ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF (ACRT) Financials
ACRT
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
RevenueNot reportedfor the trailing 12 months
Net Income-$1.0M+9.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted)-$0.01FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow-$661K+16.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q)Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026ReportedCurrency USDFYE December
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026.
Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ACRT SEC filings page.
This page shows ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF (ACRT) financial statements, including the
income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios.
View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year
growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR).
All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rhea AIACRTFY2025
The business remains dependent on outside financing: operating cash losses persist while liabilities exceed assets and short-term coverage tightens.
Operating cash flow deteriorated from an outflow of $341K in FY2023 to $775K in FY2025, while financing inflows reached $1.3M in FY2025. That pairing indicates the business was funding ongoing cash needs externally rather than converting operations into self-financing cash.
Equity shifted from $437K in FY2023 to -$1.7M in FY2025, indicating that accumulated losses had overtaken the balance-sheet cushion. The current ratio fell from 0.4x to 0.1x over the same period, leaving current assets only a small fraction of current liabilities.
Revenue was broadly flat across FY2023 and FY2024, but the operating loss widened from $367K to $753K. That combination suggests the cost base was not being absorbed by the existing level of activity, rather than reflecting a volume-led improvement in operating efficiency.
Financial Health Signals
Financial health score not available
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Piotroski F-ScorePartial
2/6
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Earnings QualityNo Cash Backing
N/A
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF reported a net loss of $1.1M while operations used $775K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF reported -$225K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 7.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.0%.
EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.
Revenue
Not reported for Q2 2026.
EBITDA
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cash & Debt
$50K
YoY-42.2%
QoQ+394.9%
5Y CAGR-12.7%
10Y CAGR+5.8%
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF held $50K in cash against $32K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $4.6M of liabilities due within a year.
Shares Outstanding
141M
YoY+7.4%
QoQ+0.9%
5Y CAGR+12.9%
10Y CAGR+13.3%
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF had 141M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 7.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.9%.
Free Cash Flow
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Dividends Per Share
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ACRT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Income Tax.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
ACRT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
ACRT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
ACRT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.07), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF Ranks
Is ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF profitable?
No, ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF (ACRT) reported a net income of -$1.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF's earnings per share (EPS)?
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF (ACRT) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.01 for fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.
What is ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF's operating cash flow?
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF (ACRT) recorded an outflow of $775K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF's total assets?
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF (ACRT) had $2.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How many shares does ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF have outstanding?
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF (ACRT) had 139M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.
What is ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF's current ratio?
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF (ACRT) had a current ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF's return on assets (ROA)?
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF (ACRT) had a return on assets of -44.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF (ACRT) held $262K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $775K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF (ACRT) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF's Piotroski F-Score?
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF (ACRT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF's earnings high quality?
ProShares Russell 2000 Autocallable Income ETF (ACRT) reported a net loss of $1.1M while operations used $775K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.