STOCK TITAN

Amplitech Group Series B Right (AMPGZ) Financials

AMPGZ NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue $25.2M +165.0% YoY
Net Income -$7.0M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.33 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$9.7M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AMPGZ SEC filings page.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) reported $25.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 165.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI AMPGZ FY2025

Revenue recovered sharply in FY2025, but weaker gross margins and heavier short-term obligations kept the business deeply cash-consuming.

FY2025 revenue grew 165.0%, but gross profit grew only 73.0%, meaning the rebound produced less gross profit per dollar. The gross-profit margin fell 12.7 percentage points to 23.9%, confirming that volume recovery did not preserve prior economics.

The net loss was $7.0M, while operating cash flow was -$8.7M, so cash use exceeded the reported accounting loss. Capital expenditures rose 2266.5% and free cash flow was -$9.7M, showing reinvestment further widened the cash gap.

Liabilities rose 224.9% while equity fell 12.3% in FY2025, shifting the balance sheet toward obligations. The current ratio fell from 18.4x to 1.7x, signaling materially less short-term flexibility as more obligations moved into the near-term category.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right reported a net loss of $7.0M while operations used $8.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$8.1M
YoY-26.8%
QoQ+50.9%
5Y CAGR+51.1%
10Y CAGR+31.9%

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right generated $8.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 26.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 50.9%.

EBITDA
-$2.7M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right's EBITDA was -$2.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$3.1M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right reported a net loss of $3.1M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.12
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right earned -$0.12 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$8.9M
YoY+78.5%
QoQ-24.7%
5Y CAGR-20.3%
10Y CAGR+50.1%

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right held $8.9M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
30M
YoY+46.0%
QoQ+18.6%
5Y CAGR+26.3%

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right had 30M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 46.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.6%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
27.9%
YoY+20.1pp
QoQ-20.1pp
5Y change-5.7pp
10Y change-42.3pp

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right's gross margin was 27.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 20.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.1 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-39.6%
YoY-22.1pp
QoQ-9.3pp
5Y change+28.6pp
10Y change-71.2pp

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right's operating margin was -39.6% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 22.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.3 percentage points.

Net Margin
-38.3%
YoY-22.2pp
QoQ-9.8pp
5Y change+7.9pp
10Y change-68.9pp

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right's net profit margin was -38.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 22.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.8 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-6.6%
YoY-1.7pp
QoQ-3.5pp
5Y change-5.1pp
10Y change-106.7pp

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right's quarterly ROE was -6.6% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 1.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.5 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$1.4M
YoY+108.6%
QoQ+173.2%
5Y CAGR+89.8%

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right invested $1.4M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 108.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 173.2%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

AMPGZ Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AMPGZ quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$8.1M-26.8%$5.3M+48.6%$4.5M+141.6%$6.1M+115.0%$11.0M+336.2%$3.6M+56.9%$1.9M-53.8%$2.8M-16.3%
Cost of Revenue$5.8M-42.8%$2.8M+15.4%$3.5M+108.8%$3.1M+110.8%$10.2M+591.2%$2.4M+70.9%$1.7M-15.4%$1.5M-21.9%
Gross Profit$2.3M+161.2%$2.6M+116.1%$1.0M+416.4%$3.0M+119.6%$863K-18.4%$1.2M+34.6%$197K-90.4%$1.3M-9.1%
R&D Expenses$1.4M+108.6%$503K-32.0%$589K-74.2%$699K+22.2%$659K+43.2%$740K+167.3%$2.3M+162.3%$572K+34.5%
SG&A Expenses$4.1M+91.4%$3.7M+57.5%$3.7M+107.1%$2.5M+33.1%$2.1M-1.7%$2.3M+15.0%$1.8M+5.0%$1.9M-6.1%
Operating Income-$3.2Mn/m-$1.6Mn/m-$3.3Mn/m-$221Kn/m-$1.9Mn/m-$1.9Mn/m-$4.3Mn/m-$1.1Mn/m
EBITDA-$2.7Mn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m$160Kn/m-$1.7Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$4.2Mn/m-$959Kn/m
Net Income-$3.1Mn/m-$1.5Mn/m-$3.2Mn/m-$188Kn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$3.8Mn/m-$1.2Mn/m
EPS (Basic)-$0.12n/m-$0.06n/m-$0.14-$0.01-$0.08-$0.09-$0.28-$0.12n/m
EPS (Diluted)-$0.12n/m-$0.06n/m-$0.14-$0.01-$0.08-$0.09-$0.28-$0.12n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)25M+21.0%24M+19.5%N/A21M21M20MN/A10M+3.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense, Income Tax.

