Ticker history: AGH became PUSA (Powerus Corporation) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View AGH history.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AGH SEC filings page.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) reported $3.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 1.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business became far more asset-heavy while operations consumed cash and produced a large loss, despite lower revenue.
Asset expansion did not yet create operating scale: assets increased566.8% in FY2025 while revenue declined10.1% . Operating cash flow of-$2.0M alongside a net loss of$3.7M ties the deterioration to cash economics, not merely non-cash accounting charges.
The funding mix changed sharply: total liabilities fell to
Cash conversion weakened materially: free cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc.'s reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 8/100.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc.'s revenue declined 10.1% year-over-year, from $3.3M to $3.0M. This contraction results in a growth score of 11/100.
With a current ratio of 22.48, Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. holds $22.48 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 100/100.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc.'s reported free cash flow margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 6/100.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. posts a -11.2% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $11 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 16/100. This is up from -17.2% the prior year.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $3.7M while operations used $2.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. reported an operating loss of $4.4M against $4K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. generated $1.5M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 10.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 110.8%.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc.'s EBITDA was -$1.4M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 445.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $1.3M in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 573.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. earned -$0.03 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. generated $358K in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. held $17.5M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc.'s operating margin was -99.3% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 125.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc.'s net profit margin was -85.7% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 105.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc.'s quarterly ROE was -3.0% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 5.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. invested $27K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 81.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 94.0%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
AGH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.5M+10.6% | $697K+5.7% | $337K-22.9% | $602K-7.1% | $1.3M-14.5% | $659K | $437K-0.6% | $649K |
| Operating Income | -$1.5M-513.3% | -$1.5Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$427Kn/m | $353K-26.5% | -$288K | -$280Kn/m | -$95K |
| EBITDA | -$1.4M-445.5% | -$1.4Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$374Kn/m | $404K-23.8% | -$237K | -$229Kn/m | -$45K |
| Interest Expense | $4K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4K-55.9% | $4K | $5K-32.6% | $6K |
| Income Tax | $91K-36.9% | -$62Kn/m | -$120Kn/m | -$54Kn/m | $144K-9.8% | -$45K | -$72Kn/m | -$22K |
| Net Income | -$1.3M-573.3% | -$1.1Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$289Kn/m | $266K-19.2% | -$238K | -$206Kn/m | -$69K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.03 | N/A | -$0.18n/m | -$0.02n/m | $0.02-33.3% | N/A | -$0.02n/m | -$0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.03 | N/A | -$0.18n/m | -$0.02n/m | $0.02-33.3% | N/A | -$0.02n/m | -$0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 45M | N/A | 14M+28.7% | 14M+27.6% | 12M+14.4% | N/A | 11M0.0% | 11M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses.
AGH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $43.1M+237.2% | $34.8M+566.8% | $35.2M+556.3% | $12.7M | $12.8M | $5.2M+9.7% | $5.4M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $38.0M+335.4% | $29.1M+2484.4% | $30.0M+2503.8% | $7.9M | $8.7M | $1.1M+13.5% | $1.2M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $17.5M+110.5% | $28.7M+6171.2% | $29.4M+5756.4% | $7.6M | $8.3M | $457K-29.3% | $502K | N/A |
