A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ANTA SEC filings page.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) reported $79.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 67.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Reported profits now appear meaningful, but the business remains liability-funded and has not yet converted earnings into operating cash.
The key cash-conversion gap is that FY2025 net income of$24.4M coexisted with operating cash flow of-$3.8M ; accounting profit is not yet arriving as cash. Free-cash-flow losses narrowed from$11.9M to$4.2M , pointing to improving cash use but not yet positive cash generation.
The balance sheet is still highly leveraged: liabilities represented
Operating profitability moved from a
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Antalpha Platform Holding Company's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company has an operating margin of 18.9%, meaning the company retains $19 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. Among its peers this margin ranks in the lower range, for a profitability score of 23/100. This is up from 6.7% the prior year.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company's revenue surged 67.9% year-over-year to $79.7M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 99/100.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company's current ratio of 1.16 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 28/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company's operations used $3.8M of cash, and capex of $380K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $4.2M. This results in a cash flow score of 7/100.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company's ROE of 20.4% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 51/100. This is up from 9.5% the prior year.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company scores 0.13, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Antalpha Platform Holding Company used $0.16 of operating cash (-$3.8M OCF vs $24.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Antalpha Platform Holding Company generated $79.7M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 67.9% from the prior year.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company's EBITDA was $16.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 299.3% from the prior year.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company reported $24.4M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 456.2% from the prior year.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company earned $0.75 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Antalpha Platform Holding Company recorded an outflow of $4.2M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company held $7.9M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Antalpha Platform Holding Company's operating margin was 18.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 12.2 percentage points from the prior year.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company's net profit margin was 30.7% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 21.4 percentage points from the prior year.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company's ROE was 20.4% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 10.9 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
Antalpha Platform Holding Company invested $380K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 137.5% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
ANTA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $79.7M+67.9% | $47.5M+321.0% | $11.3M |
| SG&A Expenses | $26.9M+101.2% | $13.4M+49.2% | $8.9M |
| Operating Income | $15.0M+372.0% | $3.2Mn/m | -$7.6M |
| EBITDA | $16.0M+299.3% | $4.0Mn/m | -$7.1M |
| Income Tax | $2.3M+312.1% | $567Kn/m | -$1.3M |
| Net Income | $24.4M+456.2% | $4.4Mn/m | -$6.6M |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.84 | $0.23n/m | -$0.34 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.75 | $0.23n/m | -$0.34 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 25M | 19M+0.9% | 19M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
ANTA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.4B+91.8% | $1.3B | N/A |
| Current Assets | $874.2M-16.3% | $1.0B | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7.9M+32.5% | $5.9M+1249.7% | $439K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $8.0M+94.8% | $4.1M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $10.3M+77.4% | $5.8Mn/m | $0 |
| Goodwill | $21.7M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $2.2B+82.5% | $1.2B | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $753.7M-23.9% | $990.2M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.5B+565.4% | $218.1M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $119.7M+158.0% | $46.4M | N/A |
| Retained Earnings | $16.3Mn/m | -$2.2M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
ANTA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.8Mn/m | -$11.7Mn/m | -$12.2M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.0M+20.6% | $830K+60.6% | $517K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $4.8M+3582.4% | $129K | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $380K+137.5% | $160K+160.2% | $62K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$4.2Mn/m | -$11.9Mn/m | -$12.3M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$6.9Mn/m | -$76.2Mn/m | -$35.0M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $12.6M-86.5% | $93.4M+96.7% | $47.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ANTA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 18.9%+12.2pp | 6.7%+74.3pp | -67.6% |
| Net Margin | 30.7%+21.4pp | 9.3%+67.7pp | -58.4% |
| Return on Equity | 20.4%+10.9pp | 9.5% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 1.0%+0.7pp | 0.4% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.16+0.1x | 1.05 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 18.42-7.6x | 26.05 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.030.0x | 0.04 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -5.3%+19.7pp | -25.0% | -109.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antalpha Platform Holding Company ANTA | FY2025 | $79.7M | $24.4M | 30.7% | $39.5M | 35/100 |
| Vroom, Inc. VRM | FY2025 | $157.5M | -$54.0M | -34.3% | $34.9M | 47/100 |
| Yiren Digital Ltd. YRD | FY2025 | $817.8M | $7.8M | 0.9% | $31.7M | 56/100 |
| Sentage Holdings Inc. SNTG | FY2025 | $69K | -$2.3M | N/A | $4.4M | — |
| Sui Group Holdings Limited SUIG | FY2025 | $3.9M | -$266.1M | N/A | $71.0M | 46/100 |
| Jiayin Group Inc. JFIN | FY2025 | $889.8M | $219.6M | 24.7% | $78.5M | 72/100 |
Where Antalpha Platform Holding Company Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) reported $79.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 67.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) revenue grew by 67.9% year-over-year, from $47.5M to $79.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) reported a net income of $24.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 30.7%.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) had EBITDA of $16.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) had an operating margin of 18.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) had a net profit margin of 30.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) has a return on equity of 20.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) recorded an outflow of $4.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) recorded an outflow of $3.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) had $2.4B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) invested $380K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) had a current ratio of 1.16 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 18.42 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) had a return on assets of 1.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) trades at 1.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by $24.4M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $39.5M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) trades at 0.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by $79.7M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $39.5M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.13, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) used $0.16 of operating cash (-$3.8M OCF vs $24.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Antalpha Platform Holding Company (ANTA) scores 35 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.