A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ADIA SEC filings page.
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) reported $701K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 10879.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Sales expansion has not converted into earnings, cash generation, or a stronger balance-sheet position.
Net loss widened from$181K in FY2024 to$395K in FY2025. Yet operating cash consumption fell from$335K to$179K , a divergence consistent with working-capital release rather than healthier earnings.
Gross margin compressed from
FY2025 financing provided
Financial Health Signals
Adia Med Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Adia Med Inc scores -30.99, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($12.3M) relative to total liabilities ($853K). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Adia Med Inc passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Adia Med Inc reported a net loss of $395K while operations used $179K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Adia Med Inc reported an operating loss of $366K against $32K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Adia Med Inc generated $485K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 310.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 175.4%.
Adia Med Inc's EBITDA was $53K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 146.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 135.4%.
Adia Med Inc reported $40K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 132.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 124.9%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Adia Med Inc recorded an outflow of $109K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 27.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 80.1%.
Adia Med Inc held $128K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Adia Med Inc's gross margin was 58.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 36.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.9 percentage points.
Adia Med Inc's operating margin was 10.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 109.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 96.9 percentage points.
Adia Med Inc's net profit margin was 8.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 100.5 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Adia Med Inc reported no research and development spending in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Adia Med Inc invested $1 in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ADIA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $485K+310.8% | $176K+145.6% | N/A | $118K | $72K | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $203K+119.9% | $109K+88.3% | N/A | $92K | $58K | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $283K+990.1% | $68K+380.9% | N/A | $26K | $14K | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $25K | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $55K | $182K+77.0% | N/A | $0 | $103K | N/A |
| Operating Income | $52K+144.5% | -$152K-37.4% | N/A | -$117K | -$111K | N/A |
| EBITDA | $53K+146.1% | -$151K-37.3% | N/A | -$115K | -$110K | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $12K+59.1% | $11K+93.5% | N/A | $7K | $6K | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Net Income | $40K+132.6% | -$163K-39.8% | N/A | -$124K | -$116K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 161M+80.1% | 94M-1.6% | N/A | 90M | 96M | N/A |
ADIA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $744K | $777K | $595K-10.7% | N/A | N/A | $666K |
| Current Assets | $343K | $359K | $162K-37.5% | N/A | N/A | $258K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $128K+11.3% | $137K+264.9% | $79K+1155.6% | $115K | $37K | $6K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | $25K-87.9% | N/A | N/A | $207K |
| Accounts Receivable | $44K | $79K | $33K | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.1M | $1.2M | $853K+33.1% | N/A | N/A | $641K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.1M | $1.1M | $745K+831.6% | N/A | N/A | $80K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $67K | $87K | $107K-80.9% | N/A | N/A | $561K |
| Total Equity | -$380K-162.5% | -$420K-363.4% | -$258K-1108.9% | -$145K | -$91K | $26K |
| Retained Earnings | -$16.1M | -$16.1M | -$16.0M-2.5% | N/A | N/A | -$15.6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ADIA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$109K+20.0% | -$55K-76.5% | N/A | -$136K | -$31K | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1K+26.2% | $1K+61.6% | N/A | $1K | $774 | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $1-100.0% | $5K | N/A | $13K | $0 | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$109K+27.1% | -$61K-94.2% | N/A | -$150K | -$31K | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$5K+62.2% | -$5K-96.6% | N/A | -$14K | -$3K | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $106K-53.6% | $118K+81.0% | N/A | $228K | $65K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ADIA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 58.2%+36.3pp | 38.3%+18.8pp | N/A | 21.9% | 19.6% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | 10.7%+109.4pp | -86.2% | N/A | -98.7% | -154.0% | N/A |
| Net Margin | 8.3% | -92.2% | N/A | -105.0% | -161.9% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 5.4% | -20.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.22-3.0x | N/A | N/A | 3.23 |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 25.08 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.65 | 0.23 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -22.5% | -34.3%+9.1pp | N/A | -126.6% | -43.4% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$258K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.22), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adia Med Inc ADIA | FY2025 | $701K | -$395K | -56.5% | $12.3M | — |
| Warpspeed Taxi WRPT | FY2024 | N/A | -$129K | N/A | $7.2M | — |
| Blackwell 3D Construction BDCC | FY2025 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $13K | — |
Where Adia Med Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Adia Med Inc's annual revenue?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) reported $701K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 10879.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Adia Med Inc's revenue growing?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) revenue grew by 10879.7% year-over-year, from $6K to $701K in fiscal year 2025.
Is Adia Med Inc profitable?
No, Adia Med Inc (ADIA) reported a net income of -$395K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -56.5%.
What is Adia Med Inc's EBITDA?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) had EBITDA of -$362K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Adia Med Inc's gross margin?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) had a gross margin of 27.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Adia Med Inc's operating margin?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) had an operating margin of -52.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Adia Med Inc's net profit margin?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) had a net profit margin of -56.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Adia Med Inc's free cash flow?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) recorded an outflow of $192K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 46.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Adia Med Inc's operating cash flow?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) recorded an outflow of $179K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Adia Med Inc's total assets?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) had $595K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Adia Med Inc's capital expenditures?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) invested $13K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Adia Med Inc spend on research and development?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) invested $29K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Adia Med Inc's current ratio?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) had a current ratio of 0.22 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Adia Med Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) had a return on assets of -66.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Adia Med Inc's P/E ratio?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $12.3M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Adia Med Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) trades at 17.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $701K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $12.3M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Adia Med Inc's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Adia Med Inc (ADIA) held $79K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $179K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 5 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Adia Med Inc's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) has negative shareholder equity of -$258K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Adia Med Inc's Altman Z-Score?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) has an Altman Z-Score of -30.99, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Adia Med Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Adia Med Inc's earnings high quality?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) reported a net loss of $395K while operations used $179K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Adia Med Inc cover its interest payments?
Adia Med Inc (ADIA) reported an operating loss of $366K against $32K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.