | -$984Kn/m | $8.2Mn/m | $2.0Mn/m | -$8.0Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$1.5M-118.7% | -$1.3M-162.9% | N/A | -$984Kn/m | $8.2Mn/m | $2.1Mn/m | -$7.9Mn/m | -$2.2M-2364.3% |
| Interest Expense | $384K-69.3% | $276K-87.4% | N/A | $399K-74.6% | $1.3M+54.5% | $2.2M+30.3% | $4.7Mn/m | $1.6M-9.5% |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0-100.0% |
| Net Income | -$1.8M-134.0% | -$80Kn/m | N/A | -$9.7Mn/m | $5.2Mn/m | -$180Kn/m | N/A | -$5.1Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$2.45-122.4% | -$0.11 | N/A | -$14.48 | $10.95 | -$4.28 | $9.92n/m | -$306.23 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$2.45-134.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $7.12 | -$0.02 | $9.92n/m | -$0.82 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 724,658-23.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 944,154 | 8M | N/A | 3M |
ACLEW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $57.1M+1088.9% | $56.9M+506.5% | $57.0M+638.2% | $57.5M-37.7% | $4.8M-94.5% | $9.4M-89.0% | $7.7M-95.8% | $92.3M+6.9% |
| Current Assets | $1.1M-3.7% | $375K-91.2% | $44K-93.1% | $48K-99.9% | $1.1M-92.3% | $4.3M-69.8% | $639K-99.6% | $58.7M-32.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.1M+10620.0% | $363K+348.1% | $32K-80.1% | $39K-96.1% | $10K-99.1% | $81K-94.1% | $161K-96.0% | $1.0M-65.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $21K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | $19.0M | $19.0M+7768.9% | $19.0M+7768.9% | $19.0M | N/A | $241K | $241K | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $47.0M+81.2% | $45.0M+10.4% | $53.6M+28.8% | $55.3M-68.4% | $25.9M-84.2% | $40.7M-73.9% | $41.6M-83.3% | $175.0M+57.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $28.6M+10.2% | $25.8M-36.8% | $34.0M-14.0% | $34.9M-79.9% | $25.9M-84.0% | $40.7M-73.7% | $39.6M-84.0% | $173.9M+3423.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $18.4Mn/m | $19.2Mn/m | $19.6M+862.2% | $20.4M+1804.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $2.0M+84.8% | $1.1M-99.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $1.6M-95.0% | $33.5M |
| Total Equity | $10.1Mn/m | $11.9Mn/m | $3.4Mn/m | $2.2Mn/m | -$21.1Mn/m | -$31.4Mn/m | -$33.9Mn/m | -$82.7Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$75.5Mn/m | -$73.7Mn/m | -$73.6Mn/m | -$71.8Mn/m | -$62.1Mn/m | -$67.3Mn/m | -$67.1Mn/m | -$106.7Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
ACLEW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$722Kn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$164Kn/m | -$473K-178.8% | -$1.3Mn/m | -$552Kn/m | -$1.4M-126.4% | $600Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $469Kn/m | $477K+266.9% | $463K+976.7% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $130K+85.7% | $43K-87.5% | $52K-88.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $60K-48.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$19K-99.2% | $0-100.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$164Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.4M-150.4% | $600Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.4M+16.9% | $1.5M+218.5% | N/A | N/A | $1.2M | $471K | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ACLEW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -361.3% | 49.5% |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -25774.2% | -2441.9% |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -5451.6% |
| Return on Equity | -17.6% | -0.7% | N/A | -440.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -3.1%-112.0pp | -0.1%+1.8pp | N/A | -17.0%-11.5pp | 108.9%+116.8pp | -1.9%+5.8pp | N/A | -5.5%+11.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.040.0x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.000.0x | 0.00-0.3x | 0.040.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.02-0.6x | 0.34-17.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 4.64 | 3.78 | 15.63 | 24.96 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -4583.9% | 645.2% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS ACLEW | FY2025 | $0 | -$6.5M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Bimergen Energy Corporation BESS | FY2025 | N/A | -$5.0M | N/A | $13.7M | — |
Where AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's annual revenue?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's revenue growing?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) revenue declined by 100.0% year-over-year, from $311K to $0 in fiscal year 2025.
Is AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS profitable?
No, AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) reported a net loss of $6.5M in fiscal year 2025.
What is AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's EBITDA?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) had EBITDA of $7.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS have?
As of fiscal year 2025, AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) had $32K in cash and equivalents against $0 in long-term debt.
What is AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's return on equity (ROE)?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) has a return on equity of -189.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's free cash flow?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) recorded an outflow of $2.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's operating cash flow?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) recorded an outflow of $2.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's total assets?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) had $57.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's capital expenditures?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.
What is AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's current ratio?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's debt-to-equity ratio?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
What is AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 15.63 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
What is AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's return on assets (ROA)?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) had a return on assets of -11.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's Piotroski F-Score?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS's earnings high quality?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) reported a net loss of $6.5M while operations used $2.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS cover its interest payments?
AEDIS ENERGY INC WTS (ACLEW) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.63x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.