Ticker history: ALTS became AIFC (AI Financial Corporation) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View ALTS history.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ALTS SEC filings page.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) reported $24.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 98.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
AI Financial expanded its asset base without adding meaningful debt, but operating costs and non-cash items overwhelm its small revenue base.
Assets rose1510.2% from FY2024 to FY2025 while liabilities rose only8.0% , indicating expansion without a matching increase in obligations. The paired$716.8M financing inflow and$706.6M investing outflow make the change look driven by capital deployment and funding activity rather than debt accumulation.
FY2025 gross profit was
Net loss was
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 4 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of ALT5 Sigma Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation held $6.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $7.2M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and ALT5 Sigma Corporation scores 33/100 among other emerging companies.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation had 126M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and ALT5 Sigma Corporation scores 3/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for ALT5 Sigma Corporation, so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation reported revenue of $24.8M in fiscal year 2025, against $12.5M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and ALT5 Sigma Corporation scores 85/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for ALT5 Sigma Corporation, so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $6.2M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $60.3M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and ALT5 Sigma Corporation scores 18/100 among other emerging companies.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation passes 2 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation reported a net loss of $344.5M while operations used $7.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ALT5 Sigma Corporation generated $4.7M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 2.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 22.0%.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation's EBITDA was -$1.9M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation reported a net loss of $271.5M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ALT5 Sigma Corporation held $10.5M in cash against $75K in long-term debt as of Q1 2026, with $39.1M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
ALT5 Sigma Corporation's gross margin was 75.8% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 36.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 28.4 percentage points.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation's operating margin was -58.2% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 18.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.6 percentage points.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation's quarterly ROE was -30.5% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 19.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.7 percentage points.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
ALTS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.7M-2.8% | $6.0M+11.4% | $7.6M+53.3% | $6.4M+194.1% | $4.8Mn/m | $5.4M | $4.9Mn/m | $2.2Mn/m |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.1M-61.1% | $3.2M+22.7% | $5.0M+91.9% | $3.6M+236.4% | $2.9Mn/m | $2.6M | $2.6Mn/m | $1.1Mn/m |
| Gross Profit | $3.6M+85.6% | $2.9M | $2.6M+11.1% | $2.8M+152.7% | $1.9Mn/m | N/A | $2.4Mn/m | $1.1Mn/m |
| SG&A Expenses | $6.3M+63.1% | $5.1M | $19.2M+519.5% | $4.9M+37.9% | $3.9M+114.4% | N/A | $3.1M+304.8% | $3.5M+221.4% |
| Operating Income | -$2.7Mn/m | -$2.3M | -$16.5Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | N/A | -$732Kn/m | -$2.4Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$1.9Mn/m | N/A | -$15.6M | N/A | -$736Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | -$85.1Mn/m | -$98.2M | $12.1Mn/m | -$432Kn/m | -$225Kn/m | N/A | -$415Kn/m | -$2.8Mn/m |
| Net Income | -$271.5Mn/m | -$382.0M | $49.0Mn/m | -$9.1M-1647.5% | -$2.4Mn/m | N/A | -$822Kn/m | $589K-94.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$2.14 | N/A | $0.67 | -$0.49 | -$0.15 | N/A | -$0.06 | $0.07 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$2.14 | N/A | $0.29 | -$0.49 | -$0.15 | N/A | -$0.06 | $0.07 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 127M | N/A | 169M | 19M | 16M | N/A | 13M | 8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
ALTS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $959.7M+1130.2% | $1.2B+1510.2% | $1.6B+2090.0% | $94.7M+25.6% | $78.0M+319.9% | $75.7M+309.7% | $74.9M+117.1% | $75.4M+115.6% |
| Current Assets | $32.2M+1.3% | $29.5M-14.3% | $44.8M+40.5% | $33.7M+9.3% | $31.8M+2569.6% | $34.4M+9832.4% | $31.9M+6069.6% | $30.9M+4748.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $10.5M-2.7% | $6.2M-13.3% | $7.3M-15.6% | $9.6M+65.9% | $10.8M+17623.0% | $7.2M+143440.0% | $8.7M+1999.0% | $5.8M+1532.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $439K-48.5% | N/A | N/A | $57Kn/m | $853K | $865K |
| Goodwill | $12.3M+5.0% | $12.3M+216.9% | $20.1M+160.6% | $20.1M+160.6% | $11.7M | $3.9Mn/m | $7.7M | $7.7M |
| Total Liabilities | $62.6M+28.2% | $60.3M+8.0% | $80.1M+57.6% | $61.6M+26.7% | $48.8M+229.8% | $55.8M+155.9% | $50.8M+154.1% | $48.6M+127.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $39.1M+2.3% | $51.4M+25.7% | $56.4M+33.2% | $38.3M-10.0% | $38.2M+373.0% | $40.9M+592.7% | $42.3M+1590.4% | $42.5M+1122.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $23.5M+121.2% | $8.9M-40.5% | $23.7M+179.4% | $23.3M+282.2% | $10.6M+58.0% | $14.9M-6.4% | $8.5M-51.5% | $6.1M-66.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | $75K | $563K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $563K | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $889.7M+3975.8% | $1.2B+9152.5% | $1.6B+7578.0% | $26.1M+13.6% | $21.8M+478.6% | $12.4Mn/m | $20.2M+39.5% | $22.9M+69.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$674.1Mn/m | -$402.7Mn/m | -$19.9Mn/m | -$68.9Mn/m | -$59.7Mn/m | -$58.2Mn/m | -$53.0Mn/m | -$52.2Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments.
