STOCK TITAN

Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) Financials

ALBT
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$18.3M -131.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$5.64 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$4.6M +1.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the S-1 for Q1 FY2026, filed Jul 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ALBT SEC filings page.

This page shows Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ALBT FY2025

The business has limited short-term liquidity, recurring cash outflows, and losses whose accounting severity exceeds operating cash use.

FY2025's net loss was $18.3M while operating cash flow was -$4.6M, so reported earnings deteriorated far more than cash consumption. With depreciation and amortization at $2.3M, that gap points to other noncash or non-operating items shaping earnings, making net income a poor standalone measure of cash needs.

The only reported gross margins fell from 29.8% in FY2021 to 7.6% in FY2022, pointing to weaker unit economics. Operating loss remained near $8.8M in both years, indicating that the cost structure stayed heavy even as revenue changed.

By FY2025, current assets were $1.5M against current liabilities of $14.1M. A 0.1x current ratio indicates obligations due within a year greatly exceed readily available assets. Debt-to-equity improved from 2.0x in FY2024 to 1.5x in FY2025, but that did not remove the concentration of near-term liabilities.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Avalon GloboCare Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/6

Avalon GloboCare Corp. passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Avalon GloboCare Corp. reported a net loss of $18.3M while operations used $4.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Avalon GloboCare Corp. reported an operating loss of $7.6M against $1.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EBITDA
-$1.6M
YoY+4.7%

Avalon GloboCare Corp.'s EBITDA was -$1.6M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 4.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Income
-$4.5M
YoY-80.5%

Avalon GloboCare Corp. reported -$4.5M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 80.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.50

Avalon GloboCare Corp. earned -$0.50 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$776K
YoY-43.3%
QoQ+611.3%
5Y CAGR-14.4%

Avalon GloboCare Corp. held $776K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
8M
QoQ+65.3%
10Y CAGR+1.4%

Avalon GloboCare Corp. had 8M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 65.3%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-38.2%

Avalon GloboCare Corp.'s ROE was -38.2% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

ALBT Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALBT quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'26S-1Q4'25S-1Q3'25Q2'2510-QQ1'25Q4'24S-1Q3'24Q2'2410-Q
RevenueN/AN/A$350K+1.4%$350K+6.9%$350K-32.6%$141K-68.5%$345K-21.4%$328K+6.8%
SG&A Expenses$223K-27.7%N/A$230K-32.9%$324K-9.3%$309K-12.6%$255K-35.2%$343K-26.9%$357K-21.3%
Operating Income-$2.7M-52.4%N/A-$76K+94.0%-$3.9M-158.4%-$1.8M-111.8%-$1.2M+87.5%-$1.3M-11.3%-$1.5M+27.3%
EBITDA-$1.6M+4.7%N/AN/AN/A-$1.7M-165.0%N/AN/AN/A
Interest Expense$23K-95.9%N/A$267K-51.1%$1.1M+30.9%$560K+5185.2%-$1.3M-102.5%$547K+24.7%$808K+228.0%
Net Income-$4.5M-80.5%N/A-$254K+84.9%-$13.5M-531.3%-$2.5M-81.5%-$2.7M+71.5%-$1.7M-13.1%-$2.1M+22.4%
EPS (Basic)-$0.50+65.0%N/A-$0.06+96.7%-$6.22-118.2%-$1.43+23.1%N/A-$1.82+11.7%-$2.85-955.6%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.50N/A-$0.06-$6.22-$1.43N/A-$1.82-$2.85
Diluted Shares (Avg)9MN/A4M2M2MN/A924,431747,959

