Ticker history: BLBX became ALOY (REalloys Inc.) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View BLBX history.
A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ALOY SEC filings page.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) reported $2.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 29.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
REalloys’ sales remain small relative to overhead, so modest gross-profit improvement still leaves the business dependent on financing.
In FY2025, gross margin reached48.0% , but the operating margin was-165.7% , showing that production economics improved without covering the corporate cost base. Revenue fell5.3% while cost of revenue fell12.0% , so the gross-profit improvement came from cost mix or production efficiency rather than increased volume.
The FY2025 net loss was
Liabilities represented
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 5 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of REalloys Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
REalloys Inc. held $2.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $3.2M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and REalloys Inc. scores 34/100 among other emerging companies.
REalloys Inc. had 4M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 4M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and REalloys Inc. scores 40/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for REalloys Inc., so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
REalloys Inc. reported revenue of $2.4M in fiscal year 2025, against $2.6M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and REalloys Inc. scores 29/100 among other emerging companies.
REalloys Inc.'s operations used $3.2M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $706K used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and REalloys Inc. scores 48/100 among other emerging companies.
REalloys Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $2.8M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $56.0M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and REalloys Inc. scores 11/100 among other emerging companies.
REalloys Inc. scores 3.79, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The largest contribution to the score comes from a market capitalization of $441.0M against total liabilities of $56.0M. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
REalloys Inc. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
REalloys Inc. reported a net loss of $4.4M while operations used $3.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
REalloys Inc. reported an operating loss of $4.0M against $118K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
REalloys Inc. generated $804K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 82.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.9%.
REalloys Inc. reported a net loss of $36.8M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
REalloys Inc. earned -$0.59 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
REalloys Inc. recorded an outflow of $7.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
REalloys Inc. held $122.4M in cash against $0 in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
REalloys Inc.'s gross margin was 59.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 21.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.4 percentage points.
REalloys Inc.'s quarterly ROE was -19.3% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is up 85.8 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
REalloys Inc. invested $22K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 120.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1000.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ALOY Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $804K+82.7% | $706K+20.3% | $707K+20.9% | $697K+7.6% | $440K-35.7% | $587K-9.6% | $585K-25.1% | $648K-11.1% |
| Cost of Revenue | $329K+50.2% | $299Kn/m | $723K+68.2% | $323K+10.0% | $219K-38.5% | $0-100.0% | $430K-7.3% | $293K-10.5% |
| Gross Profit | $475K+184.1% | $407K+66.8% | -$16K-110.3% | $374K+5.6% | $167K-49.1% | $244K-16.3% | $155K-51.2% | $354K-11.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $36.0M+3312.0% | $85.4M+9750.3% | $1.9M+131.1% | $656K-26.4% | $1.1M+12.5% | $867K-4.3% | $833K-21.1% | $891K-6.9% |
| Operating Income | -$36.8Mn/m | -$87.7Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$439Kn/m | -$902Kn/m | -$867Kn/m | -$886Kn/m | -$734Kn/m |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$87.6Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$438Kn/m | -$900Kn/m | -$867Kn/m | -$884Kn/m | -$732Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | $14K-85.1% | $8K-91.2% | -$123K-322771.1% | $55K+95024.1% | $94K+126927.0% | $91K+97749.5% | $38-65.8% | $58-72.4% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$36.8Mn/m | -$106.7Mn/m | $236Kn/m | -$721Kn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$949Kn/m | -$781Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.59 | -$1.98 | -$0.40n/m | -$0.19n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.27n/m | -$0.22n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.59 | -$1.98 | N/A | N/A | -$0.05 | -$0.05 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 62M | 54M | N/A | N/A | 41M | 33M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
ALOY Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $209.8M+2023.0% | $130.5M+1174.4% | $93.4M+844.2% | $8.8M-11.4% | $9.9M0.0% | $10.2M+13.3% | $9.9M+0.6% | $10.0M+3.9% |
