A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 25, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AHRO SEC filings page.
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) reported $583K in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Authentic Holdings’ resumed sales coexist with heavy non-cash charges, persistent operating losses, and financing-dependent cash flow.
FY2024’s gross-margin economics were positive at68.1% , yet the operating margin was-182.1% ; the business is not primarily failing at product-level profitability, but at absorbing its operating structure. Depreciation and administrative costs together exceeded gross profit, so reported sales did not translate into operating earnings even before considering other income-statement items.
The FY2024 balance sheet had liabilities of
Operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Authentic Holdings Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Authentic Holdings Inc scores -14.00, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.2M) relative to total liabilities ($5.5M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Authentic Holdings Inc passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Authentic Holdings Inc reported a net loss of $1.3M while operations used $127K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Authentic Holdings Inc generated $98K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 1.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.3%.
Authentic Holdings Inc's EBITDA was -$105K in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 149.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 54.5%.
Authentic Holdings Inc reported -$58K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 84.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 114.8%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Authentic Holdings Inc held $7 in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
Authentic Holdings Inc's gross margin was 68.2% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 12.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.0 percentage points.
Authentic Holdings Inc's net profit margin was -58.5% in Q3 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. No change is given against Q3 2024: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Authentic Holdings Inc's ROE was -1.3% in Q3 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.8 percentage points.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Authentic Holdings Inc reported no research and development spending in Q3 2025. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
AHRO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $98K+1.4% | $97K+255.5% | $153K+281.0% | $234K | $97K | $27K | $40K | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $31K-26.6% | $35K+203.0% | $37K+20.5% | $42K | $43K | $12K | $31K | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $67K+23.3% | $62K+293.6% | $116K+1145.2% | $192K | $54K | $16K | $9K | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $0 | $19K | $3K+145.8% | $3K | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $1K-97.0% | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $163K+132.0% | $253K+287.2% | $243K+312.1% | $183K | $70K+35.6% | $65K+299.1% | $59K+6.5% | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$107K+36.4% | -$279K-46.5% | -$302K-27.8% | -$131K | -$168K-98.4% | -$191K-69.6% | -$236K-105.7% | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$105K-149.8% | -$230K-327.4% | -$161K-61.1% | -$5K | -$42K+41.3% | -$54K+46.6% | -$100K+3.6% | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $54K+12.9% | N/A | $15K | N/A | $48K | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Net Income | -$58K+84.0% | $389K-57.7% | -$1.4M-31.9% | -$807K | -$361K+49.9% | $920K-6.3% | -$1.1M+11.4% | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.000.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 2.34B+3.9% | 2.28B+5.8% | 2.27B+11.2% | N/A | 2.25B | 2.15B | 2.04B | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax, EPS (Basic).
AHRO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $10.9M+116.3% | $10.9M+112.0% | $4.3M-18.7% | $4.5M-17.1% | $5.1M+908.6% | $5.1M+882.8% | $5.3M+654.1% | $5.4M+661.3% |
| Current Assets | $122K-81.5% | $97K-84.5% | $146K-76.7% | $208K-66.8% | $659K+46.2% | $625K+35.9% | $625K0.0% | $625K0.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7-94.4% | $3K | $3K | $6K | $125-77.8% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $99K+194.8% | $94K | $143K | $202K | $34K | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $6.4M+18.9% | $6.3M+21.7% | $6.8M+6.3% | $5.5M-1.6% | $5.4M-3.6% | $5.2M+7.1% | $6.4M+0.4% | $5.6M+7.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $6.4M+18.9% | $6.3M+21.7% | $6.8M+6.3% | $5.5M-1.6% | $5.4M-3.6% | $5.2M+7.1% | $6.4M+0.4% | $5.6M+7.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0+100.0% | $0+100.0% | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $4.5M+1455.2% | $4.6M+8285.3% | -$2.5M-122.3% | -$1.0M-406.2% | -$334K+93.4% | -$56K+98.7% | -$1.1M+80.0% | -$206K+95.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$40.4M-4.9% | -$40.4M-5.7% | -$40.8M-4.2% | -$39.4M-3.5% | -$38.6M-3.3% | -$38.2M-4.3% | -$39.1M-4.0% | -$38.0M-4.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
AHRO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$15K+23.4% | N/A | $46K+167.8% | $12K-72.1% | -$19K-129.3% | -$52K+75.2% | -$68K+46.0% | $44K+168.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2K-98.3% | $49K-64.3% | $141K+3.4% | $126K | $126K+848.7% | $137K+1093.4% | $136K+1124.5% | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | $88K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$19K-129.3% | -$52K+75.2% | -$68K+46.0% | $44K+168.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | N/A | -$5K | -$16K | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $12K-38.2% | N/A | -$44K-165.0% | $9K+121.1% | $19K+125.8% | $52K-76.2% | $68K-46.2% | -$45K-170.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AHRO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 68.2%+12.1pp | 64.1%+6.2pp | 75.7%+52.5pp | 82.0% | 56.0% | 57.9% | 23.2% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -108.5% | -287.2% | -196.7% | -56.2% | -173.0% | -697.1% | -586.6% | N/A |
| Net Margin | -58.5% | 400.9% | -922.0% | -345.1% | -371.8% | 3366.3% | -2663.9% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -1.3% | 8.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -0.5%+6.6pp | 3.6%-14.3pp | -32.9%-12.6pp | -18.0% | -7.1%+136.6pp | 17.9%-169.6pp | -20.3%+152.4pp | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.02-0.1x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.04-0.1x | 0.120.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.110.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.42 | 1.38 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.05 | 0.020.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | N/A |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -19.5% | -191.2% | -168.6% | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.04), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Authentic Holdings Inc AHRO | FY2024 | $399K | -$1.3M | N/A | $1.2M | — |
| Nitches Inc NICH | FY2024 | $5K | N/A | N/A | $370K | — |
Where Authentic Holdings Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Authentic Holdings Inc's annual revenue?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) reported $399K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Authentic Holdings Inc profitable?
No, Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) reported a net income of -$1.3M in fiscal year 2024.
What is Authentic Holdings Inc's EBITDA?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) had EBITDA of -$201K in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Authentic Holdings Inc's gross margin?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) had a gross margin of 68.1% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Authentic Holdings Inc's operating cash flow?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) recorded an outflow of $127K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Authentic Holdings Inc's total assets?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) had $4.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Authentic Holdings Inc spend on research and development?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) invested $4K in research and development during fiscal year 2024.
What is Authentic Holdings Inc's current ratio?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) had a current ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Authentic Holdings Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) had a return on assets of -29.4% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Authentic Holdings Inc's P/E ratio?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025). The market capitalization is $1.2M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Authentic Holdings Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) trades at 2.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $583K revenue, trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. The market capitalization is $1.2M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Authentic Holdings Inc's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2024, Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) held $6K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $127K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Authentic Holdings Inc's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.0M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Authentic Holdings Inc's Altman Z-Score?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) has an Altman Z-Score of -14.00, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Authentic Holdings Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Authentic Holdings Inc's earnings high quality?
Authentic Holdings Inc (AHRO) reported a net loss of $1.3M while operations used $127K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.