ALTS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$12.3Mn/m | $8.3Mn/m | -$8.7M-308.4% | -$5.3M-6730.0% | -$1.4Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m | $4.2Mn/m | $80K-96.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $889K-26.5% | N/A | $928K | N/A | $1.2M+89.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | $4.7Mn/m | -$711.4Mn/m | $122K-97.9% | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $5.9Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $8.5M+451.6% | -$2.6M-164.5% | $715.7M+79420.7% | $2.2M+274.2% | $1.5M+157.3% | $4.0Mn/m | $900K+31.8% | $577Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ALTS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 75.8%+36.1pp | 47.4% | 34.6%-13.2pp | 43.5%-7.1pp | 39.7% | N/A | 47.8% | 50.6% |
| Operating Margin | -58.2%-18.1pp | -37.6% | -218.3% | -32.9% | -40.1% | N/A | -14.8% | -112.2% |
| Net Margin | -5761.7% | -6326.0% | 646.4% | -142.9% | -49.3% | N/A | -16.6% | 27.2% |
| Return on Equity | -30.5%-19.5pp | -33.2% | 3.1%+7.2pp | -35.0%-37.6pp | -11.0%+45.9pp | N/A | -4.1%-2.6pp | 2.6%-71.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -28.3%-25.2pp | -31.3% | 3.0%+4.1pp | -9.6%-10.4pp | -3.1%+8.5pp | N/A | -1.1%-0.5pp | 0.8%-28.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.820.0x | 0.57-0.3x | 0.790.0x | 0.88+0.2x | 0.83+0.7x | 0.84+0.8x | 0.75+0.5x | 0.73+0.5x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.00 | 0.000.0x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.05 | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.07-2.2x | 0.05-4.4x | 0.05-2.5x | 2.36+0.2x | 2.24-1.7x | 4.48 | 2.51+1.1x | 2.12+0.5x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00-0.1x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.070.0x | 0.06+0.1x | 0.07 | 0.07+0.1x | 0.030.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.57), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALT5 Sigma Corporation ALTS | FY2025 | $24.8M | -$344.5M | N/A | N/A | 35/100 |
| TON Strategy Company TONX | FY2025 | $12.8M | -$148.5M | N/A | $158.1M | 71/100 |
| mF International Limited MFI | FY2025 | $4.3M | $10.1M | N/A | $266.4M | 36/100 |
| Fusemachines Inc. FUSE | FY2025 | $7.7M | -$928K | -12.0% | $9.1M | 11/100 |
| Baiya International Group Inc BIYA | FY2025 | $16.5M | -$9.5M | -57.9% | $7.5M | 21/100 |
| Next Technology Holding Inc. NXTT | FY2025 | $11.6M | $143.2M | N/A | $6.7M | 60/100 |
Where ALT5 Sigma Corporation Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) reported $24.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 98.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) revenue grew by 98.2% year-over-year, from $12.5M to $24.8M in fiscal year 2025.
No, ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) reported a net loss of $344.5M in fiscal year 2025.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) had EBITDA of -$19.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) had $6.2M in cash and equivalents against $563K in long-term debt.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) had a gross margin of 41.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) had an operating margin of -92.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) has a return on equity of -29.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) recorded an outflow of $7.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) recorded an outflow of $7.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) invested $11K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) had a current ratio of 0.57 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) had a return on assets of -28.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) held $6.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $7.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 10 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) reported a net loss of $344.5M while operations used $7.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
ALT5 Sigma Corporation (ALTS) scores 35 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For ALT5 Sigma Corporation it averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.