STOCK TITAN

StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights (APACR) Financials

APACR NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $1.1M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$606K -3329.5% YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the APACR SEC filings page.

This page shows StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights (APACR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI APACR FY2025

APACR’s FY2025 results describe a highly financed balance sheet, where reported profit did not translate into operating cash generation.

Earnings quality is the central issue: net income was $302K, yet operating cash flow was -$314K, or -103.7% of net income. With liabilities at 99.1% of assets, the accounting profit appears small relative to the obligations supporting the balance sheet.

Balance-sheet leverage is unusually concentrated: total assets were $58.6M against liabilities of $58.1M, leaving only $545K of equity. The 12.2x current ratio indicates substantial current assets relative to current liabilities, but does not change the thin overall equity cushion.

Cash movement was dominated by capital flows rather than operations: investing cash flow was -$57.5M while financing cash flow was $58.3M. That combination suggests FY2025 activity was funded principally through financing while operating activity itself used cash; the 55.5% return on equity therefore reflects a very small equity base rather than broad operating profitability.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights used $1.04 of operating cash (-$314K OCF vs $302K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$352K
YoYn/m
QoQ-8.5%

StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights reported $352K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.5%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$212K
QoQ-35.8%

StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights held $212K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
138.8%
YoY+357.8pp
QoQ+47.1pp

StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights's quarterly ROE was 138.8% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 357.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 47.1 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

APACR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APACR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
SG&A Expenses$169K+1306.0%$127KN/A$46K+730.8%$12KN/AN/A$6K
Net Income$352Kn/m$385K+2027389.5%$361K-$46Kn/m-$12K$19N/A-$6K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

APACR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APACR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Total Assets$59.4M$59.0M$58.6M+66055.7%$501KN/AN/A$89KN/A
Current Assets$319K$473K$558K+29141.2%$56KN/AN/A$2KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$212K$330K+17000.5%$2Kn/m$0-100.0%N/A$2K$0$7K
Short-Term Investments$0$0n/m$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0n/m$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$59.1M$58.6M$58.1M+81487.1%$542KN/AN/A$71KN/A
Current Liabilities$65K$51K$46K-35.8%$542KN/AN/A$71KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$59.1M$58.6M$58.0Mn/m$0N/AN/A$0N/A
Total Equity$254K+4538.3%$420K+2305.4%$545K+3026.1%-$41K-310.9%$5K$17K$17K$19K
Retained Earnings$0N/A$0n/m-$66KN/AN/A-$8KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

APACR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APACR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$118K-1942.6%-$174Kn/m-$501K-2772.2%$187Kn/m$6K-$6K$19K-$25
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$58.5Mn/mN/AN/A$6K-$24K$7K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

APACR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APACR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Return on Equity138.8%+357.8pp91.8%+91.7pp66.2%N/A-218.9%0.1%N/A-28.8%
Return on Assets0.6%0.7%0.6%-9.3%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio4.889.2712.21+12.2x0.10N/AN/A0.03N/A
Liabilities-to-Equity233.02139.62106.60+102.5xN/AN/AN/A4.08N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights (APACR) reported a net income of $1.1M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $302K.

StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights (APACR) has a return on equity of 55.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights (APACR) recorded an outflow of $314K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights (APACR) had $58.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights (APACR) had a current ratio of 12.21 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights (APACR) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 106.60 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights (APACR) had a return on assets of 0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights (APACR) held $2K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $314K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

For every $1 of reported earnings, StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Rights (APACR) used $1.04 of operating cash (-$314K OCF vs $302K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top