STOCK TITAN

Aedis Energy (ALCED) Financials

ALCED OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 -100.0% YoY
Net Income -$6.5M -130.8% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$2.5M n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$2.5M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the filing for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ALCED SEC filings page.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 100.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI ALCED FY2025

Reported profit is disconnected from cash, while obligations overwhelm the business’s operating scale.

In FY2024, net income was $21.1M while operating cash flow was -$3.2M, showing that accounting profit did not translate into operating cash. Free cash flow was also -$4.7M, reinforcing that the earnings result was not supported by cash generation.

The balance sheet is structurally strained: FY2024 liabilities were $41.6M against $7.7M of assets, and the current ratio was 0.0161. Although liabilities fell from $248.5M in FY2023, assets also fell from $185.3M, so the reduction did not create a stronger short-term cushion.

The operating base shrank faster than overhead: revenue fell 97.2% between FY2023 and FY2024, reaching only $311K. Meanwhile, SG&A rose 142.9% to $12.0M, leaving administrative costs disconnected from the much smaller revenue base.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Aedis Energy Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

Aedis Energy Inc passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Aedis Energy Inc reported a net loss of $6.5M while operations used $2.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
1.63x

Aedis Energy Inc earns $1.63 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($6.9M vs $4.2M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Aedis Energy Inc generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EBITDA
-$1.5M
YoY-118.7%
QoQn/m

Aedis Energy Inc's EBITDA was -$1.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 118.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$1.8M
YoY-134.0%
QoQn/m

Aedis Energy Inc reported a net loss of $1.8M in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 134.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$2.45
YoY-134.4%

Aedis Energy Inc earned -$2.45 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 134.4% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.1M
YoY+10620.0%
QoQ+195.3%

Aedis Energy Inc held $1.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
724,658
QoQ0.0%

Aedis Energy Inc had 724,658 shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-17.6%
QoQ-16.9pp

Aedis Energy Inc's quarterly ROE was -17.6% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.9 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

ALCED Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALCED quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26FilingQ1'26FilingQ4'25FilingQ3'2510-QQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Revenue$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$31K-60.3%$93K-92.6%
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/A$143K$47K
Gross ProfitN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/A-$112K$46K
R&D ExpensesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$741K
SG&A Expenses$1.5M-58.3%$1.3M-11.3%$1.9M-58.4%$984K-35.4%$3.7M+32.7%$1.5M-52.0%$4.6M+932.1%$1.5M+74.8%
Operating Income-$2.0M-124.4%-$1.8M-191.3%-$2.4Mn/m-$984Kn/m$8.2Mn/m$2.0Mn/m-$8.0Mn/m-$2.3Mn/m
EBITDA-$1.5M-118.7%-$1.3M-162.9%N/A-$984Kn/m$8.2Mn/m$2.1Mn/m-$7.9Mn/m-$2.2M-2364.3%
Interest Expense$384K-69.3%$276K-87.4%N/A$100K-75.0%$1.3M-69.6%$2.2M-47.3%$109K-98.8%$400K-77.0%
Income Tax$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%$0n/m$0$0$590Kn/m$0-100.0%
Net Income-$1.8M-134.0%-$80Kn/m-$1.8M-$9.7Mn/m$5.2Mn/m-$180Kn/mN/A-$5.1Mn/m
EPS (Basic)-$2.45-122.4%-$0.11-$24.02-101.0%-$14.48$10.95-$4.28$2310.58n/m-$306.23
EPS (Diluted)-$2.45-134.4%N/AN/AN/A$7.12-$0.02$9.92n/m-$0.82
Diluted Shares (Avg)724,658-23.2%N/AN/AN/A944,1548MN/A3M

ALCED Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALCED quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26FilingQ1'26FilingQ4'25FilingQ3'2510-QQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Total Assets$57.1M+1088.9%$56.9M+506.5%$57.0M+638.2%$57.5M-37.7%$4.8M-94.5%$9.4M-89.0%$7.7M-95.8%$92.3M+6.9%
Current Assets$1.1M-3.7%$375K-91.2%$44K-93.1%$48K-99.9%$1.1M-92.3%$4.3M-69.8%$639K-99.6%$58.7M-32.0%
Cash & Equivalents$1.1M+10620.0%$363K+348.1%$32K-80.1%$39K-96.1%$10K-99.1%$81K-94.1%$161K-96.0%$1.0M-65.8%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$21K
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Goodwill$19.0M$19.0M+7768.9%$19.0M+7768.9%$19.0MN/A$241K$241KN/A
Total Liabilities$47.0M+81.2%$45.0M+10.4%$53.6M+28.8%$55.3M-68.4%$25.9M-84.2%$40.7M-73.9%$41.6M-83.3%$175.0M+57.9%
Current Liabilities$28.6M+10.2%$25.8M-36.8%$34.0M-14.0%$34.9M-79.9%$25.9M-84.0%$40.7M-73.7%$39.6M-84.0%$173.9M+3423.7%
Non-Current Liabilities$18.4Mn/m$19.2Mn/m$19.6M+862.2%$20.4M+1804.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$2.0M+84.8%$1.1M-99.0%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/AN/A$1.6M-95.0%$33.5M
Total Equity$10.1Mn/m$11.9Mn/m$3.4Mn/m$2.2Mn/m-$21.1Mn/m-$31.4Mn/m-$33.9Mn/m-$82.7Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$75.5Mn/m-$73.7Mn/m-$73.6Mn/m-$71.8Mn/m-$62.1Mn/m-$67.3Mn/m-$67.1Mn/m-$106.7Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

ALCED Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALCED quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26FilingQ1'26FilingQ4'25FilingQ3'2510-QQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$722Kn/m-$1.2Mn/m-$164Kn/m-$473K-178.8%-$1.3Mn/m-$552Kn/m-$1.4M-126.4%$600Kn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$469Kn/m$477K+266.9%$463K+976.7%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$130K+85.7%$43K-87.5%$52K-88.3%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/AN/A$60K-48.7%N/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/A$0
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A-$164KN/AN/AN/AN/A$600K
Investing Cash Flow$0n/m$0n/mN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$1.4M+16.9%$1.5M+218.5%N/AN/A$1.2M$471KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ALCED Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALCED quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26FilingQ1'26FilingQ4'25FilingQ3'2510-QQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Gross MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-361.3%49.5%
Operating MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-25774.2%-2441.9%
Net MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-5451.6%
Return on Equity-17.6%-0.7%-52.2%-440.1%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-3.1%-112.0pp-0.1%+1.8pp-3.1%-17.0%-11.5pp108.9%+116.8pp-1.9%+5.8ppN/A-5.5%+11.4pp
Current Ratio0.040.0x0.01-0.1x0.000.0x0.00-0.3x0.040.0x0.100.0x0.02-0.6x0.34-17.2x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/A0.000.00N/AN/AN/AN/A
Liabilities-to-Equity4.643.7815.6324.96N/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A645.2%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) revenue declined by 100.0% year-over-year, from $311K to $0 in fiscal year 2025.

No, Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) reported a net loss of $6.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) had EBITDA of $7.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) had $32K in cash and equivalents against $0 in long-term debt.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) has a return on equity of -189.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) recorded an outflow of $2.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) recorded an outflow of $2.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) had $57.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) had 724,658 shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 15.63 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) had a return on assets of -11.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) reported a net loss of $6.5M while operations used $2.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Aedis Energy Inc (ALCED) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.63x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top