| Inventory | $33K-44.3% | $34K-38.3% | $36K-34.6% | $38K | $59K | $56K+0.2% | $55K | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $42K-33.1% | $45K+115.4% | $24K+26.4% | $24K | $63K | $21K-42.8% | $19K | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $1.5M+0.4% | $2.0M-50.8% | $1.4M-65.7% | $1.7M | $1.5M | $4.1M+18.3% | $4.1M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $857K-8.2% | $1.3M-62.0% | $845K-73.8% | $1.2M | $933K | $3.4M+27.8% | $3.2M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $686K+13.7% | $742K+0.5% | $548K-34.5% | $552K | $604K | $739K-11.9% | $837K | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $192K-75.5% | $219K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $41.6M+269.6% | $32.7M+2959.0% | $33.8M+2497.0% | $11.0M+627.2% | $11.2M+613.7% | $1.1M-14.2% | $1.3M-17.1% | $1.5M |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.0Mn/m | -$4.7Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$1.0M | -$756K | -$1.0Mn/m | -$784K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
AGH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $385Kn/m | -$530Kn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$256Kn/m | -$81K-117.3% | -$56Kn/m | -$249K | -$76K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $64K+25.5% | $62K+23.1% | $55K+9.7% | $52K+4.0% | $51K+1.6% | $51K | $50K+14.3% | $50K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $27K+81.0% | $452K | $292K+1512.0% | $316K+3526.8% | $15K-85.1% | N/A | $18K | $9K |
| Free Cash Flow | $358Kn/m | -$981K | -$1.5Mn/m | -$572Kn/m | -$96K-126.0% | N/A | -$267K | -$84K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$20.0Mn/m | -$227Kn/m | -$392Kn/m | -$441Kn/m | -$8Kn/m | -$7Kn/m | -$18K | -$9K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $8.5M+6.8% | $17K-6.1% | $23.3Mn/m | $0-100.0% | $8.0Mn/m | $18K-94.0% | -$30K | $1K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AGH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -99.3%-125.9pp | -209.3% | -853.2% | -70.8%-56.2pp | 26.6%-4.3pp | -43.6% | -64.0%+0.8pp | -14.6% |
| Net Margin | -85.7%-105.8pp | -161.9% | -749.6% | -48.0%-37.4pp | 20.0%-1.2pp | -36.2% | -47.1%+5.1pp | -10.7% |
| Return on Equity | -3.0%-5.4pp | -3.4%+18.8pp | -7.5%+8.3pp | -2.6%+2.0pp | 2.4%-18.5pp | -22.3% | -15.8%-1.2pp | -4.6% |
| Return on Assets | -2.9%-5.0pp | -3.3%+1.3pp | -7.2%-3.4pp | -2.3% | 2.1% | -4.6% | -3.8% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 44.34+35.0x | 22.48+22.1x | 35.49+35.1x | 6.89 | 9.35 | 0.330.0x | 0.36 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.18-0.5x | 0.17 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.04-0.1x | 0.06-3.8x | 0.04-3.1x | 0.16 | 0.14 | 3.87+1.1x | 3.12 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.03-0.1x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.08 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | 24.4%+31.6pp | -140.8% | -431.2% | -95.0%-82.0pp | -7.2%-31.1pp | N/A | -61.1% | -13.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. AGH | FY2025 | $3.0M | -$3.7M | N/A | N/A | 38/100 |
| Planet Fitness, Inc. PLNT | FY2025 | $1.3B | $219.1M | 16.6% | $4.5B | 66/100 |
| Lucky Strike Entertainment Corporation LUCK | FY2026 | $1.2B | -$35.8M | -2.9% | $511.2M | 39/100 |
| Golden Heaven Group Holdings Ltd. GDHG | FY2025 | $15.3M | -$8.6M | -56.2% | $65.4M | 40/100 |
| FST Corp. KBSX | FY2025 | $48.0M | -$1.5M | -3.1% | $61.6M | 62/100 |
| OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited OSW | FY2025 | $961.0M | $71.6M | 7.4% | $3.1B | 56/100 |
Where Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) reported $3.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -10.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) revenue declined by 10.1% year-over-year, from $3.3M to $3.0M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) reported a net loss of $5.2M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $3.7M.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) had EBITDA of -$4.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) has a return on equity of -11.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) recorded an outflow of $3.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) recorded an outflow of $2.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) had $34.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) invested $1.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) had a current ratio of 22.48 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) had a return on assets of -10.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) reported a net loss of $3.7M while operations used $2.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) reported an operating loss of $4.4M against $4K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Aureus Greenway Holdings Inc. (AGH) scores 38 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.