AMPGZ Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AMPGZ quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$58.5M+20.3%$59.7M+42.0%$51.5M+19.1%$47.2M+71.5%$48.6M+91.4%$42.1M+56.5%$43.2M+37.6%$27.5M-15.6%
Current Assets$31.2M+24.9%$33.2M+23.8%$25.1M-11.5%$21.6M+70.8%$25.0M+114.8%$26.8M+108.6%$28.3M+65.2%$12.6M-30.0%
Cash & Equivalents$8.9M+78.5%$11.8M-30.3%$5.0M-74.2%$8.4M+679.1%$5.0M+391.1%$16.9M+612.8%$19.3M+187.2%$1.1M-80.3%
Short-Term Investments$4.1Mn/m$6.6Mn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Inventory$9.6M+21.6%$9.9M+38.0%$8.9M+17.4%$8.9M+17.6%$7.9M+4.3%$7.1M-1.4%$7.6M+16.1%$7.5M+14.2%
Accounts Receivable$6.3M+16.5%$3.8M+72.0%$3.3M+166.5%$3.4M+166.5%$5.4M+371.0%$2.2M+69.8%$1.3M-50.6%$1.3M-30.6%
Long-Term Investments$348K0.0%$348K0.0%$348K0.0%$348K0.0%$348K0.0%$348K0.0%$348K0.0%$348Kn/m
Goodwill$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%$4.7M0.0%
Total Liabilities$11.8M-8.4%$11.4M+81.0%$18.6M+224.9%$11.4M+59.3%$12.8M+171.4%$6.3M+33.6%$5.7M+21.2%$7.2M+29.7%
Current Liabilities$8.3M-6.2%$7.8M+252.3%$14.9M+870.5%$7.6M+194.5%$8.9M+435.7%$2.2M+41.4%$1.5M+2.4%$2.6M+18.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$3.4M-13.3%$3.6M-12.1%$3.7M-11.4%$3.8M-16.5%$4.0M+29.0%$4.1M+29.7%$4.2M+29.9%$4.6M+37.3%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$1.1M+877.8%
Total Equity$46.8M+30.6%$48.4M+35.2%$32.9M-12.3%$35.8M+75.8%$35.8M+73.1%$35.8M+61.4%$37.5M+40.5%$20.4M-24.8%
Retained Earnings-$32.6Mn/m-$29.5Mn/m-$28.0Mn/m-$24.8Mn/m-$24.6Mn/m-$22.9Mn/m-$21.0Mn/m-$17.2Mn/m

AMPGZ Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AMPGZ quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$5.5Mn/m-$3.1Mn/m-$3.4Mn/m-$999Kn/m-$2.3Mn/m-$2.0Mn/m-$1.2Mn/m-$1.7Mn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$541K+111.4%$532K+336.2%$533K+255.1%$381K+192.8%$256K+98.1%$122K-5.5%$150K-12.6%$130K+0.7%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$633K+405.7%N/AN/AN/A$125K-9.8%N/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$86K+419.0%$443K+3371.4%$126K+944.6%$361K+22823.5%$16K-60.4%$13K-91.8%
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A-$3.5Mn/m-$1.4Mn/m-$2.4Mn/m-$2.4Mn/m-$1.2Mn/m-$1.7Mn/m
Investing Cash Flow$2.0Mn/m-$6.6Mn/m-$86Kn/m-$1.7Mn/m-$3.6Mn/m-$361Kn/m-$16K-100.5%-$13Kn/m
Financing Cash Flow$686Kn/m$9.8Mn/m$6.8M-64.9%$11K-99.4%-$7Kn/m-$4Kn/m$19.4Mn/m$1.8Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

AMPGZ Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AMPGZ quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin27.9%+20.1pp48.0%+15.0pp22.8%+12.1pp48.6%+1.0pp7.8%-34.0pp33.0%-5.5pp10.7%-40.6pp47.5%+3.8pp
Operating Margin-39.6%-22.1pp-30.3%+22.2pp-73.3%-3.6%+34.8pp-17.5%+44.6pp-52.5%+9.8pp-234.5%-38.4%-11.0pp
Net Margin-38.3%-22.2pp-28.4%+22.7pp-71.6%-3.1%+38.9pp-16.1%+46.3pp-51.1%-206.2%-42.0%-15.8pp
Return on Equity-6.6%-1.7pp-3.1%+2.0pp-9.8%+0.4pp-0.5%+5.3pp-5.0%+2.7pp-5.1%+15.9pp-10.2%-8.2pp-5.8%-2.6pp
Return on Assets-5.3%-1.6pp-2.5%+1.8pp-6.2%+2.6pp-0.4%+3.9pp-3.6%+2.6pp-4.4%+13.0pp-8.8%-7.2pp-4.3%-1.6pp
Current Ratio3.76+0.9x4.25-7.9x1.68-16.8x2.85-2.1x2.82-4.2x12.10+3.9x18.45+7.0x4.91-3.4x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.06+0.1x
Liabilities-to-Equity0.25-0.1x0.24+0.1x0.57+0.4x0.320.0x0.36+0.1x0.180.0x0.150.0x0.35+0.1x
Asset Turnover0.14-0.1x0.090.0x0.090.0x0.130.0x0.23+0.1x0.090.0x0.04-0.1x0.100.0x
FCF MarginN/AN/A-78.4%-14.5pp-23.7%+37.9pp-21.6%+31.1pp-65.8%-18.8pp-63.9%-20.3pp-61.6%-42.0pp

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) reported $25.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 165.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) revenue grew by 165.0% year-over-year, from $9.5M to $25.2M in fiscal year 2025.

No, Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) reported a net loss of $7.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -27.8%.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.33 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) had EBITDA of -$6.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) had a gross margin of 23.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) had an operating margin of -29.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) had a net profit margin of -27.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) has a return on equity of -21.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) recorded an outflow of $9.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) recorded an outflow of $8.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) had $51.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) invested $1.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) invested $2.7M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) had 25M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) had a current ratio of 1.68 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.57 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) had a return on assets of -13.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) held $5.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $8.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 7 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Amplitech Group, Inc. Series B Right (AMPGZ) reported a net loss of $7.0M while operations used $8.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top