STOCK TITAN

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) Financials

BDCC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Market Cap $13K as of Sep 9, 2026
Price / Sales n/m revenue is not positive, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Nov 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE May

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jan 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BDCC SEC filings page.

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BDCC FY2025

A liability-heavy balance sheet with negligible assets and no reliable revenue defines BDCC’s current financial profile

Reported liabilities rose from $378K in FY2022 to $868K in FY2025. Assets remained negligible relative to obligations, while negative equity deepened from -$378K to -$866K, indicating financing dominated by liabilities rather than an operating asset base.

The latest current ratio is 0.0x, so reported current assets represent only a tiny fraction of current liabilities; the balance sheet is structurally tilted toward near-term obligations.

No reliable revenue or operating cash-flow pattern can be established from the supplied annual rows, preventing a meaningful assessment of cash conversion or operating scale.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoY+100.0%

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Income

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1
YoY-99.3%
QoQ-99.9%

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP held $1 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
42M
YoY+11.8%
QoQ+11.8%

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP had 42M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 11.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.8%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BDCC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BDCC quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/AN/AN/A$9K$63KN/A$0
Operating IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/A-$751K-$871KN/A-$8K
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/AN/A$17K$3KN/A$3K
Income Tax$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/A-$768K-4512.7%-$873K-2976.1%N/A-$4K
EPS (Diluted)$0.00+100.0%N/AN/AN/A-$0.02N/AN/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)38M+5.6%N/AN/AN/A36MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Basic).

BDCC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BDCC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$1$2K$2K$1KN/AN/A$0N/A
Current Assets$1$2K$2K$1KN/AN/A$0N/A
Cash & Equivalents$1-99.3%$2K+7.9%$2K$1K$151$1K$0$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$950K$903K$868K+74.8%$804KN/AN/A$497KN/A
Current Liabilities$950K$903K$868K+74.8%$804KN/AN/A$497KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0N/AN/A$0N/A
Total Equity-$950K-40.1%-$902K-46.9%-$866K-74.5%-$803K-705.6%-$678K-595.5%-$614K+0.4%-$497K$133K
Retained Earnings-$12.3M-$12.2M-$12.2M-31.8%-$11.7MN/AN/A-$9.2MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BDCC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BDCC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/A-$59K-$173K-$24KN/A
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/AN/A$698KN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/A$58K$175K$24KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BDCC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BDCC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.2%
Current Ratio0.000.000.000.0x0.00N/AN/A0.00N/A
Asset Turnover0.000.00N/A0.00N/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$866K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP BDCC FY2025 $0 N/A N/A $13K
TRANS GLOBAL GROUP INC TGGI FY2022 $429K -$1.8M N/A $2.2M
ADIA MED INC ADIA FY2025 $701K -$395K -56.5% $12.3M
CHASE PACKAGING CORP TEX WHLT FY2025 N/A -$77K N/A $1.6M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP's annual revenue?

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

What are BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP's total assets?

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) had $2K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

How many shares does BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP have outstanding?

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) had 38M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $13K as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2025). The market capitalization is $13K as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) has negative shareholder equity of -$866K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top