A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jan 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BDCC SEC filings page.
BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A liability-heavy balance sheet with negligible assets and no reliable revenue defines BDCC’s current financial profile
Reported liabilities rose from$378K in FY2022 to$868K in FY2025. Assets remained negligible relative to obligations, while negative equity deepened from-$378K to-$866K , indicating financing dominated by liabilities rather than an operating asset base.
The latest current ratio is 0.0x, so reported current assets represent only a tiny fraction of current liabilities; the balance sheet is structurally tilted toward near-term obligations.
No reliable revenue or operating cash-flow pattern can be established from the supplied annual rows, preventing a meaningful assessment of cash conversion or operating scale.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.
BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP held $1 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
BDCC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $9K | $63K | N/A | $0 |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$751K | -$871K | N/A | -$8K |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $17K | $3K | N/A | $3K |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$768K-4512.7% | -$873K-2976.1% | N/A | -$4K |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00+100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.02 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 38M+5.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 36M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Basic).
BDCC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1 | $2K | $2K | $1K | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Current Assets | $1 | $2K | $2K | $1K | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1-99.3% | $2K+7.9% | $2K | $1K | $151 | $1K | $0 | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $950K | $903K | $868K+74.8% | $804K | N/A | N/A | $497K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $950K | $903K | $868K+74.8% | $804K | N/A | N/A | $497K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$950K-40.1% | -$902K-46.9% | -$866K-74.5% | -$803K-705.6% | -$678K-595.5% | -$614K+0.4% | -$497K | $133K |
| Retained Earnings | -$12.3M | -$12.2M | -$12.2M-31.8% | -$11.7M | N/A | N/A | -$9.2M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BDCC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BDCC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$866K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP BDCC | FY2025 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $13K | — |
| TRANS GLOBAL GROUP INC TGGI | FY2022 | $429K | -$1.8M | N/A | $2.2M | — |
| ADIA MED INC ADIA | FY2025 | $701K | -$395K | -56.5% | $12.3M | — |
| CHASE PACKAGING CORP TEX WHLT | FY2025 | N/A | -$77K | N/A | $1.6M | — |
Where BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP's annual revenue?
BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What are BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP's total assets?
BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) had $2K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP's current ratio?
BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP's P/E ratio?
BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $13K as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP's price-to-sales ratio?
BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2025). The market capitalization is $13K as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
BLACKWELL 3D CONSTR CP (BDCC) has negative shareholder equity of -$866K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.