STOCK TITAN

Calisa Acquisition Right (ALISR) Financials

ALISR NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue $429K YoY not available
Net Income $245K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$287K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ALISR SEC filings page.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) reported $429K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ALISR FY2025

The balance sheet is almost entirely liability-funded, while reported profit does not translate into operating cash.

Liabilities equal 99.2% of assets, producing a 120.3x liabilities-to-equity ratio and signaling a very thin equity buffer. Net income of $245K coincided with operating cash flow of -$287K, so the accounting gain was not accompanied by cash generated from operations.

The 6.9x current ratio reflects short-term coverage, not overall solvency: current liabilities are only a small slice of the $60.5M total liabilities, so the headline liquidity ratio does not describe the full balance-sheet burden.

The cash-flow pattern is dominated by funding and deployment: a $60.7M financing inflow broadly matched a $60.0M investing outflow, indicating that reported cash movement came primarily from capital transactions rather than internally generated operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Calisa Acquisition Corp Right, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Calisa Acquisition Corp Right used $1.17 of operating cash (-$287K OCF vs $245K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$540K
QoQ+1.6%

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right generated $540K in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.6%.

Net Income
$372K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right reported $372K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.04

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right earned $0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$232K
QoQ-10.7%

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right held $232K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
8M
QoQ0.0%

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right had 8M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
-31.4%

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right's operating margin was -31.4% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability.

Net Margin
69.0%
QoQ+79.0pp

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right's net profit margin was 69.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 79.0 percentage points.

Return on Equity
184.2%
YoY+207.1pp
QoQ+613.9pp

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right's quarterly ROE was 184.2% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 207.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 613.9 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

ALISR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALISR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$540K$531KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating Income-$169Kn/m-$588KN/A-$62Kn/m-$23KN/AN/A-$21K
Net Income$372Kn/m-$53KN/A-$62Kn/m-$23Kn/mN/AN/A-$21K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/A-$0.03n/mN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)$0.04N/AN/A-$0.03n/mN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/A2M+2.0%N/AN/AN/A2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

ALISR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALISR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$61.8M$61.3M$61.0M+27555.6%$2.2MN/AN/A$221KN/A
Current Assets$301K$347K$588K+166.6%$2.2MN/AN/A$221KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$232K$260K$459K+30770.7%$1.9MN/AN/A$1KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0n/m$0N/AN/A$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0n/m$0N/AN/A$0N/A
Total Liabilities$61.6M$61.3M$60.5M+41050.9%$2.2MN/AN/A$147KN/A
Current Liabilities$99K$334K$85K-42.1%$2.2MN/AN/A$147KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$61.5M$61.0M$60.4Mn/m$0N/AN/A$0N/A
Total Equity$202K+103.8%$12K-83.1%$503K+583.7%$37K-49.1%$99K+5.4%$74K$74K$74K
Retained Earnings$202K$12K$166Kn/m-$164KN/AN/A-$79KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ALISR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALISR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$28K-230.5%-$199Kn/m-$163K-$123K$21K-$21KN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$58.7Mn/mN/AN/A$21K$0N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ALISR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALISR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-31.4%-110.7%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margin69.0%-10.0%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity184.2%+207.1pp-429.8%N/A-165.1%-137.1pp-22.9%+39.6ppN/AN/A-28.0%
Return on Assets0.6%-0.1%N/A-2.8%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio3.051.046.91+5.4x1.02N/AN/A1.50N/A
Liabilities-to-Equity304.684943.52120.30+118.3x57.63N/AN/A2.00N/A
Asset Turnover0.010.01N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Calisa Acquisition Corp Right ALISR FY2025 $429K $245K 57.2% N/A —
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. BLRK FY2025 N/A N/A N/A $233.0M —
LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Rights LAFAR FY2025 N/A $554K N/A N/A —
LaFayette Acquisition Corp. LAFA FY2025 N/A $554K N/A $160.4M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) reported $429K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Yes, Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) reported a net income of $245K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 57.2%.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) had an operating margin of -44.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) had a net profit margin of 57.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) has a return on equity of 48.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) recorded an outflow of $287K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) had $61.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) had 8M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) had a current ratio of 6.91 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 120.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) had a return on assets of 0.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) held $459K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $287K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 19 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Calisa Acquisition Corp Right (ALISR) used $1.17 of operating cash (-$287K OCF vs $245K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top