Newest figures come from the filing for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ALUB-UN SEC filings page.
This page shows Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II (ALUB-UN) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II reported a net loss of $7.4M while operations used $331K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II reported $2.2M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II held $605K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ALUB-UN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $363K+25351.5% | $290K+55088.2% | $202K | $16K | $1K | $525 | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$363Kn/m | -$290Kn/m | N/A | N/A | -$1K | -$525 | N/A |
| Net Income | $2.2Mn/m | $2.2Mn/m | -$7.4M | -$16K | -$1K | -$525 | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | 6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
ALUB-UN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $294.8M | $292.4M | $290.2M+46510.0% | $1.5M | N/A | N/A | $623K |
| Current Assets | $717K | $898K | $1.2M+29516.8% | $1K | N/A | N/A | $4K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $605K+116200.8% | $824K+158446.5% | $1.2M+27593.0% | $520 | $520 | $520 | $4K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $312.9M | $310.1M | $307.7M+45686.4% | $1.5M | N/A | N/A | $672K |
| Current Liabilities | $361K | $197K | $269K-59.9% | $852K | N/A | N/A | $672K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $312.5M | $309.9M | $307.4Mn/m | $690K | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$18.1Mn/m | -$17.7Mn/m | -$17.4Mn/m | -$67K | -$51K | -$50K | -$49K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
ALUB-UN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ALUB-UN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$17.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II (ALUB-UN) reported a net loss of $2.9M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $7.4M.
Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II (ALUB-UN) recorded an outflow of $331K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II (ALUB-UN) had $290.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II (ALUB-UN) had a current ratio of 4.62 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II (ALUB-UN) had a return on assets of -2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II (ALUB-UN) has negative shareholder equity of -$17.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II (ALUB-UN) reported a net loss of $7.4M while operations used $331K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.