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

ALBT Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALBT quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'26S-1Q4'25S-1Q3'25Q2'2510-QQ1'25Q4'24S-1Q3'24Q2'2410-Q
Total Assets$16.2M+53.1%$23.4M+11.5%$9.1M-53.3%$8.0M-59.1%$10.6M-47.8%$21.0M+2.0%$19.6M-34.8%$19.5M-35.4%
Current Assets$1.7M-40.2%$1.5M-53.8%$2.1M+49.6%$933K+30.9%$2.8M+259.2%$3.2M+280.4%$1.4M+61.7%$713K-49.9%
Cash & Equivalents$776K-43.3%$109K-95.9%$334K-67.4%$202K+0.5%$1.4M+348.4%$2.7M+831.4%$1.0M+199.7%$201K-69.3%
Inventory$72K-20.3%$75K-18.9%$80K$86K$90K$92KN/AN/A
Goodwill$12.8M$12.8MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$4.5M-68.8%$14.2M+2.1%$13.6M-3.7%$15.1M0.0%$14.5M+1.6%$13.9M+5.1%$14.1M+7.6%$15.1M+21.6%
Current Liabilities$4.4M-69.2%$14.1M+1.9%$13.6M+10.3%$15.1M+75.3%$14.4M+85.2%$13.9M+105.3%$12.3M+84.3%$8.6M+44.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$77K+48.6%$24K$18K-99.0%$35K-99.5%$52K-99.2%$0-100.0%$1.8M-71.8%$6.5M+0.8%
Total Equity$11.7M+401.3%$9.2M+30.0%-$4.5M-183.2%-$7.1M-261.0%-$3.9M-164.3%$7.1M-3.6%$5.4M-67.9%$4.4M-75.2%
Retained Earnings-$110.4M-22.5%-$105.9M-20.8%-$103.9M-22.3%-$103.6M-24.4%-$90.2M-11.1%-$87.7M-9.9%-$84.9M-21.0%-$83.3M-21.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.

ALBT Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALBT quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'26S-1Q4'25S-1Q3'25Q2'2510-QQ1'25Q4'24S-1Q3'24Q2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$2.9M-69.1%-$192K+75.3%-$1.4M+28.1%-$1.3M-23.5%-$1.7M-84.7%-$777K+2.4%-$1.9M-40.4%-$1.1M+57.2%
Depreciation & Amortization$1.1M+911.8%N/AN/AN/A$111K-47.3%N/AN/AN/A
Stock-Based Compensation$320K+1112.8%N/AN/AN/A$26K-42.4%N/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$281K+195.3%$330K$658K$0$95K$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/A
Financing Cash Flow$3.4M+1462.4%$288K-90.1%$835K-69.3%$58K-94.6%$220K-76.5%$2.9M+296.7%$2.7M+160.0%$1.1M-53.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ALBT Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALBT quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'26S-1Q4'25S-1Q3'25Q2'2510-QQ1'25Q4'24S-1Q3'24Q2'2410-Q
Operating MarginN/AN/A-21.8%-1109.6%-510.4%-865.8%-367.9%-458.8%
Net MarginN/AN/A-72.6%-3840.9%-709.6%-1927.6%-486.5%-650.2%
Return on Equity-38.2%N/AN/AN/AN/A-38.4%+91.3pp-31.1%-22.3pp-48.3%-32.9pp
Return on Assets-27.6%-4.2ppN/A-2.8%+5.8pp-168.5%-157.6pp-23.4%-16.7pp-13.0%+33.4pp-8.6%-3.6pp-10.9%-1.8pp
Current Ratio0.38+0.2x0.11-0.1x0.150.0x0.060.0x0.19+0.1x0.23+0.1x0.110.0x0.08-0.2x
Debt-to-Equity0.391.54-0.4xN/AN/AN/A1.95+0.2x2.62+1.8x3.42+3.4x
Asset TurnoverN/AN/A0.040.0x0.040.0x0.030.0x0.010.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.11), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Avalon GloboCare Corp. ALBT FY2025 N/A -$18.3M N/A $3.6M —
La Rosa Holding Corp. LRHC FY2025 $68.5M -$30.5M -44.6% $432K 4/100
Wetouch Technology Inc. WETH FY2025 $45.1M $7.2M 15.9% $13.4M 77/100
New Concept Energy Inc GBR FY2025 $155K -$46K -29.7% $3.7M —
Fangdd Network Group Ltd. DUO FY2025 $50.7M -$12.1M -23.9% $23.8M 5/100

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Avalon GloboCare Corp. profitable?

No, Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) reported a net income of -$18.3M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Avalon GloboCare Corp.'s earnings per share (EPS)?

Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) reported diluted earnings per share of -$5.64 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Avalon GloboCare Corp.'s EBITDA?

Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) had EBITDA of -$5.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) has a return on equity of -197.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) recorded an outflow of $4.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) had $23.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) had 5M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) had a current ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.54 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) had a return on assets of -78.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) reported a net loss of $18.3M while operations used $4.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Avalon GloboCare Corp. (ALBT) reported an operating loss of $7.6M against $1.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top