STOCK TITAN

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) Financials

AMPGR
FY2025 annual
Revenue $25.2M +165.0% YoY
Net Income -$7.0M +37.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.33 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$9.7M -81.7% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AMPGR SEC filings page.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) reported $25.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 165.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI AMPGR FY2025

Revenue rebound is being consumed by cash losses and rising near-term obligations, leaving financing increasingly central to the business model.

FY2025 revenue recovered to $25.2M, yet operating cash flow was -$8.7M; growth therefore did not translate into self-funding operations. Free cash flow was -$9.7M while gross margin fell to 23.9%, showing that the cash shortfall coincided with weaker gross economics rather than merely expansion spending.

Gross profit was $6.0M against SG&A of $10.7M, so overhead alone exceeded the gross contribution. R&D added $2.7M, indicating that losses reflect a broad operating cost burden rather than financing expense alone.

The balance sheet shifted from ample short-term coverage to a much narrower cushion, with the current ratio falling from 18.4x in FY2024 to 1.7x in FY2025. Debt-to-equity also rose from 0.2x to 0.6x, showing that the weaker cushion coincided with a more leveraged capital structure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right reported a net loss of $7.0M while operations used $8.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right reported an operating loss of $7.3M against $160K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$5.3M
YoY+48.6%
QoQ+19.5%
5Y CAGR+62.4%
10Y CAGR+43.3%

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right generated $5.3M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 48.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.5%.

EBITDA
-$1.1M
YoY+38.5%
QoQ+60.5%

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right's EBITDA was -$1.1M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 38.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 60.5%.

Net Income
-$1.5M
YoY+17.3%
QoQ+52.5%

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right reported -$1.5M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 17.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 52.5%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.06
YoY+33.3%

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right earned -$0.06 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 33.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$11.8M
YoY-30.3%
QoQ+137.1%
5Y CAGR+3.7%
10Y CAGR+57.3%

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right held $11.8M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
25M
YoY+28.9%
QoQ+22.5%
5Y CAGR+30.9%
10Y CAGR-5.8%

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right had 25M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 28.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.5%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
48.0%
YoY+15.0pp
QoQ+25.2pp
5Y change+36.4pp
10Y change+21.7pp

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right's gross margin was 48.0% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 15.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.2 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-30.3%
YoY+22.2pp
QoQ+43.1pp
10Y change+63.7pp

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right's operating margin was -30.3% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 22.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 43.1 percentage points.

Net Margin
-28.4%
YoY+22.7pp
QoQ+43.2pp
10Y change+68.0pp

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right's net profit margin was -28.4% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 22.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 43.2 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-3.1%
YoY+2.0pp
QoQ+6.6pp
5Y change+5.5pp

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right's ROE was -3.1% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 2.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.6 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$503K
YoY-32.0%
QoQ-14.6%
5Y CAGR+133.6%

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right invested $503K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 32.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.6%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q1 2026.

AMPGR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AMPGR quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Revenue$5.3M+48.6%$4.5M+141.6%$6.1M+115.0%$11.0M+336.2%$3.6M+56.9%$1.9M-53.8%$2.8M-16.3%$2.5M-37.9%
Cost of Revenue$77K+4.4%$77K-18.8%$68K-4.6%$74K+3.6%$74K+3.4%$95K+33.3%$71K+3.4%$71K+21.5%
Gross Profit$2.6M+116.1%$1.0M+416.4%$3.0M+119.6%$863K-18.4%$1.2M+34.6%$197K-90.4%$1.3M-9.1%$1.1M-45.0%
R&D Expenses$503K-32.0%$589K-74.2%$699K+22.2%$659K+43.2%$740K+167.3%$2.3M+162.3%$572K+34.5%$460K-34.1%
SG&A Expenses$3.7M+57.5%$3.7M+107.1%$2.5M+33.1%$2.1M-1.7%$2.3M+15.0%$1.8M+5.0%$1.9M-6.1%$2.2M+25.0%
Operating Income-$1.6M+14.3%-$3.3M+24.4%-$221K+79.7%-$1.9M-22.8%-$1.9M-32.4%-$4.3M-730.7%-$1.1M-17.4%-$1.6M-208.6%
EBITDA-$1.1M+38.5%-$2.8M+34.4%$160K+116.7%-$1.7M-16.0%-$1.8M-36.1%-$4.2M-1094.1%-$959K-20.1%-$1.4M-266.6%
Interest Expense$59K+20.1%$49K+127.3%$33K+132.6%$29K+456.7%$49K+1239.7%-$179K-16856.6%-$101K-13359.3%-$8K-211.9%
Net Income-$1.5M+17.3%-$3.2M+16.1%-$188K+84.2%-$1.8M-12.4%-$1.8M+60.5%-$3.8M-630.6%-$1.2M-34.0%-$1.6M-233.4%
EPS (Basic)-$0.06+33.3%N/A-$0.01+91.7%-$0.09+43.8%-$0.09+81.3%N/A-$0.12-33.3%-$0.16-220.0%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.06+33.3%N/A-$0.01-$0.09-$0.09N/A-$0.12-33.3%-$0.16-220.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)24M+19.5%N/A21M20M20MN/A10M+3.5%10M+0.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.

