Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 27, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ALCUF SEC filings page.
This page shows ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS (ALCUF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported numbers describe a highly leveraged acquisition vehicle whose assets are shrinking while obligations remain larger than its capital base.
The reported net income gain of$4.2M in FY2024 became a net loss of$1.1M in FY2025. Operating cash flow was negative in both years, reaching-$1.3M in FY2025, so the reported earnings swing does not represent recurring operating cash generation.
By FY2025, total assets had fallen to
Short-term liquidity is extremely compressed: the current ratio was just 0.0x, indicating that reported current assets were a very small fraction of current obligations. FY2025 also included
Financial Health Signals
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS passes 0 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS reported a net loss of $1.1M while operations used $1.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS reported an operating loss of $1.4M against $134K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS reported -$308K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 39.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS held $19K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ALCUF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$335K-4.3% | -$363K+9.6% | N/A | -$428K-170.7% | -$321K-15.0% | -$401K-145.0% | N/A | -$158K+9.4% |
| Interest Expense | $53K+88.5% | $47K+68.0% | N/A | $35K | $28K | $28K | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$308K-39.7% | -$332K-10.1% | N/A | -$342K-123.5% | -$220K-116.8% | -$301K-121.3% | N/A | $1.5M+6.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ALCUF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9.2M-26.5% | $9.1M-26.9% | $8.9M-26.5% | $9.0M-92.8% | $12.5M-90.0% | $12.5M-89.8% | $12.1M-90.0% | $125.9M+5.1% |
| Current Assets | $85K-66.2% | $175K-61.9% | $79K-67.9% | $361K-22.3% | $251K-67.1% | $459K+24.3% | $247K-50.0% | $465K-26.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $19K-88.2% | $86K-75.5% | $55K-69.6% | $319K-6.0% | $161K-71.8% | $352K+172.4% | $181K-41.5% | $340K-19.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $18.6M-7.3% | $18.1M-7.8% | $17.4M-6.8% | $17.1M-87.0% | $20.1M-84.6% | $19.6M-84.7% | $18.7M-85.3% | $131.9M+5.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.4M+61.4% | $4.1M+61.6% | $3.5M+92.0% | $3.4M+154.1% | $2.8M+85.5% | $2.5M+204.2% | $1.8M+118.6% | $1.3M+68.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $14.2M-18.2% | $14.0M-18.0% | $13.9M-17.5% | $13.7M-89.5% | $17.3M-86.6% | $17.1M-86.6% | $16.8M-86.6% | $130.5M+5.1% |
| Total Equity | -$9.4M-24.5% | -$9.0M-25.8% | -$8.5M-29.5% | -$8.1M-36.5% | -$7.6M-30.7% | -$7.1M-29.4% | -$6.6M-22.5% | -$6.0M-15.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.4M-24.5% | -$9.0M-25.8% | -$8.5M-29.5% | -$8.1M-36.5% | -$7.6M-30.7% | -$7.1M-29.4% | -$6.6M-22.5% | -$6.0M-15.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ALCUF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$187K-85.4% | -$192K+47.9% | -$264K-66.7% | -$572K-145.7% | -$101K-16.1% | -$369K-104.5% | -$158K-38.5% | -$233K+30.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$66K+26.2% | -$66K-10.6% | N/A | N/A | -$90K | -$60K | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $186K | $290K-51.7% | $3.8M | -$3.2M | $0 | $600K | N/A | $0 |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
ALCUF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS profitable?
No, ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS (ALCUF) reported a net income of -$1.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS's operating cash flow?
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS (ALCUF) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS's total assets?
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS (ALCUF) had $8.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS's current ratio?
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS (ALCUF) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS's return on assets (ROA)?
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS (ALCUF) had a return on assets of -12.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS (ALCUF) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS's Piotroski F-Score?
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS (ALCUF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 0 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS's earnings high quality?
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS (ALCUF) reported a net loss of $1.1M while operations used $1.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS cover its interest payments?
ALCHEMY INVSTM ACQ 1 UTS (ALCUF) reported an operating loss of $1.4M against $134K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.