Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AIMI SEC filings page.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) reported $94K in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 35.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
AIM remains a development-stage business: expense cuts followed shrinking revenue, while liabilities now exceed assets and operations still consume cash.
From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue fell48.2% while SG&A fell only43.9% . R&D also declined36.7% , showing that the cost base remained large relative to shrinking commercial activity rather than scaling down in step with revenue.
R&D was
FY2025 ended with liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for AIM ImmunoTech Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc reported a net loss of $14.0M while operations used $11.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc reported an operating loss of $11.7M against $812K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AIM ImmunoTech Inc generated $22K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 37.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.8%.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc's EBITDA was -$2.2M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc reported a net loss of $3.0M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AIM ImmunoTech Inc held $5.8M in cash against $210K in long-term debt as of Q1 2026, with $6.1M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
AIM ImmunoTech Inc's quarterly ROE was -142.3% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
AIM ImmunoTech Inc invested $482K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 55.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 54.7%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
AIMI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $22K+37.5% | $21K-53.3% | $26K-25.7% | $25K-50.0% | $16K-60.0% | $45K-30.8% | $35K-23.9% | $50K+19.0% |
| R&D Expenses | $482K-55.4% | $1.1M-36.1% | $607K-57.8% | $1.2M+2.5% | $1.1M-44.6% | $1.7M-48.0% | $1.4M-47.4% | $1.1M-61.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.8M-30.8% | $1.9M-55.8% | $1.8M-41.6% | $1.5M-42.6% | $2.5M-33.3% | $4.2M-61.0% | $3.1M-43.4% | $2.6M+1.6% |
| Operating Income | -$2.2Mn/m | -$3.0Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$2.6Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$5.9Mn/m | -$4.5Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$2.2Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$3.6Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $304K+145.2% | $391K+196.2% | $148K-26.7% | $149K-16.8% | $124K+72.2% | $132K | $202K | $179K |
| Net Income | -$3.0Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$6.0Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.69 | N/A | $1.57 | -$3.68 | -$0.05 | N/A | -$6.00 | -$3.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.69 | N/A | $1.57 | -$3.68 | -$0.05 | N/A | -$6.00 | -$3.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 4M | N/A | 2M | 759,289 | 703,298 | N/A | 576,770 | 528,374 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Income Tax.
AIMI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $8.6M+37.4% | $5.8M-32.8% | $5.5M-59.6% | $4.1M-73.7% | $6.2M-61.4% | $8.6M-55.6% | $13.6M-51.2% | $15.7M-53.3% |
| Current Assets | $6.2M+140.5% | $3.3M-21.1% | $2.6M-66.0% | $1.0M-90.1% | $2.6M-77.1% | $4.2M-71.3% | $7.6M-66.7% | $10.4M-64.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.8M+547.7% | $3.0M+75.5% | $2.3M+156.5% | $476K-86.6% | $898K-72.7% | $1.7M-68.7% | $915K-94.0% | $3.6M-83.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $7K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $6.5M-36.1% | $15.6M+56.7% | $11.6M+8.4% | $10.7M+11.0% | $10.1M-11.1% | $9.9M+8.6% | $10.7M+103.0% | $9.6M+176.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $6.1M-37.1% | $6.2M-34.7% | $4.0M-60.0% | $10.4M+17.5% | $9.8M-1.1% | $9.5M+10.2% | $10.1M+114.2% | $8.8M+206.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $315K-6.8% | $9.3M+2264.8% | $7.5M+1206.9% | $282K-63.4% | $338K-77.3% | $395K-20.2% | $576K+6.1% | $771K+29.1% |
| Long-Term Debt | $210K-91.2% | $927K-67.0% | N/A | $2.7M+861.5% | $2.4M+151.2% | $2.8M | $139K | $283K |
| Total Equity | $2.1Mn/m | -$9.8Mn/m | -$6.1M-308.7% | -$6.5M-207.3% | -$3.9M-179.9% | -$1.3M-112.9% | $2.9M-87.1% | $6.1M-79.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$443.8Mn/m | -$440.8Mn/m | -$436.6Mn/m | -$433.3Mn/m | -$430.5Mn/m | -$426.8Mn/m | -$420.9Mn/m | -$417.2Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
AIMI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.7Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m | -$5.1Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m | -$3.1Mn/m | -$3.0Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $43K-25.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $58K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $60K-25.0% | N/A | $80K+60.0% | $80K+60.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$4.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$37K-104.1% | -$95K-102.6% | $296K-11.4% | $754K-8.7% | $898Kn/m | $3.7Mn/m | $334Kn/m | $826Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $5.6M+746.5% | $2.7M+162.2% | $6.7M+4756.9% | $355K-85.5% | $660K-76.7% | $1.0M+605.4% | $137K-41.2% | $2.4M+48720.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AIMI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -10118.2% | -14057.1% | -9411.5% | -10584.0% | -22618.8% | -13011.1% | -12825.7% | -7388.0% |
| Net Margin | -13740.9% | -19881.0% | -12630.8% | -11176.0% | -23156.3% | -13260.0% | -10571.4% | -3672.0% |
| Return on Equity | -142.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -127.1%-92.5pp | -30.1%-13.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -35.2%+24.1pp | -72.2%-2.9pp | -59.8%-32.5pp | -67.7%-56.0pp | -59.3%-23.4pp | -69.3%-4.4pp | -27.2%+0.8pp | -11.7%+2.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.01+0.7x | 0.53+0.1x | 0.64-0.1x | 0.10-1.1x | 0.26-0.9x | 0.44-1.2x | 0.75-4.1x | 1.17-8.8x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.10 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 3.04 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 3.67+3.4x | 1.58+1.5x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -8788.9% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.53), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIM ImmunoTech Inc AIMI | FY2025 | $88K | -$14.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| CytoDyn Inc CYDY | FY2026 | N/A | -$42.7M | N/A | $335.8M | — |
| Northwest Biothrputcs Inc NWBO | FY2025 | $1.4M | -$60.2M | N/A | $281.4M | — |
| Reviva Pharma Holdings Inc RVPH | FY2025 | N/A | -$19.9M | N/A | $5.0M | — |
| Protagenic Therapeutics PTIX | FY2026 | $0 | $1.4M | N/A | $1.1M | — |
Where AIM ImmunoTech Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) reported $88K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -48.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) revenue declined by 48.2% year-over-year, from $170K to $88K in fiscal year 2025.
No, AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) reported a net loss of $13.3M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $14.0M.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) had EBITDA of -$11.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) had $3.0M in cash and equivalents against $927K in long-term debt.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) recorded an outflow of $11.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) had $5.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) invested $3.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) had a current ratio of 0.53 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) had a return on assets of -241.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) reported a net loss of $14.0M while operations used $11.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
AIM ImmunoTech Inc (AIMI) reported an operating loss of $11.7M against $812K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.