AMPGR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AMPGR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Total Assets$59.7M+42.0%$51.5M+19.1%$47.2M+71.5%$48.6M+91.4%$42.1M+56.5%$43.2M+37.6%$27.5M-15.6%$25.4M-25.9%
Current Assets$33.2M+23.8%$25.1M-11.5%$21.6M+70.8%$25.0M+114.8%$26.8M+108.6%$28.3M+65.2%$12.6M-30.0%$11.7M-40.8%
Cash & Equivalents$11.8M-30.3%$5.0M-74.2%$8.4M+679.1%$11.1M+990.3%$16.9M+612.8%$19.3M+187.2%$1.1M-80.3%$1.0M-83.6%
Inventory$9.9M+38.0%$8.9M+17.4%$8.9M+17.6%$7.9M+4.3%$7.1M-1.4%$7.6M+16.1%$7.5M+14.2%$7.5M+9.2%
Accounts Receivable$3.8M+72.0%$3.3M+166.5%$3.4M+166.5%$5.4M+371.0%$2.2M+69.8%$1.3M-50.6%$1.3M-30.6%$1.1M-54.3%
Goodwill$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%
Total Liabilities$11.4M+81.0%$18.6M+224.9%$11.4M+59.3%$12.8M+171.4%$6.3M+33.6%$5.7M+21.2%$7.2M+29.7%$4.7M-26.9%
Current Liabilities$7.8M+252.3%$14.9M+870.5%$7.6M+194.5%$8.9M+435.7%$2.2M+41.4%$1.5M+2.4%$2.6M+18.2%$1.7M-44.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$3.6M-12.1%$3.7M-11.4%$3.8M-16.5%$4.0M+29.0%$4.1M+29.7%$4.2M+29.9%$4.6M+37.3%$3.1M-12.4%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$1.1M+877.8%$36K-76.3%
Total Equity$48.4M+35.2%$32.9M-12.3%$35.8M+75.8%$35.8M+73.1%$35.8M+61.4%$37.5M+40.5%$20.4M-24.8%$20.7M-25.7%
Retained Earnings-$29.5M-29.3%-$28.0M-33.3%-$24.8M-44.3%-$24.6M-53.9%-$22.9M-58.4%-$21.0M-115.1%-$17.2M-85.9%-$16.0M-91.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.

AMPGR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AMPGR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Operating Cash Flow-$3.1M-56.3%-$3.4M-193.5%-$999K+42.3%-$2.3M-70.6%-$2.0M-86.6%-$1.2M+31.6%-$1.7M-240.2%-$1.3M-118.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$532K+336.2%$533K+255.1%$381K+192.8%$256K+98.1%$122K-5.5%$150K-12.6%$130K+0.7%$129K+11.8%
Stock-Based Compensation$633K+405.7%N/AN/AN/A$125K-9.8%N/AN/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/A$86K+419.0%$443K+3371.4%$126K+944.6%$361K+22823.5%$16K-60.4%$13K-91.8%$12K-98.3%
Free Cash FlowN/A-$3.5M-196.6%-$1.4M+17.4%-$2.4M-78.5%-$2.4M-119.8%-$1.2M+32.2%-$1.7M-162.7%-$1.3M-0.2%
Investing Cash Flow-$6.6M-1722.5%-$86K-419.0%-$1.7M-13096.1%-$3.6M-29858.3%-$361K+88.9%-$16K-100.5%-$13K+93.4%-$12K+98.4%
Financing Cash Flow$9.8M+259752.8%$6.8M-64.9%$11K-99.4%-$7K+78.3%-$4K+82.6%$19.4M+47812.4%$1.8M+4594.9%-$31K+40.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

AMPGR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AMPGR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Gross Margin48.0%+15.0pp22.8%+12.1pp48.6%+1.0pp7.8%-34.0pp33.0%-5.5pp10.7%-40.6pp47.5%+3.8pp41.8%-5.3pp
Operating Margin-30.3%+22.2pp-73.3%-3.6%+34.8pp-17.5%+44.6pp-52.5%+9.8pp-234.5%-38.4%-11.0pp-62.0%-49.6pp
Net Margin-28.4%+22.7pp-71.6%-3.1%+38.9pp-16.1%+46.3pp-51.1%-206.2%-42.0%-15.8pp-62.4%-50.8pp
Return on Equity-3.1%+2.0pp-9.8%+0.4pp-0.5%+5.3pp-5.0%+2.7pp-5.1%+15.9pp-10.2%-8.2pp-5.8%-2.6pp-7.6%-5.9pp
Return on Assets-2.5%+1.8pp-6.2%+2.6pp-0.4%+3.9pp-3.6%+2.6pp-4.4%+13.0pp-8.8%-7.2pp-4.3%-1.6pp-6.2%-4.8pp
Current Ratio4.25-7.9x1.68-16.8x2.85-2.1x2.82-4.2x12.10+3.9x18.45+7.0x4.91-3.4x7.04+0.4x
Debt-to-Equity0.24+0.1x0.57+0.4x0.32+0.3x0.36+0.4x0.18+0.2x0.15+0.1x0.06+0.1x0.000.0x
Asset Turnover0.090.0x0.090.0x0.130.0x0.23+0.1x0.090.0x0.04-0.1x0.100.0x0.100.0x
FCF MarginN/A-78.4%-14.5pp-23.7%+37.9pp-21.6%+31.1pp-65.8%-18.8pp-63.9%-20.3pp-61.6%-42.0pp-52.7%-20.1pp

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right's annual revenue?

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) reported $25.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 165.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right's revenue growing?

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) revenue grew by 165.0% year-over-year, from $9.5M to $25.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right profitable?

No, Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) reported a net income of -$7.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -27.8%.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.33 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) had EBITDA of -$6.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) had a gross margin of 23.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) had an operating margin of -29.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) had a net profit margin of -27.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) has a return on equity of -21.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) recorded an outflow of $9.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -81.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) recorded an outflow of $8.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) had $51.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) invested $1.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) invested $2.7M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) had 21M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) had a current ratio of 1.68 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.57 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) had a return on assets of -13.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) reported a net loss of $7.0M while operations used $8.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series A Right (AMPGR) reported an operating loss of $7.3M against $160K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top