Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AGNNV SEC filings page.
This page shows AGNNV (AGNNV) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for AGNNV, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
AGNNV passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, AGNNV generates $0.39 in operating cash flow ($653.0M OCF vs $1.7B net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AGNNV reported a net loss of $148.0M in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 396.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 115.5%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AGNNV held $493.0M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
AGNNV paid $0.36 per share in dividends in Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
AGNNV's quarterly ROE was -1.2% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 1.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.9 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
AGNNV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $11.0M+22.2% | $11.0M+10.0% | $10.0M+11.1% | $10.0M+11.1% | $9.0M+12.5% | $10.0M | $9.0M0.0% | $9.0M0.0% |
| Interest Expense | $731.0M+6.4% | N/A | $755.0M-7.9% | $668.0M-4.3% | $687.0M+2.2% | N/A | $820.0M+26.9% | $698.0M+32.7% |
| Net Income | -$148.0M-396.0% | $954.0M+682.0% | $806.0M+132.9% | -$140.0Mn/m | $50.0M-88.7% | $122.0M-83.7% | $346.0Mn/m | -$48.0M-116.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.17 | N/A | $0.73+87.2% | -$0.17 | $0.02 | N/A | $0.39 | -$0.11 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.17 | N/A | $0.72+84.6% | -$0.17 | $0.02 | N/A | $0.39 | -$0.11 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1.12B | N/A | 1.06B+30.4% | 1.02B | 922M | N/A | 810M | 740M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax.
AGNNV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $118.9B+24.0% | $115.1B+30.7% | $109.0B+21.6% | $102.0B+28.0% | $95.9B+33.4% | $88.0B+22.9% | $89.6B+28.0% | $79.7B+31.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $493.0M+8.4% | $450.0M-10.9% | $450.0M-11.2% | $656.0M+23.8% | $455.0M-9.9% | $505.0M-2.5% | $507.0M+2.8% | $530.0M-26.0% |
| Goodwill | N/A | $526.0M0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $526.0M0.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $106.7B+24.3% | $102.7B+31.2% | $97.5B+22.0% | $91.7B+29.1% | $85.8B+35.6% | $78.3B+23.5% | $79.9B+27.8% | $71.0B+34.9% |
| Total Equity | $12.2B+21.3% | $12.4B+27.0% | $11.4B+18.5% | $10.3B+19.6% | $10.0B+17.1% | $9.8B+18.2% | $9.7B+29.6% | $8.7B+9.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.1Bn/m | -$8.5Bn/m | -$9.0Bn/m | -$9.4Bn/m | -$8.9Bn/m | -$8.6Bn/m | -$8.3Bn/m | -$8.3Bn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
AGNNV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $387.0M+101.6% | $128.0M+62.0% | $153.0M+2085.7% | $180.0Mn/m | $192.0M+860.0% | $79.0Mn/m | $7.0Mn/m | -$20.0Mn/m |
| Stock-Based Compensation | -$6.0Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$4.0Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2.0Bn/m | -$11.4B-330.5% | -$5.3Bn/m | -$3.4Bn/m | -$5.7B-1084.0% | $4.9B+228.4% | -$9.6Bn/m | -$7.1B-232.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.2B-59.4% | $11.1Bn/m | $5.2B-45.0% | $3.4B-52.0% | $5.5Bn/m | -$5.0Bn/m | $9.5B-7.5% | $7.1Bn/m |
| Dividends Paid | $451.0M+24.2% | $428.0M+23.0% | $416.0M+30.8% | $394.0M+34.5% | $363.0M+28.7% | $348.0M+27.9% | $318.0M+26.2% | $293.0M+20.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
AGNNV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -1.2%-1.7pp | 7.7%+6.5pp | 7.0%+3.5pp | -1.4%-0.8pp | 0.5%-4.7pp | 1.3%-7.8pp | 3.6%+8.8pp | -0.5%-4.2pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.1%-0.2pp | 0.8%+0.7pp | 0.7%+0.4pp | -0.1%-0.1pp | 0.1%-0.6pp | 0.1%-0.9pp | 0.4%+0.9pp | -0.1%-0.5pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 8.76+0.2x | 8.29+0.3x | 8.52+0.2x | 8.86+0.6x | 8.55+1.2x | 8.02+0.3x | 8.28-0.1x | 8.21+1.5x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where AGNNV Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, AGNNV (AGNNV) reported a net income of $1.5B over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $1.7B.
Yes, AGNNV (AGNNV) paid $1.44 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
AGNNV (AGNNV) has a return on equity of 13.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
AGNNV (AGNNV) generated $653.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
AGNNV (AGNNV) had $115.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
AGNNV (AGNNV) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 8.29 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
AGNNV (AGNNV) had a return on assets of 1.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
AGNNV (AGNNV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
AGNNV (AGNNV) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.39x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.