Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Dec 23, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AIMWF SEC filings page.
This page shows Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS (AIMWF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS used $0.55 of operating cash (-$671K OCF vs $1.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS reported $42K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 70.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 302.6%.
Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS earned -$0.07 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS held $4K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
AIMWF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$103Kn/m | -$132Kn/m | -$277Kn/m | -$118Kn/m | -$440Kn/m | -$132Kn/m | -$130Kn/m | -$507Kn/m |
| Net Income | $42K+70.4% | $10K-97.6% | $65K-85.2% | $315K+479.2% | $25K-95.4% | $439K-31.5% | $439K-35.4% | $54Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.07n/m | -$0.08n/m | -$0.10n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.11n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.06n/m | -$0.09-280.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.07n/m | -$0.08n/m | -$0.10n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.11n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.06n/m | -$0.09-280.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3M+6.0% | 3M+5.5% | 3M0.0% | N/A | 3M0.0% | 3M0.0% | 3M0.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
AIMWF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $14.3M-60.7% | $14.0M-60.9% | $13.7M-69.4% | $36.9M-15.7% | $36.4M-15.6% | $35.7M-57.8% | $44.7M-46.6% | $43.8M-47.6% |
| Current Assets | $4K-86.0% | $5K-89.2% | $5K-92.4% | $5K-72.9% | $25K-73.6% | $45K-65.5% | $65K-65.6% | $18K-97.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4K-28.2% | $5K0.0% | $5K+23.1% | $5K-1.9% | $5K-11.0% | $5K-5.3% | $4K-23.1% | $5K-99.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $19.9M-52.8% | $19.3M-52.8% | $20.2M-59.2% | $43.0M-10.9% | $42.1M-9.9% | $40.9M-53.4% | $49.5M-42.7% | $48.3M-44.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.8M-7.0% | $2.5M+5.1% | $3.7M+76.6% | $3.3M+95.5% | $3.0M+202.8% | $2.4M+541.9% | $2.1M+1490.7% | $1.7M+102.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $17.1M-56.3% | $16.8M-56.4% | $16.5M-65.2% | $39.8M-14.7% | $39.1M-14.5% | $38.5M-55.9% | $47.4M-45.1% | $46.6M-45.5% |
| Total Equity | -$5.6Mn/m | -$5.3Mn/m | -$6.5Mn/m | -$6.1Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$5.2Mn/m | -$4.9Mn/m | -$4.5Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.1Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$6.5Mn/m | -$6.1Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$5.2Mn/m | -$4.9Mn/m | -$4.5Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
AIMWF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$147Kn/m | -$103Kn/m | -$115Kn/m | -$191Kn/m | -$91K-27265.0% | -$104Kn/m | -$286Kn/m | -$501Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$167Kn/m | -$167K-101.8% | $23.6Mn/m | -$180Kn/m | -$180K | $9.5M | -$255K | -$510Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $313K+15.7% | $270Kn/m | -$23.5M-4452.2% | $371K-63.3% | $271K | -$9.4M | $540K | $1.0Mn/m |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
AIMWF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS (AIMWF) reported a net income of $432K over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net income of $1.2M.
Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS (AIMWF) recorded an outflow of $671K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS (AIMWF) had $36.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS (AIMWF) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS (AIMWF) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS (AIMWF) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.1M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS (AIMWF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Aimfinity Inv Corp I WTS (AIMWF) used $0.55 of operating cash (-$671K OCF vs $1.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.