Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 26, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ALSTF SEC filings page.
This page shows ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS (ALSTF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported balance sheet has contracted sharply, while persistent cash outflows and negative equity leave little short-term financial flexibility.
The earnings picture is unusually disconnected from cash: FY2024 reported net income of$1.3M alongside operating cash flow of-$243K , then FY2025 shifted to a net loss of$847K while cash outflow widened to$652K . That pairing indicates reported profits were not translating into operating liquidity, while the later loss was accompanied by rather than offset by cash outflow.
Although total liabilities fell from
FY2025 current assets of
Financial Health Signals
ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS reported a net loss of $847K while operations used $652K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS reported a net loss of $142K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ALSTF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $173K-22.9% | N/A | $180K-60.9% | $142K+28.8% | $224K-6.3% | N/A | $459K+339.2% |
| Operating Income | -$149Kn/m | -$173Kn/m | N/A | -$180Kn/m | -$142Kn/m | -$224Kn/m | N/A | -$459Kn/m |
| Net Income | -$142Kn/m | -$166Kn/m | N/A | -$174Kn/m | -$137K-118.6% | -$201K-127.7% | N/A | -$139K-111.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ALSTF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $849K+7.2% | $892K+93.3% | $724K-93.5% | $846K-92.3% | $792K-98.8% | $461K-99.3% | $11.1M-89.1% | $11.0M-89.0% |
| Current Assets | $34K-86.9% | $84K+106.3% | $6K-99.9% | $179K+613.6% | $261K+436.3% | $41K-38.5% | $10.8M+86466.5% | $25K-78.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $4.2M-14.9% | $4.1M-6.2% | $3.7M-74.4% | $5.3M-63.0% | $5.0M-93.5% | $4.4M-94.1% | $14.4M-87.0% | $14.4M-86.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.5M+56.7% | $2.4M+113.7% | $2.0M-82.5% | $1.8M+178.9% | $1.6M-77.6% | $1.1M-83.5% | $11.6M+86.8% | $648K-87.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $950K-67.0% | $950K-67.0% | $950K-67.0% | $2.9M0.0% | $2.9M0.0% | $2.9M0.0% | $2.9M0.0% | $2.9M0.0% |
| Total Equity | -$3.4Mn/m | -$3.2Mn/m | -$3.0Mn/m | -$4.5Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$3.9Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$3.4Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.5Mn/m | -$11.4Mn/m | -$11.2Mn/m | -$10.9Mn/m | -$10.7Mn/m | -$10.6Mn/m | -$10.4Mn/m | -$10.4Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ALSTF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$30Kn/m | -$344Kn/m | -$71Kn/m | -$52K | -$319K | -$210K | -$326Kn/m | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $22Kn/m | -$105K | -$45Kn/m | -$130K | -$105Kn/m | N/A | -$37Kn/m | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $8K-98.2% | $449K | $116K-68.0% | $182K | $424K+101.9% | N/A | $363K-59.9% | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0n/m | N/A | -$1 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
ALSTF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS profitable?
No, ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS (ALSTF) reported a net loss of $847K in fiscal year 2025.
What is ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS's operating cash flow?
ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS (ALSTF) recorded an outflow of $652K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS's total assets?
ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS (ALSTF) had $724K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS's current ratio?
ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS (ALSTF) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS's return on assets (ROA)?
ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS (ALSTF) had a return on assets of -116.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS (ALSTF) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS's Piotroski F-Score?
ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS (ALSTF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS's earnings high quality?
ALPHA STAR ACQ CORP RTS (ALSTF) reported a net loss of $847K while operations used $652K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.