This page shows Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units (ALCUF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Negative equity and recurring operating cash outflows show an acquisition vehicle dependent on obligations and capital movements rather than operating earnings.
Across FY2023 and FY2024, positive net income coexisted with operating losses and negative operating cash flow; FY2025 removed that accounting cushion as both measures turned negative. This pattern indicates earlier reported earnings were not converting into cash from ongoing operations.
FY2025 liabilities were nearly twice total assets, leaving negative equity of
Operating cash outflows continued across FY2023–FY2025, reaching
Financial Health Signals
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units passes 0 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units reported a net loss of $1.1M while operations used $1.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units reported an operating loss of $1.4M against $134K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units reported -$1.1M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 125.9% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units held $55K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units spent $3.8M on share buybacks in fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
ALCUF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$335K+7.8% | -$363K | N/A | -$428K-33.3% | -$321K+20.0% | -$401K | N/A | -$158K |
| Interest Expense | $53K+12.2% | $47K | N/A | $35K+24.2% | $28K0.0% | $28K | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$308K+7.3% | -$332K | N/A | -$342K-55.2% | -$220K+26.9% | -$301K | N/A | $1.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EPS (Diluted).
ALCUF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9.2M+0.6% | $9.1M+2.7% | $8.9M-1.5% | $9.0M-27.8% | $12.5M+0.1% | $12.5M+3.3% | $12.1M-90.4% | $125.9M |
| Current Assets | $85K-51.4% | $175K+120.3% | $79K-78.1% | $361K+44.0% | $251K-45.3% | $459K+86.1% | $247K-47.0% | $465K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $19K-78.0% | $86K+56.7% | $55K-82.8% | $319K+98.0% | $161K-54.2% | $352K+94.3% | $181K-46.7% | $340K |
| Total Liabilities | $18.6M+2.8% | $18.1M+4.1% | $17.4M+1.5% | $17.1M-14.6% | $20.1M+2.3% | $19.6M+5.2% | $18.7M-85.8% | $131.9M |
| Current Liabilities | $4.4M+8.9% | $4.1M+16.3% | $3.5M+3.0% | $3.4M+23.7% | $2.8M+9.0% | $2.5M+38.2% | $1.8M+36.3% | $1.3M |
| Total Equity | -$9.4M-5.0% | -$9.0M-5.6% | -$8.5M-4.7% | -$8.1M-7.2% | -$7.6M-6.1% | -$7.1M-8.8% | -$6.6M-10.3% | -$6.0M |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.4M-5.0% | -$9.0M-5.6% | -$8.5M-4.7% | -$8.1M-7.2% | -$7.6M-6.1% | -$7.1M-8.8% | -$6.6M-10.3% | -$6.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ALCUF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$187K+2.9% | -$192K+27.2% | -$264K+53.8% | -$572K-467.4% | -$101K+72.7% | -$369K-133.0% | -$158K+31.9% | -$233K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$66K0.0% | -$66K | N/A | N/A | -$90K-50.0% | -$60K | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $186K-35.9% | $290K-92.4% | $3.8M+218.1% | -$3.2M | $0-100.0% | $600K | N/A | $0 |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
ALCUF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Assets | -3.4%+0.3pp | -3.6% | N/A | -3.8%-2.0pp | -1.8%+0.6pp | -2.4% | N/A | 1.2% |
| Current Ratio | 0.020.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.110.0x | 0.09-0.1x | 0.180.0x | 0.13-0.2x | 0.35 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units profitable?
No, Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units (ALCUF) reported a net income of -$1.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units's operating cash flow?
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units (ALCUF) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units's total assets?
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units (ALCUF) had $8.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units's current ratio?
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units (ALCUF) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units's return on assets (ROA)?
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units (ALCUF) had a return on assets of -12.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units (ALCUF) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units's Piotroski F-Score?
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units (ALCUF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 0 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units's earnings high quality?
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units (ALCUF) reported a net loss of $1.1M while operations used $1.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units cover its interest payments?
Alchemy Investments Acquisition 1 Units (ALCUF) reported an operating loss of $1.4M against $134K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.