| Current Assets | $154.1M+12755.3% | $73.5M+4682.4% | $38.5M+3186.8% | $154K-87.3% | $1.2M+6.4% | $1.5M+555.5% | $1.2M+16.4% | $1.2M+50.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $122.4M+25497.7% | $50.0M+8199.8% | $2.8M+2399.1% | $93K+53.0% | $478K-54.7% | $603K+424.5% | $113K-76.1% | $61K-86.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Inventory | N/A | $3K-13.4% | $0-100.0% | $3K0.0% | $3K0.0% | $3K0.0% | $3K0.0% | $3K0.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.9M+1221835.5% | $1.3M+15492.3% | $730K+10015.0% | $14K+260.0% | $155-99.1% | $8K-50.4% | $7K-60.4% | $4K-95.4% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $2.0M-76.3% | $0-100.0% | $8.4M0.0% | $8.4M0.0% | $8.4M0.0% | $8.4M0.0% | $8.4M0.0% |
| Goodwill | $1.9M | $2.1M | $2.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $19.2M+44.6% | $28.9M+151.1% | $56.0M+270.7% | $4.0M+9.6% | $13.3M+222.9% | $11.5M+362.4% | $15.1M+497.3% | $3.7M+113.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $5.0M-17.7% | $14.6M+172.1% | $7.2M+67.6% | $3.9M+12.4% | $6.1M+58.8% | $5.4M+142.8% | $4.3M+91.2% | $3.4M+130.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $14.1M+7237.4% | $14.3M+6618.7% | $48.9M+21271.6% | $174K-29.3% | $193K-26.6% | $213K-24.4% | $229K-23.5% | $246K+5.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | $0 | $154K | $154K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $190.6Mn/m | $101.6Mn/m | $35.8Mn/m | $4.8M-23.8% | -$3.4M-158.5% | -$1.3M-119.4% | -$5.2M-171.6% | $6.3M-20.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$224.7Mn/m | -$187.8Mn/m | -$81.1Mn/m | -$25.8Mn/m | -$25.1Mn/m | -$23.8Mn/m | -$23.0Mn/m | -$22.0Mn/m |
ALOY Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$7.2Mn/m | -$10.6Mn/m | -$510Kn/m | -$1.9M-33423.4% | -$350Kn/m | -$352Kn/m | -$24K-173.2% | $6Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $87Kn/m | $628-69.9% | $1K-51.3% | $2K-47.6% | $0-100.0% | $2K-81.2% | $3K-77.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $32.1Mn/m | $81.8Mn/m | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $22K+120.0% | $2Kn/m | N/A | N/A | $10K | $0 | $0n/m | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -$7.2Mn/m | -$10.6Mn/m | N/A | N/A | -$360K | -$352K | -$24K-173.2% | $6K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$8.5Mn/m | $396Kn/m | $0n/m | $10Kn/m | -$10Kn/m | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | -$1.1M-261.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $87.9M+37162.3% | $57.4M+6722.6% | $456Kn/m | $1.6M+1555.6% | $236K-81.5% | $841Kn/m | -$20Kn/m | $100Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ALOY Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 59.1%+21.1pp | 57.6%+16.1pp | -2.3%-28.8pp | 53.7%-1.0pp | 38.0%-10.0pp | 41.6%-3.3pp | 26.5%-14.1pp | 54.7%-0.3pp |
| Operating Margin | -4577.6% | -12416.0% | -257.4% | -63.0% | -205.0% | -147.7% | -151.5% | -113.3% |
| Net Margin | -4579.4% | -15115.9% | 33.4% | -103.4% | -500.0% | -296.7% | -162.2% | -120.5% |
| Return on Equity | -19.3% | -105.1% | 0.7% | -15.1%-2.6pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | -12.4%-3.9pp |
| Return on Assets | -17.5%+4.7pp | -81.8%-64.8pp | 0.3%+9.8pp | -8.2%-0.3pp | -22.3%-13.4pp | -17.0%-7.5pp | -9.6%-2.8pp | -7.8%-0.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 30.68+30.5x | 5.04+4.8x | 5.39+5.1x | 0.04-0.3x | 0.20-0.1x | 0.29+0.2x | 0.27-0.2x | 0.36-0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.10 | 0.28 | 1.56 | 0.84+0.3x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.59+0.4x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.080.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.070.0x |
| FCF Margin | -894.5% | -1494.6% | N/A | N/A | -81.8% | -60.0% | -4.2%-8.4pp | 0.9% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REalloys Inc. ALOY | FY2025 | $2.4M | -$4.4M | N/A | $441.0M | 32/100 |
| United States Antimony Corporation UAMY | FY2025 | $39.3M | -$4.3M | -11.1% | $429.6M | 51/100 |
| NioCorp Developments Ltd. NB | FY2026 | N/A | -$48.6M | N/A | $454.3M | — |
| Elevra Lithium Limited ELVR | FY2025 | $146.8M | -$193.4M | N/A | $431.6M | 68/100 |
| IperionX Limited IPX | FY2026 | N/A | -$66.8M | N/A | $543.4M | — |
Where REalloys Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) reported $2.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) revenue declined by 5.3% year-over-year, from $2.6M to $2.4M in fiscal year 2025.
No, REalloys Inc. (ALOY) reported a net loss of $144.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $4.4M.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) had EBITDA of -$4.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, REalloys Inc. (ALOY) had $2.8M in cash and equivalents against $154K in long-term debt.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) had a gross margin of 48.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) has a return on equity of -12.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) had $93.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) had a current ratio of 5.39 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.56 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) had a return on assets of -4.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $441.0M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) trades at 151x sales, its market capitalization divided by $2.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $441.0M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, REalloys Inc. (ALOY) held $2.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 11 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.79, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) reported a net loss of $4.4M while operations used $3.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) reported an operating loss of $4.0M against $118K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
REalloys Inc. (ALOY) scores 32 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For REalloys Inc. it averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.