STOCK TITAN

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) Financials

AIFA
FY2025 annual
Revenue $8.0M -12.2% YoY
Net Income -$34.6M -53.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.83 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$9.9M -0.5% YoY
Market Cap $22.7M as of Sep 24, 2026
Price / Sales 3.4x on $6.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 0.8x on $29.5M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 24, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AIFA SEC filings page.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) reported $8.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 12.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI AIFA FY2025

A shrinking revenue base now carries a much larger overhead burden, while financing has shifted sharply toward leverage.

From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue fell 12.2% while SG&A rose 132.6%, revealing that the cost base expanded as sales contracted. Net loss widened to -$34.6M while operating cash flow remained near -$9.8M, showing a sharp divergence between reported earnings and cash usage.

The balance sheet shifted from equity-heavy to more leveraged: debt-to-equity rose from 0.2x in FY2023 to 1.5x in FY2025. Total liabilities reached $52.1M as equity fell, while the current ratio compressed to 1.5x, leaving less short-term cushion.

Capital spending was only $118K in FY2025, yet free cash flow was -$9.9M; the cash deficit therefore reflects operating economics more than heavy reinvestment. At FY2025, reported liquidity equaled 60.7 months of the latest annual operating outflow, but that balance-versus-flow comparison does not indicate improved operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 52 / 100
Financial Health Score 52/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
69

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. held $49.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $9.8M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. scores 69/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
92

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. had 6M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. scores 92/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
11

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. spent $673K on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 1.4% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. scores 11/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
46

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. reported revenue of $8.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $9.1M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. scores 46/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
36

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.'s operations used $9.8M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $9.8M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. scores 36/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
57

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $49.5M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $52.1M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. scores 57/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-3.27

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. scores -3.27, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($22.7M) relative to total liabilities ($52.1M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. reported a net loss of $34.6M while operations used $9.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. reported an operating loss of $39.1M against $287K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.2M
YoY-35.0%
QoQ-19.7%
5Y CAGR+8.6%

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. generated $1.2M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 35.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.7%.

EBITDA
-$2.1M
YoY+63.9%
QoQ+37.1%

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$2.1M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 63.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.1%.

Net Income
-$560K
YoY+88.4%
QoQ+89.2%

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. reported -$560K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 88.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 89.2%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.09

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. earned -$0.09 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$10.4M
YoY-54.7%
QoQ+143.4%
5Y CAGR+6.3%

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. held $10.4M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
6M

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. had 6M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
-44.9%

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.'s net profit margin was -44.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity
-1.9%
YoY+6.5pp
QoQ+15.5pp
5Y change+8.3pp

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.'s ROE was -1.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 6.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.5 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$38K
YoY-77.0%
QoQ-81.6%

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. invested $38K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 77.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 81.6%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

AIFA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AIFA quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$1.2M-35.0%$1.6M-31.7%$1.9M+2.0%$1.8M-14.6%$1.9M-27.3%$2.3M-4.4%$1.9M+171.5%$2.2M+93.2%
R&D Expenses$38K-77.0%$208K+15.0%$150K-55.6%$175K+10.5%$167K-3.8%$181K-7.3%$339K$158K
SG&A Expenses$3.6M-39.6%$3.8M-30.9%$12.4M+213.6%$7.2M+448.5%$6.0M+15.0%$5.5M+91.8%$3.9M$1.3M+46.3%
Operating Income-$2.3M+62.7%-$3.5M+33.0%-$20.4M-43.9%-$7.3M-521.3%-$6.1M-15.2%-$5.3M-96.3%-$14.2M-$1.2M-84.4%
EBITDA-$2.1M+63.9%-$3.3M+32.8%-$20.0M-45.4%-$6.9M-791.8%-$5.7M-16.7%-$4.9M-111.5%-$13.8M-$777K-93.9%
Interest Expense$41K-38.5%$74K+78.5%$82K+109.9%$97K+310.6%$67K+272.7%$41K-95.2%-$832K$24K-96.7%
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$333K
Net Income-$560K+88.4%-$5.2M-7.4%-$19.6M-50.4%-$5.4M-33.1%-$4.8M-26.5%-$4.8M-184.6%-$13.0M-4995.2%-$4.0M-5453.0%
EPS (Basic)-$0.09+87.7%-$0.83-23.9%-$0.46-155.6%-$0.14-27.3%-$0.73-711.1%-$0.67-1575.0%-$0.18-500.0%-$0.11
EPS (Diluted)-$0.09-$0.83-23.9%-$0.46-$0.14-27.3%-$0.73-$0.67-$0.18-500.0%-$0.11
Diluted Shares (Avg)6M6M-14.1%N/A38M+2.5%7M7MN/A37M+0.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.

