Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AFJKR SEC filings page.
This page shows Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right (AFJKR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported earnings are positive, but shrinking assets, negative equity, and cash outflows point to a financially contracting operation.
The unusual gap between net income of$1.1M and operating cash flow of-$565K indicates that FY2025 profit did not come from cash generated by the core operation. Total assets fell from$73.8M in FY2024 to$12.1M in FY2025, while equity remained negative and deepened, showing a much smaller and more financially encumbered balance sheet.
By FY2025, current liabilities were
Operating losses persisted across FY2024 and FY2025 even as reported net income stayed positive, so the earnings pattern points to gains outside core operations rather than operating profitability. Because revenue and margin measures are not reported, the filings do not support a conventional growth or margin assessment.
Financial Health Signals
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right used $0.53 of operating cash (-$565K OCF vs $1.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right reported -$83K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 119.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 283.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right held $1K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
AFJKR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
AFJKR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12.5M-71.9% | $12.3M-71.8% | $12.1M-83.6% | $45.5M-37.5% | $44.6M-38.0% | $43.6M-38.8% | $73.8M+4.7% | $72.8M |
| Current Assets | $44K-1.5% | $19K+133.2% | $3K-90.4% | $25K-79.9% | $45K-78.2% | $8K-98.3% | $30K-94.8% | $124K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1K-31.4% | $19K+152.1% | $3K-89.6% | $3K-97.1% | $2K-98.6% | $7K-98.2% | $28K-95.1% | $104K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $17.0M-64.1% | $16.5M-64.1% | $16.2M-78.5% | $48.9M-33.5% | $47.4M-34.6% | $46.0M-35.8% | $75.3M+6.6% | $73.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $3.8M+73.4% | $3.5M+108.7% | $3.4M+312.7% | $2.8M+1102.1% | $2.2M+1890.7% | $1.7M+2048.2% | $817K+3188.9% | $231K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $13.2M-70.8% | $13.0M-70.7% | $12.8M-82.8% | $46.1M-37.1% | $45.2M-37.6% | $44.3M-38.1% | $74.5M+5.5% | $73.4M |
| Total Equity | -$4.5M-56.8% | -$4.2M-76.9% | -$4.1M-174.9% | -$3.4M-331.6% | -$2.9M-379.1% | -$2.4M-722.8% | -$1.5M-1000.9% | -$797K |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.5M-56.8% | -$4.2M-76.9% | -$4.1M-174.8% | -$3.4M-331.5% | -$2.9M-378.9% | -$2.4M-722.3% | -$1.5M-999.3% | -$797K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
AFJKR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$157K+22.2% | -$75K+66.7% | -$43K+77.8% | -$96K-78.2% | -$202K+21.3% | -$224K-34.2% | -$195K | -$54K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$103K+77.1% | -$69K-100.2% | $33.7M | -$450K | -$450K | $30.8M | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $243K-62.4% | $159K+100.5% | -$33.6M | $547K | $647K | -$30.6M | N/A | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $34.1M | $0 | $0 | $31.3M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
AFJKR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right profitable?
Yes, Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right (AFJKR) reported a net income of $1.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right's operating cash flow?
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right (AFJKR) recorded an outflow of $565K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right's total assets?
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right (AFJKR) had $12.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right's current ratio?
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right (AFJKR) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right's return on assets (ROA)?
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right (AFJKR) had a return on assets of 8.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right (AFJKR) held $3K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $565K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right (AFJKR) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right's Piotroski F-Score?
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right (AFJKR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd Right (AFJKR) used $0.53 of operating cash (-$565K OCF vs $1.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.