STOCK TITAN

ATHENA GOLD NEW (AHNRD) Financials

AHNRD OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$135K n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$1.7M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AHNRD SEC filings page.

This page shows ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW (AHNRD) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI AHNRD FY2025

The latest balance sheet is funded more by new capital than operations, while reported losses narrowed without improving cash generation.

The reported net loss narrowed from a loss of $637K in FY2024 to $135K in FY2025, making the income statement look less adverse. Yet operating cash flow moved from -$666K to -$1.71M, so the accounting improvement was not matched by cash generation—an earnings-quality gap rather than a margin story.

Total assets expanded from $6.99M in FY2024 to $9.68M, a balance-sheet increase that was not funded by the period's operating results. The latest period combined financing cash flow of $2.96M with operating cash flow of -$1.71M, indicating that expansion was supported chiefly by financing sources rather than internally generated cash.

Current assets of $5.59M exceeded current liabilities of $1.37M, giving the latest balance sheet a stronger reported short-term coverage position. The current ratio rose from 1.9x in FY2024 to 4.1x in FY2025, although that improvement sits alongside the heavier operating cash drain.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW reported a net loss of $135K while operations used $1.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

AHNRD files its annual report on Form 20-F and its quarterly results on Form 6-K, and SEC's XBRL data holds no figures from those 6-K reports, so the quarterly figures here stop at the quarter ended September 30, 2025, while the annual figures run through FY2025.

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.4M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW reported $1.4M in net income in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.01
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW earned $0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$262K
YoY+3893.3%
QoQ-52.6%
5Y CAGR+115.9%
10Y CAGR+72.3%

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW held $262K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 260M

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW had a weighted average of 260M diluted shares in Q3 2025; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
16.7%
YoY+19.6pp
QoQ+18.7pp

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW's quarterly ROE was 16.7% in Q3 2025: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 19.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.7 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

AHNRD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AHNRD quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2520-FQ2'25Q1'25Q4'2420-FQ3'2420-FQ2'24Q1'24Q4'2320-F
SG&A Expenses$108K+34.4%$273K+260.3%$210K+63.3%N/A$80K-9.9%$76K-37.3%$129K-8.3%N/A
Operating Income-$274Kn/m-$526Kn/m-$264Kn/mN/A-$152Kn/m-$98Kn/m-$169Kn/mN/A
Interest Expense$2K+31.1%$1K+295.8%$1Kn/mN/A$2Kn/m$378n/m$0N/A
Net Income$1.4Mn/m-$137Kn/m$103Kn/m$45K-$164K-128.4%-$177Kn/m-$122K-150.9%N/A
EPS (Basic)$0.01n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/mN/A$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/mN/A
EPS (Diluted)$0.01n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/mN/A$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/mN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)260M+49.8%211M+22.2%195M+13.4%N/A174M+15.4%172M+17.3%172M+26.2%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.

AHNRD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AHNRD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2520-FQ2'25Q1'25Q4'2420-FQ3'2420-FQ2'24Q1'24Q4'2320-F
Total Assets$8.9M+33.9%$7.6M+12.8%$6.8M-1.2%$7.0M+3.7%$6.7M+6.3%$6.7M+2.0%$6.9M+11.0%$6.7M+8.0%
Current Assets$4.8M+1017.6%$1.3M+179.5%$578K+1279.3%$734K+1414.7%$434K+420.9%$480K+22.1%$42K+115.7%$48K+2.5%
Cash & Equivalents$262K+3893.3%$552K+3498.3%$82K+418.6%$242K+8521.2%$7K-82.4%$15K-95.2%$16K+364.3%$3K-81.4%
Total Liabilities$682K-26.5%$764K-2.1%$562K-6.1%$841K+97.7%$928K+52.5%$780K-47.9%$598K-39.6%$425K-66.8%
Current Liabilities$191K-72.2%$317K-44.1%$160K-50.2%$390K+21.6%$687K+210.0%$567K+75.0%$322K-16.9%$320K+14.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$491K+104.1%$447K+109.5%$402K+45.2%$451K+330.6%$241K-37.7%$213K-81.8%$277K-54.1%$105K-89.5%
Total Equity$8.3M+43.0%$6.8M+14.8%$6.3M-0.7%$6.2M-2.6%$5.8M+1.8%$5.9M+16.6%$6.3M+20.6%$6.3M+27.2%
Retained Earnings-$10.3Mn/m-$11.7Mn/m-$11.6Mn/m-$11.6Mn/m-$11.8Mn/m-$11.6Mn/m-$11.2Mn/m-$11.0Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

AHNRD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AHNRD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2520-FQ2'25Q1'25Q4'2420-FQ3'2420-FQ2'24Q1'24Q4'2320-F
Operating Cash Flow-$468Kn/m-$210Kn/m-$201Kn/m-$439Kn/m-$37Kn/m-$122Kn/m-$69Kn/m-$55Kn/m
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/AN/A$555-97.5%N/A
Investing Cash Flow$177K+574.1%$8Kn/m$42Kn/m$0n/m$26Kn/m$0$0$0n/m
Financing Cash Flow$0-100.0%$672K+455.3%$0-100.0%$675K+3113.5%$2Kn/m$121K-82.5%$82Kn/m$21K+506.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

AHNRD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AHNRD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2520-FQ2'25Q1'25Q4'2420-FQ3'2420-FQ2'24Q1'24Q4'2320-F
Return on Equity16.7%+19.6pp-2.0%+1.0pp1.6%+3.6pp0.7%-2.8%-13.0pp-3.0%+2.5pp-1.9%-6.5ppN/A
Return on Assets15.5%+17.9pp-1.8%+0.8pp1.5%+3.3pp0.7%-2.5%-11.6pp-2.6%+1.6pp-1.8%-5.6ppN/A
Current Ratio25.35+24.7x4.23+3.4x3.61+3.5x1.88+1.7x0.63+0.3x0.85-0.4x0.13+0.1x0.150.0x
Liabilities-to-Equity0.08-0.1x0.110.0x0.090.0x0.14+0.1x0.16+0.1x0.13-0.2x0.10-0.1x0.07-0.2x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW profitable?

No, ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW (AHNRD) reported a net loss of $135K in fiscal year 2025.

What is ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW's return on equity (ROE)?

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW (AHNRD) has a return on equity of -1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

What is ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW's operating cash flow?

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW (AHNRD) recorded an outflow of $1.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW (AHNRD) had $9.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW (AHNRD) had 32M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW (AHNRD) had a current ratio of 4.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW (AHNRD) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW (AHNRD) had a return on assets of -1.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW (AHNRD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ATHENA GOLD CORP NEW (AHNRD) reported a net loss of $135K while operations used $1.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top