AIFA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AIFA quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$62.2M-42.7%$68.1M-42.3%$89.8M-20.3%$106.8M-17.8%$108.6M-14.3%$117.9M+0.7%$112.7M+0.6%$129.8M+41.5%
Current Assets$52.1M-40.5%$55.1M-43.8%$76.8M-19.0%$83.1M-19.2%$87.5M-7.6%$98.0M+16.2%$94.7M+20.9%$102.8M+34.5%
Cash & Equivalents$10.4M-54.7%$4.3M-78.0%$11.8M-80.0%$15.4M+40.5%$23.1M-30.7%$19.5M+166.9%$59.2M+263.0%$11.0M+5.3%
Short-Term Investments$427K-85.8%$388K-99.2%$37.7M+328.0%$2.2M-96.8%$3.0M-94.5%$49.2M-29.3%$8.8M-84.4%$66.7M+11.3%
Accounts Receivable$544K+94.5%$903K+228.4%$492K-30.6%$264K-11.2%$280K$275K-42.5%$709K+33.9%$297K+2683.0%
Long-Term Investments$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$3.1M$2.5M$2.5M$0$0
Goodwill$1.3M-53.3%$2.2M-20.0%$2.2M-19.6%$2.9M-77.7%$2.8M-77.1%$2.8M-77.5%$2.8M-78.0%$12.9M
Total Liabilities$31.1M-33.2%$35.2M-21.7%$52.1M+48.3%$49.9M+10.2%$46.5M+19.7%$45.0M+92.3%$35.2M+88.9%$45.3M+447.3%
Current Liabilities$30.9M-27.6%$33.1M-18.7%$49.6M+62.7%$46.4M+16.0%$42.7M+29.4%$40.7M+137.8%$30.5M+155.0%$40.0M+1485.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$181K-95.3%$2.1M-50.5%$2.5M-45.7%$3.4M-34.2%$3.8M-34.6%$4.3M-31.9%$4.7M-29.7%$5.2M-9.2%
Total Equity$29.5M-48.8%$29.9M-56.3%$34.8M-52.4%$52.4M-29.2%$57.5M-25.9%$68.4M-17.9%$73.0M-11.8%$74.0M-11.3%
Retained Earnings-$168.9M-20.6%-$168.3M-24.5%-$163.1M-25.1%-$145.3M-18.0%-$140.0M-17.5%-$135.2M-17.2%-$130.4M-14.7%-$123.2M-9.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.

AIFA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AIFA quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$2.4M-164.7%-$661K+69.7%-$6.1M-275.2%-$616K+92.9%-$890K+62.8%-$2.2M-1.8%$3.5M+198.3%-$8.7M-448.4%
Depreciation & Amortization$214K-45.1%$249K-34.8%$379K-5.7%$405K+0.3%$390K-3.2%$382K+2.3%$402K-14.5%$404K+68.5%
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/A$191K-4.5%$188K-60.0%N/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$10K-72.0%$53K+51.8%$23K+738.9%$32K+203.2%$34K-86.7%$35K-6.9%
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A-$6.1M-277.2%-$670K+92.3%-$913K+61.9%-$2.2M-2.8%$3.4M+190.7%-$8.7M-437.9%
Investing Cash Flow$8.6M-21.5%$11.4M+125.2%$2.6M-94.6%-$6.9M+73.7%$11.0M-32.0%-$45.1M-211.1%$48.6M+23072.9%-$26.5M-194.2%
Financing Cash Flow$0+100.0%-$18.4M-345.1%-$53K+98.7%-$102K-101.2%-$6.6M-153.6%$7.5M-1.6%-$4.1M-144.5%$8.2M+4728.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

AIFA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AIFA quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-182.0%-226.6%-1053.9%-397.1%-317.4%-230.8%-746.5%-54.6%+2.6pp
Net Margin-44.9%-334.4%-1014.4%-290.3%-250.7%-212.6%-687.8%-186.2%
Return on Equity-1.9%+6.5pp-17.4%-10.3pp-56.4%-38.6pp-10.2%-4.8pp-8.4%-3.5pp-7.1%-5.0pp-17.9%-18.2pp-5.4%-5.5pp
Return on Assets-0.9%+3.5pp-7.6%-3.5pp-21.9%-10.3pp-5.0%-1.9pp-4.4%-1.4pp-4.1%-2.7pp-11.6%-11.8pp-3.1%-3.2pp
Current Ratio1.69-0.4x1.66-0.7x1.55-1.6x1.79-0.8x2.05-0.8x2.41-2.5x3.11-3.4x2.57-27.7x
Debt-to-Equity1.05+0.2x1.18+0.5x1.50+1.0x0.95+0.3x0.81+0.3x0.66+0.4x0.48+0.3x0.61+0.5x
Asset Turnover0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x
FCF MarginN/AN/A-315.7%-36.3%-47.6%+43.2pp-97.4%-6.8pp181.7%-404.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.'s annual revenue?

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) reported $8.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -12.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.'s revenue growing?

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) revenue declined by 12.2% year-over-year, from $9.1M to $8.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Is All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. profitable?

No, All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) reported a net income of -$34.6M in fiscal year 2025.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.83 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) had EBITDA of -$37.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) has a return on equity of -99.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) recorded an outflow of $9.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -0.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) recorded an outflow of $9.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) had $89.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) invested $118K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) invested $673K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) had 6M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) had a current ratio of 1.55 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.50 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) had a return on assets of -38.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $22.7M as of Sep 24, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) trades at 3.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $6.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $22.7M as of Sep 24, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) held $49.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $9.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 61 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) has an Altman Z-Score of -3.27, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) reported a net loss of $34.6M while operations used $9.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) reported an operating loss of $39.1M against $287K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA) scores 52 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top